Silva Ranger S

Manufacturer: Silva
Silva Ranger S
from £32.99to £39.924 offersManufacturer: Silva
• Compass
• Magnifying Glass: Yes
• Glow-in-the-Dark Markings: Yes
• Mirror: Yes
• Waterproof: Yes
• Detachable safety neck strap
• With sighting opening
• Scale in: cm, 1:25,000 and 1:50,000
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Silva Ranger S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Silva Ranger S Mirror Sighting Compass 37467
Silva Ranger S Mirror Sighting Compass, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Equipment > GPS & Compasses
prodImage
£32.99
Shipping: Free
Silva Ranger S Compass 37467
Silva Ranger S Compass, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Equipment > GPS & Compasses
prodImage
£33.95
Shipping: Free
Silva Compass Navigation - Ranger S - Scale 1:25k and 1:50k - Sighting Compass to Determine Direction over Long Distances - Mirror Rotatable Housing - For Hiking & Outdoor
The Silva compass Ranger S is a versatile navigation compass that allows you to determine direction over long distances, making it ideal for outdoor enthusiasts, hikers, and mountaineers. A mirror-sighting compass is at its best in open terrain. This compass features a mirror that allows you to view the compass dial and the background at the same time. The fact that the compass dial can be seen at the same time the reference point is aligned makes mirror compasses more desirable for taking accurate bearings. The Ranger S features a rotatable compass housing with rubber grip bezel for easy handling and comes with a declination scale inside the capsule. A base plate map-measuring in mm and scales of 1:50,000 and 1:25,000. Ranger S has the additional benefit of 45-degree angle assistance on the mirror sighting function. When held at a 45-degree angle, the compass mirror displays a cross that aligns with the compass housing visible in the mirror. The luminous markings on the Ranger S compass make night navigation possible, allowing you to navigate even in low-light conditions. This compass model is equipped with a detachable scale lanyard that works like a ruler.
prodImage
£38.98
Shipping: Free
More offers
SILVA Ranger S Compass
SILVA Ranger S Compass, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Equipment > GPS & Compasses
prodImage
£39.92
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Detachable safety neck strap
With sighting opening
Scale in: cm, 1:25,000 and 1:50,000
Dimensions
Dimensions:W59 mm x H17 mm x D90 mm
Weight:58 g
Glow-in-the-Dark Markings
Yes
Magnifying Glass
Yes
Material
Plastic
Mirror
Yes
Waterproof
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Silva Ranger S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Silva

Silva C58 Kayak
£62.99
Silva C58 KayakCompare 2 Prices
Silva Expedition S (37454)
£45.76
Silva Expedition S (37454)Compare 2 Prices
Silva Exceed 4X
£164.11
Silva Exceed 4XCompare 1 Prices
Silva Compass Expedition 4
£24.99
Silva Compass Expedition 4Compare 8 Prices
Silva Trail Runner
£59.99
Silva Trail RunnerCompare 2 Prices
Silva Compass Ranger 3
£39.69
Silva Compass Ranger 3Compare 1 Prices
Silva Scout 3XT
£24.95
Silva Scout 3XTCompare 3 Prices
Silva 70 UN
£84.80
Silva 70 UNCompare 4 Prices
Silva Expedition (451065)
£36.29
Silva Expedition (451065)Compare 7 Prices
Silva Pocket Compass
£12.00
Silva Pocket CompassCompare 6 Prices
Silva Ranger S
freshairjunkie
prodImage
£32.99
Shipping: Free
outdooractionltd
prodImage
£33.95
Shipping: Free
Outdoor Action Ltd
prodImage
£38.98
Shipping: Free
blacks_outdoors
prodImage
£39.92
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel