Samsung Portable SSD T7 500GB

Manufacturer: Samsung
Samsung Portable SSD T7 500GB
from £163.22to £258.006 offersManufacturer: Samsung
• External SSD Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 500 GB
• Interfaces: PCIe
• Reading Speed: 1,050 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 1,000 MB/s
• Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C
• Dimensions: W57 mm x H8 mm x D85 mm
• Weight: 58 g
Show all product details
Best Prices
£163.22
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£163.22
Shipping: Free

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Unbranded Samsung MU-PC500T 500 GB Gray MU-PC500T/WW
The new norm in external storage Light and pocket-sized, the Portable SSD T7 both delivers fast speeds and safeguards data for an easy way to store...
prodImage
£163.22
Shipping: Free
Unbranded Samsung MU-PC500R 500 GB Red MU-PC500R/WW
prodImage
£163.22
Shipping: Free
Samsung T7 Portable SSD - 500 GB - USB 3.2 Gen.2 External SSD - Metallic Red (MU-PC500R/WW)
mu-pc500r/ww Memory storage capacity: 500.0 Compatible devices: Television Color: Red MU-PC500R/WW
prodImage
£201.47
Shipping: Free
Samsung Portable SSD T7 500 GB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Blue MU-PC500H/WW
Transfer in a flashFeaturing sequential read/write speeds of up to 1.050 MB/s and 1.000 MB/s. the T7 can transfer massive files in mere seconds via its USB 3.2 Gen 2 interface to give your workflow a much-needed boost.Compact design with colossal capacityStore it all on a credit card-size drive with capacity from 1TB to 4TB in choice of blue or grey.Compatible with multiple devicesBundled with USB Type C-to-C and Type C-to-A cables for added convenience. the T7 minimises disruption. letting users switch seamlessly between Windows®. macOS®. smartphones. tablets or game consoles.Capture longer. save instantlyProlong your smartphone filmmaking with T7's excellent power efficiency. Capture and store 4K smartphone filming data simultaneously with T7. Enable instant editing with effortless T7 connection to your laptop or PC.Sophisticated thermal solutionUse T7 without worrying about overheating. The T7's advanced thermal solution uses the Dynamic Thermal Guard to withstand and control heat. so the compact SSD stays at an optimal temperature even at fast speeds.Built strong and secureThe T7 can be secured with an AES 256-bit encrypted password and is encased in a sturdy metal body that keeps data intact from falls of up to 2 meters. The T7 is confidently backed by a 3-year limited warranty.Samsung Magician softwareUnlock the full power of T7 with Samsung Magician software - a user-friendly suite of optimisation tools that facilitate the best portable SSD performance. Protect valuable data. monitor drive health. and get the latest firmware updates.Bringing innovations to lifeFor decades. Samsungs NAND flash memory has powered groundbreaking technologies that have changed every part of our daily lives. This NAND flash technology also powers our consumer SSDs. making room for the next big push of innovation.Lightning-fast transfer speedsWith up to 1.050 MB/s transfer speed. the T7 puts you full speed ahead at work or play.Extensive compatibilityFreely switch between devices during your workflow without disruption.Sleek and compact styleEffortlessly transfer vast data with the light and compact T7.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£217.06
Shipping: Free
More offers
Unbranded Samsung MU-PC500H 500 GB Blue MU-PC500H/WW
prodImage
£209.22
Shipping: Free
Geni-Store (1TB, Grey) samsung T7 portable ssd 1TB 500GB 2TB External Solid State Drives
The light, pocket-sized Portable SSD T7 delivers fast speeds with easy and reliable data storage for transfering large files. Whether you're...
prodImage
£258.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W57 mm x H8 mm x D85 mm
Weight:58 g
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:500 GB
Reading Speed:1,050 MB/s
Writing Speed:1,000 MB/s
Connections:USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C
Interfaces:PCIe

More from Samsung

Samsung Portable SSD T5 EVO 2TB
£199.00
Samsung Portable SSD T5 EVO 2TBCompare 5 Prices
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 2TB (MZ-77E2T0B)
£209.85
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 2TB (MZ-77E2T0B)Compare 9 Prices
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 1TB
£187.73
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 1TBCompare 21 Prices
Samsung SSD 870 QVO 8TB (MZ-77Q8T0BW)
£1,284.00
Samsung SSD 870 QVO 8TB (MZ-77Q8T0BW)Compare 1 Prices
Samsung 9100 PRO 4TB (MZ-VAP4T0CW)
£689.53
Samsung 9100 PRO 4TB (MZ-VAP4T0CW)Compare 7 Prices
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 500GB (MZ-77E500B)
£118.00
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 500GB (MZ-77E500B)Compare 16 Prices
Samsung 9100 PRO 2TB (MZ-VAP2T0BW)
£328.00
Samsung 9100 PRO 2TB (MZ-VAP2T0BW)Compare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Portable SSD T7 1TB (MU-PC1T0T)
£161.89
Compare Prices
13 offers
SanDisk Portable SSD 1TB (SDSSDE30-1T00-G25)
£165.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intenso External SSD TX500 1TB (3827460)
£165.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung T9 1TB
£199.95
Compare Prices
12 offers
OWC Envoy Pro Elektron 1TB
£166.27
Compare Prices
5 offers
ADATA SC750 1TB
£160.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Crucial X10 1TB (CT1000X10SSD9)
£152.49
Compare Prices
9 offers
Samsung Portable SSD T7 500GB
prodImage
£163.22
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£163.22
Shipping: Free
The Full-Cart
prodImage
£201.47
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£217.06
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel