Ledlenser P5R Work

Manufacturer: Ledlenser
Ledlenser P5R Work
from £47.95to £99.955 offersManufacturer: Ledlenser
• LED flashlight
• Luminous flux: 480/320/120/15 lm
• Color temperature: 3700-4400 K
• Dimensions: 38 x 136 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ledlenser P5R Work
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ledlenser P5R Work | 2020 | LED Rechargeable Torch, 480 Lumens, High CRI, Lightweight, SOS, Strobe, Up to 25h Battery, 240m Beam, IP68, Rubber Protectors, Ideal for Workshop Garage Mechanic, Worksite B08F9PXQ2K
【Built for Demanding Work Environments】The Ledlenser P5R Work rechargeable torch delivers up to 480 lumens of high-CRI brightness, designed to reveal true colours and fine details in workshop, garage, or on-site conditions. Combined with smart light technology, you can easily switch between brightness levels and functions, tailoring your beam pattern to any situation with precision. 【Precision Lighting & Control】Projecting a beam up to 240 metres, the P5R Work features advanced lighting modes including Strobe, SOS, and Blink for maximum versatility and safety. Its flicker-free, constant light ensures reliable illumination of fast-moving parts, making it ideal for mechanics, engineers, and tradespeople requiring consistent visibility and performance. 【Powerful Battery】Offering up to 25 hours of runtime, featuring a battery status display, charge indicator, and low battery warning. Equipped with an intuitive magnetic charging system, the P5R Work allows for quick, convenient, and cable-free recharging. 【Waterproof & Reliable】Engineered from premium materials with shock-absorbent design and advanced sealing, the P5R Work is built to withstand the toughest conditions. With its IP68 rating, it’s fully protected against water, dust, and impacts, while the rubber protectors add extra durability for everyday professional use. 【7-Year Warranty】 Backed by a 7-year warranty (with registration). Built to last with Ledlenser’s trusted craftsmanship and quality guarantee
prodImage
£47.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
Ledlenser Led Lenser P5R Work Rechargeable Torch 480 Lumens 502185
Led Lenser P5R Work Rechargeable Torch 480 Lumens 502185, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Torches & Work Lights
prodImage
£79.95
Shipping: Free
Ledlenser P5R Work 480 Lumens LED Rechargeable Torch inc belt clip and holster 502185
Ledlenser P5R Work 480 Lumens LED Rechargeable Torch inc belt clip and holster, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Torches & Work Lights
prodImage
£79.96
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Ledlenser P5R Pro LED Rechargeable Torch, Pocket Size, Super Bright 750lm, USB-C High CRI Work Light, 280m Adjustable Focus, Long Lasting 18 Hour Battery, IP68 Waterproof for Workshop Garage Mechanic 503101
【Power in Your Pocket】 The Ledlenser P5R Pro delivers up to 750 lumens of powerful, high CRI light in a compact, lightweight 116g design. Built for professional use where accurate colour rendering is essential, it also features removable protective bumpers to help guard against knocks and drops during tough jobs. Ideal for electricians, forensic investigators, medical professionals, and manufacturing environments, the P5R Pro is reliable, portable, and precision engineered for when every detail matters. 【Precision Light Control】Offers a precise, focused beam that reaches up to 280 meters. The Advanced Focus System enables you to easily switch between a wide flood beam for close-up tasks and a concentrated spot beam for long-range visibility. The P5R Pro can be operated easily with just one button which offers quick and effortless selection of multiple light modes, giving total control at your fingertips. 【Rechargeable & Reliable】 Up to 18 hours of runtime, with a full recharge in just 3 hours. The USB-C charging port offers fast, efficient, and universally compatible charging. Combined with the included wall mountable charging station, simply dock your P5R Pro and it charges the 920 mAh lithium-ion battery automatically, no mess, no hassle, no downtime. For added flexibility, the P5R Pro can also run on standard AA alkaline batteries (not included), so you're never without power, even off-grid. 【Sustainable & Waterproof】All aluminium components are made from 75% recycled material, delivering the same high-quality durability you expect from Ledlenser - now with a reduced environmental impact. IP68 rated for full protection against dust and water, and drop-tested to 2 metre, it’s built to perform in the toughest conditions, from muddy work sites to emergency response scenarios. 【7-Year Warranty】 The warranty for the P5R Pro covers defects in manufacturing, up to 7 years with registration, be confident that we stand behind the craftsmanship and quality of our products.
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
More offers
Ledlenser Rechargeable Work Torch, LED 750lm, Pocket Size, Tough, USB-C, P5R Pro 503101
Ledlenser Rechargeable Work Torch, LED 750lm, Pocket Size, Tough, USB-C, P5R Pro, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Torches
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £99.95 / Unit
Product Details
LED flashlight
Luminous flux: 480/320/120/15 lm
Color temperature: 3700-4400 K
Dimensions: 38 x 136 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Ledlenser P5R Work
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ledlenser

Ledlenser P7R Core
£76.95
Ledlenser P7R CoreCompare 16 Prices
Ledlenser P7R Signature
£104.95
Ledlenser P7R SignatureCompare 6 Prices
Zweibrüder LED Lenser X21R.2
£283.55
Zweibrüder LED Lenser X21R.2Compare 1 Prices
Ledlenser H7R Core
£64.50
Ledlenser H7R CoreCompare 21 Prices
Ledlenser LED Lenser MT14
£59.48
Ledlenser LED Lenser MT14Compare 7 Prices
Zweibrüder LED Lenser H14R.2
£118.95
Zweibrüder LED Lenser H14R.2Compare 7 Prices
Ledlenser MH5
£56.26
Ledlenser MH5Compare 6 Prices
Ledlenser H8R
£81.99
Ledlenser H8RCompare 5 Prices
Ledlenser H5 Core
£47.00
Ledlenser H5 CoreCompare 6 Prices
Ledlenser i9 CRI
£21.84
Ledlenser i9 CRICompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Mag-Lite 2D cell
£47.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo SLA 14.4-18 LED (600370000)
£47.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Mag-Lite ML300LX 2 D-Cell
£47.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ledlenser HF6R Core LED Headlamp (502967)
£47.39
Compare Prices
7 offers
Nitecore MH15
£57.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
Black Diamond Deploy 325
£48.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Silva Discover Hybrid
£48.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Nitecore NU33
£57.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Petzl Tikka Core
£49.11
Compare Prices
9 offers
Ledlenser P7 Core
£49.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ledlenser P5R Work
prodImage
£47.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
wadkinstoolstore
prodImage
£79.95
Shipping: Free
ledlenser_uk
prodImage
£79.96
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel