Silva Field

Manufacturer: Silva
Silva Field
from £17.0811 offersManufacturer: SilvaPrice History
• Compass
• Material: acrylic, TPU
• Scales: 1:25k, 1:50k, mm
• Detachable holding strap with quick-release buckle
• Weight: 28g
Show all product details
Best Prices
£17.08
Shipping: £5.95
Best Prices
£21.00
Shipping: Free

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
(CLEARANCE ITEM) Silva Compass Field
(CLEARANCE ITEM) Silva Compass Field, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£17.08
£23.03
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
Silva Compass 451063
Silva Compass, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Equipment > GPS & Compasses
prodImage
£21.00
Shipping: Free
Silva Compass Navigation - Field - Entry Level and Kids Compass - Scale 1:25k and 1:50k - Rotatable Housing with Rubber Grip - For Hiking and Orienteering 37501
Silva Field is an entry-level compass designed for schools, youth groups, and leisure outdoor navigators. Equipped with a base plate map-measuring in mm and scales of 1:50k and 1:25k, compatible with most maps. Rubber bezel for improved comfort and grip, and a detachable safety-release lanyard. Base plate size: 8.5 x 5.4 x 1.1 cm. Rotatable compass housing compatible with Silva 1-2-3 navigation system. Filled with anti-static liquid for clear reading, fast settling time, perfect dampering, stability and accuracy of the needle. The compass housing features a stable, easy-to-read needle and red/black north-south lines in the capsule bottom for easy and safe settling. Built-in clinometer for measuring inclination of slopes.
prodImage
£21.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Silva Field Compass 37501
Silva Field Compass, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Equipment > GPS & Compasses
prodImage
£21.95
Shipping: Free
Silva Field Compass Magnifier Outdoor Hiking Camping DofE Recommended 37501
Silva Field Compass Magnifier Outdoor Hiking Camping DofE Recommended, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Equipment > GPS & Compasses
prodImage
£21.95
Shipping: Free
Silva Compass Field
Silva Compass Field, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Equipment > GPS & Compasses
prodImage
£23.00
Shipping: Free
Silva Field Compass
Silva Field Compass, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Equipment > GPS & Compasses
prodImage
£23.99
Shipping: Free
Silva Field Compass 0.520000
Silva Field Compass, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Equipment > GPS & Compasses
prodImage
£26.00
£30.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Entry Level Field Compass, Silva 36989-9001
Entry Level Field Compass, Silva, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Equipment > GPS & Compasses
prodImage
£26.00
£30.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Silva Compass Field Navigator Hiking Camping Waterproof Lanyard Base Plate
Silva Compass Field Navigator Hiking Camping Waterproof Lanyard Base Plate, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Equipment > GPS & Compasses
prodImage
£26.49
Shipping: Free
Base price: £26.49 / Unit
Wood To Water Outdoors Silva Field Compass 451063
Silva Field Compass, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£40.80
£46.65
Shipping: £5.85
with shipping: £5.85
Product Details
Compass
Material: acrylic, TPU
Scales: 1:25k, 1:50k, mm
Detachable holding strap with quick-release buckle
Weight: 28g

Price History

1M 3M
Silva Field
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Silva

Silva Ranger SL
£24.96
Silva Ranger SLCompare 2 Prices
Silva C58 Kayak
£62.99
Silva C58 KayakCompare 2 Prices
Silva Expedition S (37454)
£45.76
Silva Expedition S (37454)Compare 2 Prices
Silva Exceed 4X
£164.11
Silva Exceed 4XCompare 1 Prices
Silva Compass Expedition 4
£24.99
Silva Compass Expedition 4Compare 8 Prices
Silva Trail Runner
£59.99
Silva Trail RunnerCompare 2 Prices
Silva Compass Ranger 3
£39.69
Silva Compass Ranger 3Compare 1 Prices
Silva Scout 3XT
£24.95
Silva Scout 3XTCompare 3 Prices
Silva 70 UN
£84.80
Silva 70 UNCompare 4 Prices
Silva Expedition (451065)
£36.29
Silva Expedition (451065)Compare 7 Prices
Silva Field
carousel-store
prodImage
£17.08
Shipping: £5.95
inglesport
prodImage
£21.00
Shipping: Free
Primus-Silva Ltd
prodImage
£21.99
Shipping: Free
outdooractionltd
prodImage
£21.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel