Salewa Wildfire GTX Men

Price History
• Hiking Boot
• Upper Material: Mesh, Microfiber
• Liner Material: Gore-Tex
• Sole Material: Vibram
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Salewa Wildfire GTX Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

68 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Salewa Wildfire Gore-Tex Herrenschuhe, Myrtle Melange, 42.5, Male B07RXLWJQT
Comfortable technical approach shoe for men with a precise fit, waterproof, breathable GORE-TEX membrane and grippy POMOCA sole for high climbing performance and for fast approaches, technical scrambling and alpine climbing 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support EXA Shell: The EXA Shell structure wraps the sides of the foot, offering a precise fit and perfect forefoot balance It also minimizes wear on the upper material Outsole: Pomoca Speed Mtn Single shoe weight: 395g
prodImage
£158.42
Shipping: Free
Salewa Wildfire Gore-Tex Herrenschuhe, Myrtle Melange, 40, Male B07RYNK51X
Comfortable technical approach shoe for men with a precise fit, waterproof, breathable GORE-TEX membrane and grippy POMOCA sole for high climbing performance and for fast approaches, technical scrambling and alpine climbing 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support EXA Shell: The EXA Shell structure wraps the sides of the foot, offering a precise fit and perfect forefoot balance It also minimizes wear on the upper material Outsole: Pomoca Speed Mtn Single shoe weight: 395g
prodImage
£158.89
Shipping: Free
Salewa Ms Wildfire Gtx, Ombre Blue/Fluo Orange, 7.5, Male B07MMVBD3N
Suitable for: climbing and mountain hiking Hiking shoe category: A approach/approach Recommended use: good and less good paths, cottage paths Attention size selection: Please refer to our size chart and tips to choose the right shoe size.
prodImage
£159.04
Shipping: Free
Salewa Ms Wildfire Gtx, Ombre Blue/Fluo Orange, 7.5, Male
prodImage
£159.04
Shipping: Free
Salewa Wildfire Gore-Tex Herrenschuhe, Myrtle Melange, 42.5, Male B07RXLWJQT
Comfortable technical approach shoe for men with a precise fit, waterproof, breathable GORE-TEX membrane and grippy POMOCA sole for high climbing performance and for fast approaches, technical scrambling and alpine climbing 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support EXA Shell: The EXA Shell structure wraps the sides of the foot, offering a precise fit and perfect forefoot balance It also minimizes wear on the upper material Outsole: Pomoca Speed Mtn Single shoe weight: 395g
prodImage
£159.64
Shipping: Free
Salewa Wildfire Gore-Tex Herrenschuhe, Myrtle Melange, 47, Male B07S4X5LYH
Comfortable technical approach shoe for men with a precise fit, waterproof, breathable GORE-TEX membrane and grippy POMOCA sole for high climbing performance and for fast approaches, technical scrambling and alpine climbing 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support EXA Shell: The EXA Shell structure wraps the sides of the foot, offering a precise fit and perfect forefoot balance It also minimizes wear on the upper material Outsole: Pomoca Speed Mtn Single shoe weight: 395g
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
Salewa Ms Wildfire Gtx, Ombre Blue/Fluo Orange, 7.5, Male B07MMVBD3N
prodImage
£160.24
Shipping: Free
Salewa Ms Wildfire Gtx, Black Olive/Wallnut, 10, Male B08B1M38NS
Comfortable technical approach shoe for men with a precise fit, waterproof, breathable GORE-TEX membrane and grippy POMOCA sole for high climbing performance and for fast approaches, technical scrambling and alpine climbing 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support EXA Shell: The EXA Shell structure wraps the sides of the foot, offering a precise fit and perfect forefoot balance It also minimizes wear on the upper material Outsole: Pomoca Speed Mtn Single shoe weight: 395g
prodImage
£161.21
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Material
Upper Material:Mesh, Microfiber
Liner Material:Gore-Tex
Sole Material:Vibram

Price History

1M 3M
Salewa Wildfire GTX Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

19 Reviews

Latest
Best technical approach shoe
Autor: Anthony P. James
|
01/09/2021
|
Fits narrow( which is why I have had a pair for 10+ years)Indestructible and indispensable.
Awesome shoe
Autor: Michael Diaz
|
28/08/2021
|
I love this shoe this is my second pair and highly recommend for hiking and all around wear . I recommend this seller
Great shoes, ordered 10.5 Amazon shipped size 10 inside 10.5 box
Autor: Max
|
14/07/2021
|
These are GREAT quality versatile shoes. Excellent traction, great protection, cool look.I was in the market for crossover hiker/climber shoes.I was deciding between MID version and low version of these.Because I didn't want...View More GTX for my summer hikes, I decided to go with low version.I measured my feet and bought according to Salewa sizing chart.I normally wear 10.5 and Salewa size chart suggested 44 (10.5) so 10.5 I ordered.I gave them a quick try at home and they felt acceptably snug andView Less
Solid first pair of Salewa’s
Autor: Dave Meyer
|
12/07/2021
|
Very solid shoes. Still wearing them in. They look fantastic!
Solid, stable and sleek
Autor: Chris N
|
10/05/2021
|
Great quality. Stable for rocky terrain.
With reviews from

Salewa Wildfire GTX Men Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 19 reviews
5
12
4
2
3
1
2
0
1
4

More from Salewa

Salewa MTN Trainer Lite Men
£95.05
Salewa MTN Trainer Lite MenCompare 27 Prices
Salewa MTN Trainer Lite GTX Men
£89.99
Salewa MTN Trainer Lite GTX MenCompare 74 Prices
Salewa Wildfire 2 GTX Men
£113.71
Salewa Wildfire 2 GTX MenCompare 49 Prices
Salewa Dropline women
£85.00
Salewa Dropline womenCompare 6 Prices
Salewa Wildfire 2 Men
£107.49
Salewa Wildfire 2 MenCompare 44 Prices
Salewa Alp Trainer 2 GTX Men
£130.82
Salewa Alp Trainer 2 GTX MenCompare 16 Prices
Salewa MTN Trainer 2 GTX Women
£109.99
Salewa MTN Trainer 2 GTX WomenCompare 32 Prices
Salewa Crow GTX Women
£160.59
Salewa Crow GTX WomenCompare 18 Prices
Salewa Alp Mate Mid Men
£104.61
Salewa Alp Mate Mid MenCompare 45 Prices
Salewa Ultra Flex 2 Mid GTX
£118.77
Salewa Ultra Flex 2 Mid GTXCompare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Merrell Moab 3 Mid GTX Men
£77.49
Compare Prices
137 offers
Jack Wolfskin Everquest Texapore High W
£77.37
Compare Prices
21 offers
Scarpa Rush TRK GTX Women
£85.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Adidas Terrex Eastrail GTX Women
£77.88
Compare Prices
13 offers
Adidas Terrex AX4 GTX Women
£76.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Adidas Terrex Swift R2 GTX Men
£88.83
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ecco Rugged Track Men
£78.14
Compare Prices
102 offers
Merrell Moab 3 GTX Wide Men's
£76.85
Compare Prices
56 offers
Keen Arroyo II Men
£75.83
Compare Prices
40 offers
Salewa Wildfire GTX Men
prodImage
£77.53
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£87.12
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£113.44
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£120.94
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel