Silva Discover Hybrid

Manufacturer: Silva
Silva Discover Hybrid
from £48.99to £130.0412 offersManufacturer: Silva
• Headlamp
• Material: Plastic
• Features: Water-resistant, dustproof, shockproof
• Light modes: 3 LED colors, 3 brightness levels
• Included components: lamp unit, headband, quick start guide
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Silva Discover Hybrid
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Silva Head Torch Battery Powered - Rechargeable USB-C - Discover Hybrid - 500 Lumen Head Lamp - 3 Brightness Levels - White, Red & Orange LEDs - Battery Indicator - Outdoor & Running Head Torch 38495
WATER RESISTANT & FULLY DUST PROOF: The Silva Headlamp Discover Hybrid features a fully dust-tight and water-resistant design that meets the IP65 standard. This means it is completely protected against dust ingress and can tolerate heavy rain and splashes from all directions. 3 LED COLORS - USE WITH RECHARGEABLE BATTERY or 3x AAA: Featuring three color LEDs: white for all types of outdoor activities, red for preserving night vision, and orange, which is ideal for reading maps. The Discover Hybrid LED head torch can be used either with 3x AAA batteries (not included) or with a rechargeable Silva Hybrid Battery (included). BATTERY INDICATOR - SHOCK RESISTANT: All Silva Discover head torches are equipped with a 4-step battery indicator. The lamp house has been reinforced with rubber protection to increase shock resistance if accidentally dropped on hard surfaces. SILVA INTELLIGENT LIGHT - DOUBLE BEAM LIGHT- The optics of the headlamp are designed with Silva Intelligent Light, which is a combination of long-reach spotlight and close-range floodlight. This feature reduces head movement, leads to less fatigue and improves your balance when moving fast. 3 BRIGHTNESS LEVELS & INCLUDED COMPONENTS: MAX; 500 lm - 2 h burn time - 80 m light distance. MED: 100 lm - 5 h burn time - 20 m light distance. MIN: 15 lm - 25 h burn time - 7 m light distance. Included components: Lamp unit, Headband and a Quick guide. BATTERIES NOT INCLUDED
prodImage
£48.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Silva Head Torch Battery Powered - Rechargeable USB-C - Discover Hybrid - 500 Lumen Head Lamp - 3 Brightness Levels - White, Red & Orange LEDs - Battery Indicator - Outdoor & Running Head Torch 38453-12522165
WATER RESISTANT & FULLY DUST PROOF: The Silva Headlamp Discover Hybrid features a fully dust-tight and water-resistant design that meets the IP65 standard. This means it is completely protected against dust ingress and can tolerate heavy rain and splashes from all directions. 3 LED COLORS - USE WITH RECHARGEABLE BATTERY or 3x AAA: Featuring three color LEDs: white for all types of outdoor activities, red for preserving night vision, and orange, which is ideal for reading maps. The Discover Hybrid LED head torch can be used either with 3x AAA batteries (not included) or with a rechargeable Silva Hybrid Battery (included). BATTERY INDICATOR - SHOCK RESISTANT: All Silva Discover head torches are equipped with a 4-step battery indicator. The lamp house has been reinforced with rubber protection to increase shock resistance if accidentally dropped on hard surfaces. SILVA INTELLIGENT LIGHT - DOUBLE BEAM LIGHT- The optics of the headlamp are designed with Silva Intelligent Light, which is a combination of long-reach spotlight and close-range floodlight. This feature reduces head movement, leads to less fatigue and improves your balance when moving fast. 3 BRIGHTNESS LEVELS & INCLUDED COMPONENTS: MAX; 500 lm - 2 h burn time - 80 m light distance. MED: 100 lm - 5 h burn time - 20 m light distance. MIN: 15 lm - 25 h burn time - 7 m light distance. Included components: Lamp unit, Headband and a Quick guide. BATTERIES NOT INCLUDED
prodImage
£51.16
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Silva Discover Hybrid 500 Lumen Headtorch - Black 38453
Silva Discover Hybrid 500 Lumen Headtorch - Black, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Head Torches
prodImage
£52.25
Shipping: Free
Silva Discover Hybrid 500 Lumen Headtorch - Black 38453
Silva Discover Hybrid 500 Lumen Headtorch - Black, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Head Torches
prodImage
£52.26
Shipping: Free
Silva Head Torch Battery Powered - Rechargeable USB-C - Discover Hybrid - 500 Lumen Head Lamp - 3 Brightness Levels - White, Red & Orange LEDs - 38453
Features WATER RESISTANT & FULLY DUST PROOF: The Silva Headlamp Discover Hybrid features a fully dust-tight and water-resistant design that...
prodImage
£63.82
Shipping: Free
Silva Head Torch Battery Powered - Rechargeable USB-C - Discover Hybrid - 500 Lumen Head Lamp - 3 Brightness Levels - White, Red & Orange LEDs - 38495
prodImage
£84.36
Shipping: Free
More offers
Silva Discover Hybrid Headtorch: Black 38453
Silva Discover Hybrid Headtorch: Black, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Other Camping Lights
prodImage
£54.95
Shipping: Free
Silva Head Torch Battery Powered - Rechargeable USB-C - Discover Hybrid - 500 Lumen Head Lamp - 3 Brightness Levels - White, Red & Orange LEDs - Battery Indicator - Outdoor & Running Head Torch 7318860208027
WATER RESISTANT & FULLY DUST PROOF: The Silva Headlamp Discover Hybrid features a fully dust-tight and water-resistant design that meets the IP65 standard. This means it is completely protected against dust ingress and can tolerate heavy rain and splashes from all directions. 3 LED COLORS - USE WITH RECHARGEABLE BATTERY or 3x AAA: Featuring three color LEDs: white for all types of outdoor activities, red for preserving night vision, and orange, which is ideal for reading maps. The Discover Hybrid LED head torch can be used either with 3x AAA batteries (not included) or with a rechargeable Silva Hybrid Battery (included). BATTERY INDICATOR - SHOCK RESISTANT: All Silva Discover head torches are equipped with a 4-step battery indicator. The lamp house has been reinforced with rubber protection to increase shock resistance if accidentally dropped on hard surfaces. SILVA INTELLIGENT LIGHT - DOUBLE BEAM LIGHT- The optics of the headlamp are designed with Silva Intelligent Light, which is a combination of long-reach spotlight and close-range floodlight. This feature reduces head movement, leads to less fatigue and improves your balance when moving fast. 3 BRIGHTNESS LEVELS & INCLUDED COMPONENTS: MAX; 500 lm - 2 h burn time - 80 m light distance. MED: 100 lm - 5 h burn time - 20 m light distance. MIN: 15 lm - 25 h burn time - 7 m light distance. Included components: Lamp unit, Headband and a Quick guide. BATTERIES NOT INCLUDED
prodImage
£68.68
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Silva Discover Hybrid Headlamp - 500 Lumens - Rechargeable - IP65 38453
Silva Discover Hybrid Headlamp - 500 Lumens - Rechargeable - IP65, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Head Torches
prodImage
£72.99
Shipping: Free
Silva Head Torch Battery Powered - Rechargeable USB-C - Discover Hybrid - 500 Lumen Head Lamp - 3 Brightness Levels - White, Red & Orange LEDs - Batt
Silva Head Torch Battery Powered - Rechargeable USB-C - Discover Hybrid - 500 Lumen Head Lamp - 3 Brightness Levels - White, Red & Orange LEDs -...
prodImage
£96.96
Shipping: Free
Silva Head Torch Battery Powered - Rechargeable USB-C - Discover Hybrid - 500 Lumen Head Lamp - 3 Brightness Levels - White, Red & Orange
Silva Head Torch Battery Powered - Rechargeable USB-C - Discover Hybrid - 500 Lumen Head Lamp - 3 Brightness Levels - White, Red & Orange. A...
prodImage
£102.71
Shipping: Free
Silva Head Torch Battery Powered Rechargeable USBC Discover Hybrid 500 L
Introducing the Silva Head Torch Battery Powered Rechargeable USBC Discover Hybrid 500 L, a versatile and high-performance product built to meet the...
prodImage
£130.04
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Headlamp
Material: Plastic
Features: Water-resistant, dustproof, shockproof
Light modes: 3 LED colors, 3 brightness levels
Included components: lamp unit, headband, quick start guide

Price History

1M 3M
Silva Discover Hybrid
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Silva

Silva Ranger S
£32.99
Silva Ranger SCompare 4 Prices
Silva Ranger SL
£24.96
Silva Ranger SLCompare 2 Prices
Silva C58 Kayak
£62.99
Silva C58 KayakCompare 2 Prices
Silva Expedition S (37454)
£45.76
Silva Expedition S (37454)Compare 2 Prices
Silva Compass Expedition 4
£24.99
Silva Compass Expedition 4Compare 8 Prices
Silva Trail Runner
£59.99
Silva Trail RunnerCompare 2 Prices
Silva Compass Ranger 3
£39.69
Silva Compass Ranger 3Compare 1 Prices
Silva Scout 3XT
£24.95
Silva Scout 3XTCompare 3 Prices
Silva 70 UN
£84.80
Silva 70 UNCompare 4 Prices
Silva Expedition (451065)
£36.29
Silva Expedition (451065)Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Petzl Tikka Core
£48.86
Compare Prices
9 offers
Black Diamond Deploy 325
£48.35
Compare Prices
9 offers
Robens Snowdon
£39.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ledlenser P7 Core
£49.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mag-Lite 2D cell
£47.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Black Diamond Storm 500-R
£54.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Metabo SLA 14.4-18 LED (600370000)
£47.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ledlenser P5R Work
£47.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Feuerhand Baby Special 276 LED
£58.79
Compare Prices
18 offers
Ledlenser HF6R Core LED Headlamp (502967)
£47.39
Compare Prices
7 offers
Silva Discover Hybrid
Primus-Silva Ltd
prodImage
£48.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Outdoor Action Ltd
prodImage
£51.16
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
tamarackoutdoors1
prodImage
£52.25
Shipping: Free
freshairjunkie
prodImage
£52.26
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel