Ledlenser H5R Work

Price History
• Lamp
• Lamp Type: Headlamp
• Lamp Type: LED
• Brightness: 15 lm - 500 lm
• Beam Distance: 200 m
• Power Supply: Battery
• Waterproof: Yes
• Dustproof: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ledlenser H5R Work
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ledlenser H5R Work - Rechargeable LED Head Torch, Super Bright 500 Lumens Headlamp, Water Resistant (IP67) Camping, Fishing, Hiking Equipment, Rechargeable Work Head Torch, Up to 45 Hours Running Time B08F2HH19F
PREMIUM DESIGN: Ledlenser H5R Work is a compact yet powerful rechargeable LED headlamp, the housing benefits from water & dust resistance (IP67) & includes protective covers & glass ENDLESS BENEFITS: The battery & charge indicator lets you know how much charge is left & when to power up, H5R Work also features a transport lock preventing accidental battery drain & a magnetic charge system which provides quick & reliable charging ADDITIONAL FEATURES: The advanced focus system seamlessly focuses the LED light beam as a spot or flood & flicker-free light for brilliant illumination in a wide range of scenarios LONG LASTING BATTERY LIFE: Ledlenser H5R Work super bright LED head torch will produce up to 45 hours of lighting with one charge, keeping light strong while you focus on the task at hand 7 YEAR WARRANTY: Ledlenser H5 Work LED headtorch rechargeable warranty covers defects in manufacturing, up to 7 years with registration, be confident that we stand behind the craftsmanship and quality of our products
prodImage
£67.32
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
Ledlenser Led Lenser H5R Work Rechargeable Headtorch 500 Lumens 502194
Led Lenser H5R Work Rechargeable Headtorch 500 Lumens 502194, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Torches & Work Lights
prodImage
£89.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Life:2 h - 45 h
Dimensions
Weight:188 g
Lamp
Lamp Type:Headlamp
Lamp Type:LED
Brightness:15 lm - 500 lm
Beam Distance:200 m
Power Supply:Battery
Waterproof:Yes
Dustproof:Yes
Protection Rating:IP 67
Dimming function

Price History

1M 3M
Ledlenser H5R Work
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
Present
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/12/2022
|
Bought as a present, but the recipient is very happy
Great quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/10/2022
|
Great quality item.
Great work light, very adjustable and comfortable
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/09/2022
|
Brightness and focus both easy to adjust. No flicker.
Good value??
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
19/01/2022
|
This is my 3rd head torch and by far the best. I simply couldn’t rely on the cheaper ones.
Stopped working after 11 months. Not good for an expensive item 🤬
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/11/2021
|
Worked ok while it worked. Was an expensive item, so would expect more than 11 months life out of it
With reviews from

Ledlenser H5R Work Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Ledlenser

Ledlenser H8R
£55.06
Ledlenser H8RCompare 10 Prices
Ledlenser LED Lenser MT14
£46.08
Ledlenser LED Lenser MT14Compare 6 Prices
Ledlenser P7R Core
£76.94
Ledlenser P7R CoreCompare 3 Prices
Ledlenser P7
£37.99
Ledlenser P7Compare 3 Prices
Zweibrüder LED Lenser T2
£22.95
Zweibrüder LED Lenser T2Compare 1 Prices
Ledlenser MH11
£138.81
Ledlenser MH11Compare 3 Prices
Ledlenser H7R Core
£59.99
Ledlenser H7R CoreCompare 3 Prices
Ledlenser P7R Signature
£104.95
Ledlenser P7R SignatureCompare 4 Prices
Ledlenser P6R Core
£60.43
Ledlenser P6R CoreCompare 4 Prices
Ledlenser H7R.2
£59.27
Ledlenser H7R.2Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zweibrüder LED Lenser MT10
£67.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nitecore MH27UV
£70.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ledlenser P7R Work
£60.47
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ledlenser P7 Core
£70.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nitecore MH15
£63.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ledlenser P7R (9408-R)
£66.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nebo Luxtreme SL25R
£63.62
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ledlenser ML6 Warm Light
£72.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ledlenser C5R Classic (503151)
£72.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nitecore HC33
£61.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ledlenser H5R Work
prodImage
£67.32
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
wadkinstoolstore
prodImage
£89.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel