Feuerhand Baby Special 276

Price History
• Lamp
• Lamp Type: Lantern
• Lamp Type: Petroleum wick
• Dimensions: W130 mm x L255 Millimetre
• Weight: 515 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Feuerhand Baby Special 276
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

31 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Feuerhand Baby Special 276 Storm Lantern Telemagenta A7-R9JK-1ZT2
Feuerhand Baby Special 276 Storm Lantern in Telemangenta Dimensions: W x H x D with packaging (in cm): 14.5 x 28 x 14.5 – Weight approx. 530 g. Tank capacity: approx. 340 cc. Burning time: approx. 20 hours. Box contents: 1 x Feuerhand 276 storm lantern in colours of your choice including 1 x flat wick 12.5 mm x 12 cm. Fuel: petroleum or pure lamp oil not included.
prodImage
£34.97
Shipping: Free
Feuerhand Outdoor Hurricane Oil Lantern 276 - German-Made Since 1893, Paraffin Lamp with Galvanized Steel, Rust-Resistant, Kerosene Lantern, 300ml Tank 20 Hour Burn, Safe Hanging, Olive 276-BW
Versatile Camping Light & Outdoor Lantern: The Feuerhand Hurricane Lantern, a reliable camping lantern since 1893, provides steady illumination for all outdoor adventures. German-made since 1893, offering superior craftsmanship and durability. Trust a legacy of quality that has stood the test of time, up to 20 hours of burn time, perfect for camping, hiking, or as an emergency light source. Standard Gas Lantern & Storm Lantern: Experience German engineering with this robust hurricane lantern. Its galvanized steel construction and powder-coated finish ensure durability in harsh conditions. The 300ml tank accommodates various fuel types, including kerosene and paraffin, making it a versatile outdoor lighting solution for campers, hikers, and outdoor enthusiasts. Safe & Efficient Oil Lamp Design: This fire lamp features an open cold air system and chimney design, with steady flame in various outdoor settings. The heat-resistant, shatterproof glass enhances safety for hanging or tabletop use. Easy to operate and control, this outdoor lantern provides reliable illumination that's simple to adjust, transport, and maintain. Compact & Portable Camping Lights: Weighing just 485 grams and measuring, this lightweight lantern for outside use is perfect for any outdoor excursion. Its classic design and warm, comforting light create a cozy atmosphere in any setting. Versatile in function, it serves as an excellent camping light, outdoor decoration, or practical lighting solution for fishing, backyard gatherings, and more. Durable Outdoor Lamp Built to Last: Crafted with standard materials, including alloy steel and glass, this camping lantern exemplifies quality and longevity. The rust-resistant, powder-coated finish is durable even in challenging environments. While specific warranty information isn't provided, Feuerhand's commitment to excellence since 1893 speaks volumes. Illuminate your outdoor adventures for years to come with this reliable outdoor lamp.
prodImage
£37.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Feuerhand Outdoor Hurricane Oil Lantern 276 - German-Made Since 1893, Paraffin Lamp with Galvanized Steel, Rust-Resistant, Kerosene Lantern, 300ml Tank 20 Hour Burn, Safe Hanging, Sparkling Iron 276-SPARKLING
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Feuerhand Baby Special 276 Hurricane Lantern Zinc Plated 8219640ARGENT26CM
Feuerhand Baby Special 276 Hurricane Lantern Zinc Plated, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Lanterns
prodImage
£42.15
Shipping: Free
Feuerhand Baby Special 276 Hurricane Lantern Olive Green 8219645
Feuerhand Baby Special 276 Hurricane Lantern Olive Green, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Lanterns
prodImage
£42.36
Shipping: Free
Feuerhand Baby Special 276 Storm Lantern Telemagenta PM 276-4010
Features Feuerhand Baby Special 276 Storm Lantern in Telemangenta Dimensions: W x H x D with packaging (in cm): 14.5 x 28 x 14.5 - Weight approx.
prodImage
£42.95
Shipping: Free
Feuerhand Baby Special 276 Storm Lantern Matt Black
...
prodImage
£47.44
Shipping: Free
More offers
Feuerhand Outdoor Hurricane Oil Lantern 276 - German-Made Since 1893, Paraffin Lamp with Galvanized Steel, Rust-Resistant, Kerosene Lantern, 300ml Tank 20 Hour Burn, Safe Hanging, Matte Black 276-MATTSCHWARZ
prodImage
£37.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Feuerhand Outdoor Hurricane Oil Lantern 276 - German-Made Since 1893, Paraffin Lamp with Galvanized Steel, Rust-Resistant, Kerosene Lantern, 300ml Tank 20 Hour Burn, Safe Hanging, Sparkling Iron 276-SPARKLING
prodImage
£37.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Feuerhand Outdoor Hurricane Oil Lantern 276 - German-Made Since 1893, Paraffin Lamp with Galvanized Steel, Rust-Resistant, Kerosene Lantern, 300ml Tank 20 Hour Burn, Safe Hanging, White 276-WEISS
prodImage
£37.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Feuerhand Outdoor Hurricane Oil Lantern 276 - German-Made Since 1893, Paraffin Lamp with Galvanized Steel, Rust-Resistant, Kerosene Lantern, 300ml Tank 20 Hour Burn, Safe Hanging, Cobalt Blue 276-BLAU
prodImage
£37.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Feuerhand Outdoor Hurricane Oil Lantern 276 - German-Made Since 1893, Paraffin Lamp with Galvanized Steel, Rust-Resistant, Kerosene Lantern, 300ml Tank 20 Hour Burn, Safe Hanging, Sage Green 276-SAGEGREEN
prodImage
£37.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Feuerhand Outdoor Hurricane Oil Lantern 276 - German-Made Since 1893, Paraffin Lamp with Galvanized Steel, Rust-Resistant, Kerosene Lantern, 300ml Tank 20 Hour Burn, Safe Hanging, Moss Green 276-GRUN
prodImage
£37.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Feuerhand Outdoor Hurricane Oil Lantern 276 - German-Made Since 1893, Paraffin Lamp with Galvanized Steel, Rust-Resistant, Kerosene Lantern, 300ml Tank 20 Hour Burn, Safe Hanging, Yellow 276-GELB
Versatile Camping Light & Outdoor Lantern: The Feuerhand Hurricane Lantern, a reliable camping lantern since 1893, provides steady illumination for all outdoor adventures. German-made since 1893, offering superior craftsmanship and durability. Trust a legacy of quality that has stood the test of time, up to 20 hours of burn time, perfect for camping, hiking, or as an emergency light source.
prodImage
£37.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Feuerhand Outdoor Hurricane Oil Lantern 276 - German-Made Since 1893, Paraffin Lamp with Galvanized Steel, Rust-Resistant, Kerosene Lantern, 300ml Tank 20 Hour Burn, Safe Hanging, Grey 276-7016
prodImage
£37.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Feuerhand Baby Special 276 Storm Lantern Light Green 276-lightgrun
Economical and efficient: the lantern provides up to 20 hours of light with just one tank filling - even in windy weather, the flame is well protected and impresses with a quiet flame pattern Suitable for emergency and orientation lighting: the warm white lantern light allows good visibility outdoors - in the event of a power outage or if there is no other light source Flexible positioning: After filling, the lantern can be hung vertically or placed on a heat-resistant base - for example on the balcony, in the garden or on the terrace High-quality materials: the galvanised sheet steel is particularly corrosion-resistant - the protective glass from Schott is also heat-resistant and robust The right fuel: pure paraffin oil or petroleum should be used with the Baby Special 276 storm lantern - we recommend our Feuerhand lamp oil
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Feuerhand Baby Special 276 Hurricane Lantern Cobalt Blue 276BLAU
Feuerhand Baby Special 276 Hurricane Lantern Cobalt Blue, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Lanterns
prodImage
£42.36
Shipping: Free
Feuerhand Baby Special 276 Hurricane Lantern Moss Green 276GRUN
Feuerhand Baby Special 276 Hurricane Lantern Moss Green, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Lanterns
prodImage
£42.36
Shipping: Free
Feuerhand Baby Special 276 Hurricane Lantern Matte Black
Feuerhand Baby Special 276 Hurricane Lantern Matte Black, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Lanterns
prodImage
£42.36
Shipping: Free
Feuerhand Baby Special 276 Hurricane Lantern Sage Green 276SAGEGREEN
Feuerhand Baby Special 276 Hurricane Lantern Sage Green, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Lanterns
prodImage
£42.38
Shipping: Free
Feuerhand Baby Special 276 Hurricane Lantern Rustic Camping Cobalt Blue 276-BLAU
Feuerhand Baby Special 276 Hurricane Lantern Rustic Camping Cobalt Blue, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Lanterns
prodImage
£46.75
Shipping: Free
Feuerhand Baby Special 276 Hurricane Lantern Bronze 276BRONZE
Feuerhand Baby Special 276 Hurricane Lantern Bronze, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Lanterns
prodImage
£48.36
Shipping: Free
Feuerhand Baby Special 276 Hurricane Lantern Sparkling Iron 276SPARKLING
Feuerhand Baby Special 276 Hurricane Lantern Sparkling Iron, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Lanterns
prodImage
£48.36
Shipping: Free
Feuerhand Baby Special 276 Hurricane Lantern Rustic Camping Light Green 276-6027
Feuerhand Baby Special 276 Hurricane Lantern Rustic Camping Light Green, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Lanterns
prodImage
£51.95
Shipping: Free
Feuerhand Baby Special 276 Hurricane Lantern Rustic Camping Signal Yellow 276-GELB
Feuerhand Baby Special 276 Hurricane Lantern Rustic Camping Signal Yellow, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Lanterns
prodImage
£51.95
Shipping: Free
Feuerhand Baby Special 276 Hurricane Lantern Lamp Camping Fire Pure White 276-WEISS
Feuerhand Baby Special 276 Hurricane Lantern Lamp Camping Fire Pure White, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Lanterns
prodImage
£51.95
Shipping: Free
Feuerhand Baby Special 276 Hurricane Lantern Lamp Camping Fire Telemagenta 276-4010
Feuerhand Baby Special 276 Hurricane Lantern Lamp Camping Fire Telemagenta, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Lanterns
prodImage
£51.95
Shipping: Free
Feuerhand Baby Special 276 Hurricane Lantern Lamp Camping Fire Moss Green 276-GRUN
Feuerhand Baby Special 276 Hurricane Lantern Lamp Camping Fire Moss Green, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Lanterns
prodImage
£51.95
Shipping: Free
Feuerhand Baby Special 276 Hurricane Lantern Rustic Camping Lamp Soft Beige 276-SOFTBEIGE
Feuerhand Baby Special 276 Hurricane Lantern Rustic Camping Lamp Soft Beige, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Lanterns
prodImage
£59.95
Shipping: Free
Feuerhand Baby Special 276 Hurricane Lantern Lamp Camping Sparkling Iron 276-SPARKLING
Feuerhand Baby Special 276 Hurricane Lantern Lamp Camping Sparkling Iron, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Lanterns
prodImage
£59.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W130 mm x L255 Millimetre
Weight:515 g
Lamp
Lamp Type:Lantern
Lamp Type:Petroleum wick

Price History

1M 3M
Feuerhand Baby Special 276
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/04/2021
|
im using it in a greenhouse to keep my tomatoes and cucumbers from freezing, only drawback is the lever is a bit sticky.
nice lantern
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/04/2021
|
Quick delivery
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/01/2021
|
An awesome product that was delivered quickly. Highly recommend.
With reviews from

Feuerhand Baby Special 276 Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
5
3
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Similar Priced Products

Ledlenser P2R Work
£34.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ledlenser P4R Work
£34.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Petzl Headlamp Tikka
£33.29
Compare Prices
12 offers
Nebo Newton 1000
£34.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Varta Night Cutter Pro F20R
£34.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Robens Lighthouse Rechargeable
£31.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ledlenser P3R
£34.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ledlenser MH5
£37.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nitecore LR40
£35.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Feuerhand Baby Special 276
savvysurf LTD
prodImage
£34.97
Shipping: Free
Whitby & Co (UK) Ltd
prodImage
£37.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
wyliesoutdoorworld
prodImage
£42.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel