Silva Expedition S (37454)

Manufacturer: Silva
Silva Expedition S (37454)
from £45.76to £49.992 offersManufacturer: Silva
• Silva Expedition Compass
• Dryflex rubber casing, silicone feet
• Luminescent markings, magnifier, inclinometer
• Map scales: mm, inches, 1:25,000, 1:50,000, GPS
• Dimensions: Expedition Standard 12.6x6x1 cm, 50 g; Expedition S 8.5x5.4x1.1 cm, 88 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Silva Expedition S (37454)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Silva Expedition S Mirror Sighting Compass 37454
Silva Expedition S Mirror Sighting Compass, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Equipment > GPS & Compasses
prodImage
£45.76
Shipping: Free
Silva Compass Navigation - Expedition S - Sighting Compass to Determine Direction Over Long Distances - Scale 1:24k, 1:25k and 1:50k - Mirror and Rotatable Housing 5F-U826-9EN3
Expedition S is a mirror sighting compass with many features. It is high performing when it comes to accuracy, precision and durability and is developed for experienced users and professionals. This compass features a mirror that allows you to view the compass dial and the background at the same time. The fact that the compass dial can be seen at the same time the reference point is aligned makes mirror compasses more desirable for taking accurate bearings. The Expedition S features a rotatable compass housing with rubber grip bezel for easy handling and comes with a declination scale inside the capsule. A base plate map-measuring in mm and scales of 1:50k, 1:25k, 1:24k. Expedition S has the additional benefit of 45-degree angle assistance on the mirror sighting function. When held at a 45-degree angle, the compass mirror displays a cross that aligns with the compass housing visible in the mirror. The luminous markings on the Expedition S compass make night navigation possible, allowing you to navigate even in low-light conditions. This compass model is equipped with a detachable scale lanyard that works like a ruler.
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Silva Expedition Compass
Dryflex rubber casing, silicone feet
Luminescent markings, magnifier, inclinometer
Map scales: mm, inches, 1:25,000, 1:50,000, GPS
Dimensions: Expedition Standard 12.6x6x1 cm, 50 g; Expedition S 8.5x5.4x1.1 cm, 88 g

Price History

1M 3M
Silva Expedition S (37454)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Silva

Silva Ranger SL
£24.96
Silva Ranger SLCompare 2 Prices
Silva C58 Kayak
£62.99
Silva C58 KayakCompare 2 Prices
Silva Exceed 4X
£164.11
Silva Exceed 4XCompare 1 Prices
Silva Compass Expedition 4
£24.99
Silva Compass Expedition 4Compare 8 Prices
Silva Trail Runner
£59.99
Silva Trail RunnerCompare 2 Prices
Silva Compass Ranger 3
£39.69
Silva Compass Ranger 3Compare 1 Prices
Silva Scout 3XT
£24.95
Silva Scout 3XTCompare 3 Prices
Silva 70 UN
£84.80
Silva 70 UNCompare 4 Prices
Silva Expedition (451065)
£36.29
Silva Expedition (451065)Compare 7 Prices
Silva Ranger (37461)
£22.50
Silva Ranger (37461)Compare 10 Prices
Silva Expedition S (37454)
freshairjunkie
prodImage
£45.76
Shipping: Free
Freshairjunkie Limited
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel