Petzl Swift RL

Price History
• Lamp
• Lamp Type: Headlamp
• Dimming Function: Yes
• Light Functions: Automatic light adjustment
• Brightness: 900 lm
• Beam Distance: 150 m
• Power Supply: Battery
• Waterproof: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Petzl Swift RL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
PETZL Swift RL Headlamp - SS24 B0C3XL6THC
1100 Lumens - Ultra-powerful and reliable guiding you in low light conditions. Reactive Lighting - Changes depending on your surrounding, and has a changing beam pattern if necessary. Standard Lighting - Longer burn time, with less manual operation and visual comfort. Continuous Red Lighting - Preserves night vision and increases comfort. Strobe Red Lighting - Be visible and signal your location when in an emergency situation.
prodImage
£89.15
£95.34
Shipping: £6.19
with shipping: £6.19
Lowest total price
PETZL E810AB00 SWIFT RL Stirnlampe, black/gelb B0CKGDGSHQ
PROFESSIONAL QUALITY: The Petzl SWIFT RL - compact, powerful, lightweight, and rechargeable headlamp featuring reactive lighting technology. 1100 lumens - engineered for professional headlamps applications. CERTIFIED SAFETY: Meets international standards with certifications: CE, UKCA SPECIFICATIONS: Black, Yellow - designed for optimal performance and user comfort. LIGHTWEIGHT: Weighing only 0.39 lb, balancing durability with ease of use. HANDS-FREE LIGHTING: Compact, powerful, lightweight, and rechargeable headlamp featuring reactive lighting technology. 1100 lumens - providing reliable illumination for professional use and outdoor activities.
prodImage
£89.51
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Petzl Swift RL or E095BB01
PetzlSwiftRLorE095BB01 Brand:PETZL Model:E095BB01 Color:Orange Size:OneSize Manufacturer:Petzl ReleaseDate:1January2023 PetzlSwiftRLorE095BB01
prodImage
£111.32
Shipping: Free
no name Swift rl PETZL headlamp
SwiftrlPETZLheadlamp
prodImage
£128.96
Shipping: Free
PETZL Swift RL Classic Headlamp - Lightweight & Rechargeable 1200 Lumen Headlamp E095BD00
PETZL Swift RL Classic Headlamp - Lightweight & Rechargeable 1200 Lumen Headlamp, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Head Torches
prodImage
£138.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
PETZL E810AB00 SWIFT RL Stirnlampe, black/gelb UK-E810AB00
prodImage
£91.82
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
ERRORPETZL Swift RL Stirnlampe - Leichte & Wiederaufladbare 1200 Lumen Stirnlampe - Schwarz 150109930
Powerful lighting for serious adventures: Delivering an impressive 1200 lumens while weighing only 92g, the SWIFT RL headlamp is designed for demanding after-dark objectives where performance and reliability matter most. Smart lighting that adapts to you: Powered by REACTIVE LIGHTING technology, a built-in sensor analyzes ambient light and automatically adjusts the brightness in real time, offering you the right amount of light when you need it, without manual adjustments. Ultra lightweight and barely noticeable: with its ultra-thin design and easy adjustment system, the SWIFT RL fits comfortably on the head and is almost imperceptible in motion, making it ideal for dynamic activities such as mountaineering, skiing, and fast alpine missions. Versatile lighting modes: switch to red lighting when you need to preserve night vision or remain discreet, with the option of a continuous or strobe beam depending on the situation and environment. RECHARGEABLE & READY TO USE: The SWIFT RL is fully rechargeable, ensuring reliable performance for long outings and repeated adventures ready to light the way wherever night takes you.
prodImage
£92.49
Shipping: Free
PETZL Headlamp Swift RL - Unisex, Orange, One Size B0C3XMKFDP
1100 lumens, allowing you to see up to 155 meters away. Choice of two lighting modes, selected with a long hold: REACTIVE LIGHTING or STANDARD LIGHTING. Longer burn time, greater visual comfort and less manual operation with REACTIVE LIGHTING mode, which allows the light sensor to automatically adjust brightness and beam pattern, optimizing battery usage. Minimum burn time of 7 hours. Mixed beam meets the need for high-performance lighting during outdoor activities: proximity or distance vision. Continuous red lighting to preserve night vision and increase comfort when reading, without blinding those around you Strobe red lighting to be visible and to signal your location, especially in emergency situations. Reflective headband to remain visible at night. Only 100 g. Ergonomic and adjustable headband provides the ideal fit, with split construction. Single button controls all functions: ON/OFF, lighting modes, brightness, and locking.
prodImage
£93.20
£99.32
Shipping: £6.12
with shipping: £6.12
ERRORPETZL Swift RL Stirnlampe - Leichte & Wiederaufladbare 1200 Lumen Stirnlampe - Schwarz UK-E095BC00
prodImage
£94.70
Shipping: Free
PETZL Swift RL Stirnlampe - Leichte & Wiederaufladbare 1200 Lumen Stirnlampe - Weiß UK-E095BC01
Powerful lighting for serious adventures: Delivering an impressive 1200 lumens while weighing just 92 g, the SWIFT RL headlamp is built for demanding after-dark objectives where performance and reliability matter most. Smart lighting that adapts to you: Powered by REACTIVE LIGHTING technology, an integrated sensor analyzes ambient light and automatically adjusts brightness in real time, giving you the right amount of light when you need it, without manual adjustments. Ultra-light and barely noticeable: With its ultra-thin design and easy adjustment system, the SWIFT RL sits comfortably on your head and feels almost unnoticeable in motion, making it ideal for dynamic activities like mountaineering, skiing, and fast-paced alpine missions. Versatile lighting modes: Switch to red lighting when you need to preserve night vision or stay discreet, with the option of a continuous beam or strobe depending on your situation and environment. Rechargeable and ready to go: The SWIFT RL is fully rechargeable, ensuring dependable performance for long outings and repeated adventures ready to light the way wherever the night takes you.
prodImage
£106.11
Shipping: Free
PETZL Swift RL Stirnlampe - Leichte & Wiederaufladbare 1200 Lumen Stirnlampe - Desert Green UK-E095BC02
POWERFUL LIGHTING FOR SERIOUS ADVENTURES - The SWIFT RL head lamp delivers impressive 1200 lumens performance weighing only 92g, designed for demanding targets in the dark where performance and reliability are critical. SMART LIGHTING THAT FITS YOU - Powered by REACTIVE LIGHTING technology, a built-in sensor analyzes ambient light and automatically adjusts brightness in real time, giving you the right amount of light when you need it, without manual adjustments. Ultralight and barely noticeable: with its ultra-slim design and easy adjustment system, the SWIFT RL sits comfortably on the head and feels almost imperceptible in motion, making it ideal for dynamic activities such as mountaineering, skiing, and fast-paced alpine missions. Versatile lighting modes: switch to red lighting when you need to preserve night vision or stay discreet, with the option of a continuous or strobe beam depending on your situation and environment. RECHARGEABLE AND READY TO USE - The SWIFT RL is completely rechargeable, ensuring reliable performance for long outings and repeated adventures ready to light the way wherever the night takes you.
prodImage
£106.11
Shipping: Free
PETZL Swift RL Classic Stirnlampe - Leichte & Wiederaufladbare 1200 Lumen Stirnlampe - Schwarz UK-E095BD00
prodImage
£106.33
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Life:100 h
Dimensions
Weight:100 g
Lamp
Lamp Type:Headlamp
Dimming Function:Yes
Light Functions:Automatic light adjustment
Brightness:900 lm
Beam Distance:150 m
Power Supply:Battery
Waterproof:Yes
Waterproof:No
Dustproof:No
Protection Rating:IP X4

Price History

1M 3M
Petzl Swift RL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1987 Reviews

Latest
Really good headlamp
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
23/10/2025
|
The best headlamp I ever had, I’m using it daily
Highly recommend for the price
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/10/2025
|
excellent, comfortable, rechargeable high powered running head torch with a good range of light settings
Everyone needs a backup battery!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/09/2025
|
This is great for having a backup battery for my Petzl Swift headlamp during camp and trail runs. Charges quickly and holds the charge without draining when disconnected. Lightweight and easy to stash in a protected area of your...View More pack. Love how easily it clips on and off the light.View Less
Good light. Lacks some functions.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
25/06/2025
|
Working as expected, bright good adaptive mode. Three things that could be better. You cannot turn the light on and off with only single click, you have to cycle through to modes to turn off if not on last brightest mode. Always...View More turns on on the lowest mode. No red light function. You can not remove strap from plastic for simple washing.View Less
Petzl what else, i love it !
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
11/06/2025
|
Just the usual Petzl quality and reliability. Comfortable, very good battery life, brightness, weatherproof.
With reviews from

Petzl Swift RL Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 1987 reviews
5
1516
4
180
3
139
2
45
1
107

More from Petzl

Petzl Tikka Core
£52.99
Petzl Tikka CoreCompare 5 Prices
Petzl Headlamp Tikka
£29.33
Petzl Headlamp TikkaCompare 11 Prices
Petzl Actik
£34.99
Petzl ActikCompare 8 Prices
Petzl Nao RL
£121.19
Petzl Nao RLCompare 4 Prices
Petzl Duo S
£222.38
Petzl Duo SCompare 5 Prices
Petzl Tikkina
£20.09
Petzl TikkinaCompare 5 Prices
Petzl Noctilight
£15.59
Petzl NoctilightCompare 3 Prices
Petzl Tactikka + RGB
£75.99
Petzl Tactikka + RGBCompare 1 Prices
Petzl Bindi
£53.70
Petzl BindiCompare 3 Prices
Petzl IKO CORE
£55.99
Petzl IKO CORECompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ledlenser H15R Core
£88.73
Compare Prices
7 offers
Fenix HM61R V2.0
£92.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fenix PD35R
£85.55
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nitecore HC35
£92.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zweibrüder LED Lenser MT10
£67.31
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fenix CL30R
£93.74
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ledlenser iH8R
£84.52
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fenix PD36R
£99.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mag-Lite ML300LX 2 D-Cell
£83.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nitecore MH12 Pro
£83.68
Compare Prices
5 offers
Petzl Swift RL
Amazon US
prodImage
£89.15
Shipping: £6.19
Amazon EU
prodImage
£89.51
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
prodImage
£111.32
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£128.96
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel