Silva Ranger (37461)

Manufacturer: Silva
Silva Ranger (37461)
from £22.50to £47.7910 offersManufacturer: Silva
• Compass
• DryFlex Handle
• Base Plate for Map Measurement
• Distance Lanyard for Easy Distance Measurement
• Declination Compensation, Magnifying Lens
• Dimensions: Weight 33g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Silva Ranger (37461)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Compact Outdoor Compass Duke of Edinburgh Recommended - Silva Ranger Compass ASF3Y1Y68U
Compact Outdoor Compass Duke of Edinburgh Recommended - Silva Ranger Compass, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Equipment > GPS & Compasses
prodImage
£22.50
£25.49
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Silva Compass Outdoor - Ranger Hiking Compass - Map Scales 1:25k & 1:50k - For Basic Outdoor Activities - Rotating Housing with Rubber Grip - For Hiking and Military HF-EGQ8-8SOE
Silva Ranger is a traditional allround base plate compass suitable for basic outdoor activities, it is commonly used by hikers, mountaineers, backpackers and hunters. The rotatable compass housing makes it compatible with the Silva 1-2-3 navigation system and it is filled with anti-static liquid that ensures clear reading, fast settling time, perfect dampering, stability and accuracy of the needle. The compass housing features a stable, easy to read needle and the red/black north-south lines in the capsule bottom ensure easy and safe settling. The capsule also feature a built in clinometer used for measuring inclination of slopes. The compass house offers a rubber bezel for a secure grip, even in wet conditions. The baseplate is designed with a curved back end for comfortable holding and a magnifying lens for precise map reading. The Luminous markings of the compass enable night time navigation when first activated in light. Equipped with a detachable safety lanyard. Silva only use highly durable acrylic plastic. The blend has a lot of transparency which increase the map visibilty and ensures quicker navigation. The scales and other information on our compasses are hot stamped, which makes them exceptionally durable. On all Silva compasses, the direction accuracy for Magnetic North is 1 degree. The size of the base plate is 10.7 x 5.4 x 1.1 cm.
prodImage
£22.90
Shipping: Free
Silva Compass Ranger ASF3Y1Y68U
Silva Compass Ranger, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Equipment > GPS & Compasses
prodImage
£27.00
Shipping: Free
Silva Compass Outdoor - Ranger Hiking Compass - Map Scales 1:25k & 1:50k - For Basic Outdoor Activities - Rotating Housing with Rubber Grip - For Hiking and Military 37461
prodImage
£27.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Silva Ranger Compass Magnifier Outdoor Hiking Camping DofE Recommended ASF3Y1Y68U
Silva Ranger Compass Magnifier Outdoor Hiking Camping DofE Recommended, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Equipment > GPS & Compasses
prodImage
£27.95
Shipping: Free
Silva Compass Ranger Navigator Hiking Camping Waterproof Lanyard Base Plate ASF3Y1Y68U
Silva Compass Ranger Navigator Hiking Camping Waterproof Lanyard Base Plate, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Equipment > GPS & Compasses
prodImage
£32.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £32.99 / Unit
New Silva Ranger Compass ASF3Y1Y68U
New Silva Ranger Compass, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Equipment > GPS & Compasses
prodImage
£34.95
Shipping: Free
Silva Ranger Compass with Luminous Markings ASF3Y1Y68U
Silva Ranger Compass with Luminous Markings, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Equipment > GPS & Compasses
prodImage
£40.80
£46.65
Shipping: £5.85
with shipping: £5.85
Silva Compass Outdoor - Ranger Hiking - standard size, Transparent ASF3Y1Y68U
Silva Compass Outdoor - Ranger Hiking - standard size, Transparent, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Equipment > GPS & Compasses
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
Silva Ranger Compass standard size, Transparent ASF3Y1Y68U
Silva Ranger Compass standard size, Transparent, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Equipment > GPS & Compasses
prodImage
£47.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Compass
DryFlex Handle
Base Plate for Map Measurement
Distance Lanyard for Easy Distance Measurement
Declination Compensation, Magnifying Lens
Dimensions: Weight 33g

Price History

1M 3M
Silva Ranger (37461)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Silva

Silva Ranger SL
£24.96
Silva Ranger SLCompare 2 Prices
Silva C58 Kayak
£62.99
Silva C58 KayakCompare 2 Prices
Silva Expedition S (37454)
£45.76
Silva Expedition S (37454)Compare 2 Prices
Silva Exceed 4X
£164.11
Silva Exceed 4XCompare 1 Prices
Silva Compass Expedition 4
£24.99
Silva Compass Expedition 4Compare 8 Prices
Silva Trail Runner
£59.99
Silva Trail RunnerCompare 2 Prices
Silva Compass Ranger 3
£39.69
Silva Compass Ranger 3Compare 1 Prices
Silva Scout 3XT
£24.95
Silva Scout 3XTCompare 3 Prices
Silva 70 UN
£84.80
Silva 70 UNCompare 4 Prices
Silva Expedition (451065)
£36.29
Silva Expedition (451065)Compare 7 Prices
Silva Ranger (37461)
summitsonline
prodImage
£22.50
Shipping: £2.99
Canontorch
prodImage
£22.90
Shipping: Free
castleberg
prodImage
£27.00
Shipping: Free
Primus-Silva Ltd
prodImage
£27.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel