Silva Expedition (451065)

Manufacturer: Silva
Silva Expedition (451065)
from £36.29to £65.287 offersManufacturer: Silva
• Silva Expedition Compass
• Distance Lanyard with Scales
• Magnifier, Illuminated Ring
• Detachable Lanyard, Clinometer
• Waterproof (IPX8), Dimensions: L 12.6 cm x W 6 cm x H 1 cm, Weight: 50 g
• Silva Expedition S Compass
• Mirror Sighting, Declination Correction
• Detachable Distance Strap, Fluorescent
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Silva Expedition (451065)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Silva Expedition Compass 37448
Silva Expedition Compass, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Equipment > GPS & Compasses
prodImage
£36.29
Shipping: Free
Silva Expedition Compass Compass - Orange, one size 37448
The Silva Expedition Series is the perfect compass for experienced users and professionals who need a baseplate compass with a multitude of features. This compass comes with a slope card, which allows users to measure the slope and detect avalanche risks. Additionally, the detachable distance lanyard with scales makes it easier to measure the distance of your hike, and the map measuring scales come in mm, inch, and GPS scales 1:24, 1:25, 1:40, and 1:50. The Silva Expedition compass features a rotatable housing, which can be used with the SILVA 1-2-3 System, making it easier to take accurate bearings, even in tough terrain. The magnifying lens is perfect for precision map work, and the rubber grip ensures easy handling. The three rubber friction feet provide improved grip against the map, and the built-in permanent adjuster for magnetic declination means users can trust the compass to provide accurate readings. The Silva Expedition compass is designed to withstand tough treatment and conditions. The luminous markings enable users to navigate at night. Additionally, the compass comes with a clinometer, which is ideal for measuring the slope angle, making it easier for users to plan their journeys and detect potential risks. The Silva Expedition compass is an excellent choice for those who demand high-end features from their compass. The detachable safety-release distance lanyard provides an extra layer of safety. The Expedition compass has everything you need to make your journey a success. With its robust construction, high-end features, and precision design, the Silva Expedition compass is the perfect choice for advanced users and professionals who demand the best from their gear.
prodImage
£37.61
Shipping: Free
Silva Expedition Compass 37448
Silva Expedition Compass, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Equipment > GPS & Compasses
prodImage
£37.99
£40.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
More offers
Silva Expedition Compass 37448
Silva Expedition Compass, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Equipment > GPS & Compasses
prodImage
£41.95
Shipping: Free
Silva Expedition Compass
Silva Expedition Compass, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Equipment > GPS & Compasses
prodImage
£42.75
Shipping: Free
Silva Expedition Compass (2018 New Version) 37448
Silva Expedition Compass (2018 New Version), Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Equipment > GPS & Compasses
prodImage
£50.99
Shipping: Free
Wood To Water Outdoors Silva Expedition Compass With Luminous
Silva Expedition Compass With Luminous, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£65.28
£71.13
Shipping: £5.85
with shipping: £5.85
Product Details
Silva Expedition Compass
Distance Lanyard with Scales
Magnifier, Illuminated Ring
Detachable Lanyard, Clinometer
Waterproof (IPX8), Dimensions: L 12.6 cm x W 6 cm x H 1 cm, Weight: 50 g
Silva Expedition S Compass
Mirror Sighting, Declination Correction
Detachable Distance Strap, Fluorescent
Dimensions: L 8.5 cm x W 5.4 cm x H 1.1 cm, Weight: 88 g
Waterproof (IPX8)

Price History

1M 3M
Silva Expedition (451065)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Silva

Silva Ranger SL
£24.96
Silva Ranger SLCompare 2 Prices
Silva C58 Kayak
£56.99
Silva C58 KayakCompare 3 Prices
Silva Expedition S (37454)
£45.76
Silva Expedition S (37454)Compare 2 Prices
Silva Exceed 4X
£164.11
Silva Exceed 4XCompare 1 Prices
Silva Compass Expedition 4
£24.99
Silva Compass Expedition 4Compare 8 Prices
Silva Trail Runner
£59.99
Silva Trail RunnerCompare 2 Prices
Silva Compass Ranger 3
£39.69
Silva Compass Ranger 3Compare 1 Prices
Silva Scout 3XT
£24.95
Silva Scout 3XTCompare 3 Prices
Silva 70 UN
£84.80
Silva 70 UNCompare 4 Prices
Silva Pocket Compass
£12.00
Silva Pocket CompassCompare 6 Prices
Silva Expedition (451065)
freshairjunkie
prodImage
£36.29
Shipping: Free
Inglesport Ltd
prodImage
£37.61
Shipping: Free
summitsonline
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: £2.99
outdooractionltd
prodImage
£41.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel