Silva Trail Runner Free 2 Ultra

Manufacturer: Silva
from £82.49to £110.005 offersManufacturer: Silva
• Headlamp for trail running
• Light output: 550 lumens, hybrid battery compartment
• Weight: 60 grams without battery, waterproof
• Silva Intelligent Light for optimized light distribution
• Integrated red safety light in the housing
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Silva Trail Runner Free 2 Ultra
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Silva Trail Runner Free 2 Ultra 550 Lumen Headtorch 38289
Silva Trail Runner Free 2 Ultra 550 Lumen Headtorch, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Head Torches
prodImage
£82.49
Shipping: Free
Silva Trail Runner Free 2 Ultra - Headlamp 143447592
Trail Runner Free 2 is a comfortable and lightweight head lamp for everyone who loves running. The Ultra model comes with a battery case and an included rechargeable battery with 4.0 Ah. The Ultra model can be used either with the included battery or with 3x AAA batteries (not included) together with the included case, This means that you can have AAA batteries as a backup if you run out of power in the rechargeable one. All Trail Runner Free 2 head torches have the power cord integrated into the headband, making it a comfortable headlamp experience without distracting cords or tangled wires. The battery case holds an integrated red rear safety light – adding extra visibility and safety when running close to traffic. Soft and flexible extension cord included to save battery life by keeping it warm in a backpack or back pocket in cold conditions. All three models in this series feature Silva Intelligent Light, which is Silva's unique combination of a long reach spotlight and a close range flood-light. This feature results in less head movement, better control, improved balance, less fatigue and higher speed. All models are water resistant according to IPX5 standard and has a red/green battery indicator. Every part of this headlamp has been compressed and the headlamp unit only weighs 61 gram (excl. batteries). The fact that the lamp unit is at the front and the battery is at the back provides a perfect weight distribution, which is better for the neck and back. Included accessories in the Ultra model: Headlamp, Headband, Battery case for AAA, 4.0Ah (14.8Wh) battery, Soft case, USB charge cable, Extension cord, Quick guide. Weight incl. battery: 145 g (4.0 Ah battery). Max mode: 550 lm - 4.5-7 h burn time - 80 m / 264 ft light distance. Med Mode: 250 lm - 10-14 h burn time - 50 m / 164 ft light distance. Min mode: 50 lm - 18,5-23,5 h burn time - 27 m / 89 ft light distance
prodImage
£86.99
Shipping: Free
Silva Trail Runner Free 2 Ultra Head Torch 38289
Silva Trail Runner Free 2 Ultra Head Torch, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Head Torches
prodImage
£98.95
Shipping: Free
Silva Trail Runner Free 2 Ultra Headtorch 38289
...
prodImage
£106.85
Shipping: Free
More offers
Silva Trail Runner Free 2 Ultra Headtorch 38289
Silva Trail Runner Free 2 Ultra Headtorch, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Head Torches
prodImage
£110.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Headlamp for trail running
Light output: 550 lumens, hybrid battery compartment
Weight: 60 grams without battery, waterproof
Silva Intelligent Light for optimized light distribution
Integrated red safety light in the housing

Price History

1M 3M
Silva Trail Runner Free 2 Ultra
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Silva

Silva Ranger S
£32.99
Silva Ranger SCompare 4 Prices
Silva Ranger SL
£24.96
Silva Ranger SLCompare 2 Prices
Silva C58 Kayak
£59.38
Silva C58 KayakCompare 3 Prices
Silva Expedition S (37454)
£45.76
Silva Expedition S (37454)Compare 2 Prices
Silva 70 UN
£84.80
Silva 70 UNCompare 4 Prices
Silva Expedition (451065)
£36.29
Silva Expedition (451065)Compare 7 Prices
Silva Ranger (37461)
£22.50
Silva Ranger (37461)Compare 10 Prices
Silva Explore 4RC
£57.63
Silva Explore 4RCCompare 1 Prices
Silva Field
£17.08
Silva FieldCompare 11 Prices
Silva C58
£79.99
Silva C58Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ledlenser H5R Work
£81.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nebo Davinci 5000
£89.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ledlenser P7R Work
£83.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fenix HM60R
£81.36
Compare Prices
15 offers
Nebo Luxtreme SL25R
£63.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fenix PD35 V3.0
£83.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fenix PD35R
£84.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Ledlenser EXH8
£85.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Mag-Lite Mag-Tac LED (Crowned Bezel)
£85.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zweibrüder LED Lenser MT10
£68.12
Compare Prices
5 offers
freshairjunkie
prodImage
£82.49
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£86.99
Shipping: Free
blacks_outdoors
prodImage
£98.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£106.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel