Salewa MTN Trainer Lite GTX Men

Price History
• Hiking Boot
• Gender: Men
• Upper Material: Gore-Tex, Synthetic
• Liner Material: Synthetic
• Sole Material: Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Rubber
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
• Waterproof: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Salewa MTN Trainer Lite GTX Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

67 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Salewa Mountain Trainer Lite Gore-Tex Men's Shoes 00-0000061361-5945-11.5
Lightweight, sure-footed and comfortable: a 3-season boot with a low shaft for alpine approaches, hikes and trekking tours with a waterproof, breathable GORE-TEX membrane 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Climbing Lacing: Climbing Lacing offers precise lacing in the toe area of the shoe for more support and performance in difficult terrain The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 448g
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Salewa Mountain Trainer Lite Gore-Tex Men's Shoes 00-0000061361-5945-9.5
Lightweight, sure-footed and comfortable: a 3-season boot with a low shaft for alpine approaches, hikes and trekking tours with a waterproof, breathable GORE-TEX membrane 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Climbing Lacing: Climbing Lacing offers precise lacing in the toe area of the shoe for more support and performance in difficult terrain The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 448g
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Salewa Mountain Trainer Lite Gore-Tex Men's Shoes B08B1KN5YQ
Lightweight, sure-footed and comfortable: a 3-season boot with a low shaft for alpine approaches, hikes and trekking tours with a waterproof, breathable GORE-TEX membrane 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Climbing Lacing: Climbing Lacing offers precise lacing in the toe area of the shoe for more support and performance in difficult terrain The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 448g
prodImage
£92.33
Shipping: Free
Salewa Mountain Trainer Lite Gore-Tex Men's Shoes B08B1M1FYX
Lightweight, sure-footed and comfortable: a 3-season boot with a low shaft for alpine approaches, hikes and trekking tours with a waterproof, breathable GORE-TEX membrane 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Climbing Lacing: Climbing Lacing offers precise lacing in the toe area of the shoe for more support and performance in difficult terrain The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 448g
prodImage
£93.58
Shipping: Free
SALEWA Men’s Mountain Trainer Lite GORE-TEX√Ç¬Æ Shoes
SALEWA Men’s Mountain Trainer Lite GORE-TEX√Ç¬Æ Shoes, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Boots
prodImage
£109.97
Shipping: Free
Hiking shoes Salewa MS MTN Trainer Lite GTX MAG13307825
Designed for alpine approaches and mountain use, here is the lightweight version of our classic MTN Trainer. Its robust fabric upper ensures good wear resistance, while the waterproof and breathable GORE-TEX® lining with improved comfort keeps you dry and comfortable, no matter what adventure you want to embark on. The unique design is made on a special last to ensure a good fit and the ideal balance between flexibility and support. This shoe is also built with our patented 3F system that connects the instep, sole, and heel. Inside the shoe, there is an EVA midsole that absorbs shocks for lasting rebound, along with a flexible ankle cuff and a rubber toe cap for added protection. Underfoot, the outsole ensures reliable grip thanks to the Pomoca compound and a pattern of deep lugs and grooves. It is versatile enough to handle a wide range of terrains, from mud to grass, rock, ice, and snow. The climbing laces allow for precise adjustment right down to the toes for more accuracy on techn...
prodImage
£126.93
£143.92
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
More offers
Lowest total price
Salewa Mountain Trainer Lite Gore-Tex Men's Shoes 00-0000061361-7512-11.5
Lightweight, sure-footed and comfortable: a 3-season boot with a low shaft for alpine approaches, hikes and trekking tours with a waterproof, breathable GORE-TEX membrane 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Climbing Lacing: Climbing Lacing offers precise lacing in the toe area of the shoe for more support and performance in difficult terrain The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 448g
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Salewa Mountain Trainer Lite Gore-Tex Men's Shoes 00-0000061361-7512-7
Lightweight, sure-footed and comfortable: a 3-season boot with a low shaft for alpine approaches, hikes and trekking tours with a waterproof, breathable GORE-TEX membrane 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Climbing Lacing: Climbing Lacing offers precise lacing in the toe area of the shoe for more support and performance in difficult terrain The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 448g
prodImage
£96.60
Shipping: Free
Salewa Mountain Trainer Lite Gore-Tex Men's Shoes 00-0000061361-5945-8
Very comfortable approach shoe for men: The new version of our Salewa MS MTN Trainers Lite GTX is an approach shoe for men and is designed for alpine approaches and mountain activities. Gore-Tex Extended-Comfort technology: the trekking shoes for men provide durable waterproofing and breathability, while allowing sweat and heat to escape to the outside Rugged upper: The men's mountain boots feature a rugged upper for optimal durability, no matter what adventure you plan next Patented SALEWA 3F system: The climbing shoes for men offer good flexibility, secure heel hold and a blister-free fit right from the start thanks to the patented SALEWA 3F system Shock-absorbing EVA midsole: Inside the hiking shoes for men is a shock-absorbing EVA midsole in a perfect fit, for optimal flexibility and better support water_resistance_level: water_resistant
prodImage
£96.60
Shipping: Free
Salewa Mountain Trainer Lite Gore-Tex Men's Shoes 00-0000061361-7512-8
Lightweight, sure-footed and comfortable: a 3-season boot with a low shaft for alpine approaches, hikes and trekking tours with a waterproof, breathable GORE-TEX membrane 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Climbing Lacing: Climbing Lacing offers precise lacing in the toe area of the shoe for more support and performance in difficult terrain The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 448g
prodImage
£96.60
Shipping: Free
Salewa Mountain Trainer Lite Gore-Tex Men's Shoes 00-0000061361-5945-7.5
A comfortable, mid-cut men's boot for alpine hikes in a wide range of terrain and weather conditions 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Climbing Lacing: Climbing Lacing offers precise lacing in the toe area of the shoe for more support and performance in difficult terrain The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 448g
prodImage
£96.60
Shipping: Free
Salewa Mountain Trainer Lite Gore-Tex Men's Shoes 00-0000061361-7512-7.5
Lightweight, sure-footed and comfortable: a 3-season boot with a low shaft for alpine approaches, hikes and trekking tours with a waterproof, breathable GORE-TEX membrane 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Climbing Lacing: Climbing Lacing offers precise lacing in the toe area of the shoe for more support and performance in difficult terrain The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 448g
prodImage
£96.60
Shipping: Free
Salewa Mountain Trainer Lite Gore-Tex Men's Shoes 00-0000061361-5945-12
Lightweight, sure-footed and comfortable: a 3-season boot with a low shaft for alpine approaches, hikes and trekking tours with a waterproof, breathable GORE-TEX membrane 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Climbing Lacing: Climbing Lacing offers precise lacing in the toe area of the shoe for more support and performance in difficult terrain The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 448g
prodImage
£96.60
Shipping: Free
Salewa Mountain Trainer Lite Gore-Tex Men's Shoes 00-0000061361-7512-12
Lightweight, sure-footed and comfortable: a 3-season boot with a low shaft for alpine approaches, hikes and trekking tours with a waterproof, breathable GORE-TEX membrane 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Climbing Lacing: Climbing Lacing offers precise lacing in the toe area of the shoe for more support and performance in difficult terrain The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 448g
prodImage
£96.60
Shipping: Free
Salewa Mountain Trainer Lite Gore-Tex Men's Shoes B07YB6YCX5
Lightweight, sure-footed and comfortable: a 3-season boot with a low shaft for alpine approaches, hikes and trekking tours with a waterproof, breathable GORE-TEX membrane 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Climbing Lacing: Climbing Lacing offers precise lacing in the toe area of the shoe for more support and performance in difficult terrain The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 448g
prodImage
£97.22
Shipping: Free
Salewa Mountain Trainer Lite Gore-Tex Men's Shoes 00-0000061361-971-8
Lightweight, sure-footed and comfortable: a 3-season boot with a low shaft for alpine approaches, hikes and trekking tours with a waterproof, breathable GORE-TEX membrane 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Climbing Lacing: Climbing Lacing offers precise lacing in the toe area of the shoe for more support and performance in difficult terrain The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 448g
prodImage
£99.48
Shipping: Free
Salewa Mountain Trainer Lite Gore-Tex Men's Shoes B07YB8D39Y
Lightweight, sure-footed and comfortable: a 3-season boot with a low shaft for alpine approaches, hikes and trekking tours with a waterproof, breathable GORE-TEX membrane 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Climbing Lacing: Climbing Lacing offers precise lacing in the toe area of the shoe for more support and performance in difficult terrain The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 448g
prodImage
£100.36
Shipping: Free
Salewa Mountain Trainer Lite Gore-Tex Men's Shoes 00-0000061361-7512-12
Lightweight, sure-footed and comfortable: a 3-season boot with a low shaft for alpine approaches, hikes and trekking tours with a waterproof, breathable GORE-TEX membrane 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Climbing Lacing: Climbing Lacing offers precise lacing in the toe area of the shoe for more support and performance in difficult terrain The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 448g
prodImage
£100.94
Shipping: Free
Salewa Mountain Trainer Lite Gore-Tex Men's Shoes 00-0000061361-7512-8
Lightweight, sure-footed and comfortable: a 3-season boot with a low shaft for alpine approaches, hikes and trekking tours with a waterproof, breathable GORE-TEX membrane 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Climbing Lacing: Climbing Lacing offers precise lacing in the toe area of the shoe for more support and performance in difficult terrain The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 448g
prodImage
£101.76
Shipping: Free
Salewa Mountain Trainer Lite Gore-Tex Men's Shoes 00-0000061361-7512-11.5
Lightweight, sure-footed and comfortable: a 3-season boot with a low shaft for alpine approaches, hikes and trekking tours with a waterproof, breathable GORE-TEX membrane 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Climbing Lacing: Climbing Lacing offers precise lacing in the toe area of the shoe for more support and performance in difficult terrain The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 448g
prodImage
£102.32
Shipping: Free
Salewa Mountain Trainer Lite Gore-Tex Men's Shoes B08B1LZV4C
Lightweight, sure-footed and comfortable: a 3-season boot with a low shaft for alpine approaches, hikes and trekking tours with a waterproof, breathable GORE-TEX membrane 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Climbing Lacing: Climbing Lacing offers precise lacing in the toe area of the shoe for more support and performance in difficult terrain The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 448g
prodImage
£103.19
Shipping: Free
Salewa Mountain Trainer Lite Gore-Tex Men's Shoes 00-0000061361-5945-9.5
Lightweight, sure-footed and comfortable: a 3-season boot with a low shaft for alpine approaches, hikes and trekking tours with a waterproof, breathable GORE-TEX membrane 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Climbing Lacing: Climbing Lacing offers precise lacing in the toe area of the shoe for more support and performance in difficult terrain The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 448g
prodImage
£103.28
Shipping: Free
Salewa Mountain Trainer Lite Gore-Tex Men's Shoes 00-0000061361-7512-7
Lightweight, sure-footed and comfortable: a 3-season boot with a low shaft for alpine approaches, hikes and trekking tours with a waterproof, breathable GORE-TEX membrane 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Climbing Lacing: Climbing Lacing offers precise lacing in the toe area of the shoe for more support and performance in difficult terrain The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 448g
prodImage
£104.57
Shipping: Free
Salewa Mountain Trainer Lite Gore-Tex Men's Shoes B07YB8WMJ3
Lightweight, sure-footed and comfortable: a 3-season boot with a low shaft for alpine approaches, hikes and trekking tours with a waterproof, breathable GORE-TEX membrane 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Climbing Lacing: Climbing Lacing offers precise lacing in the toe area of the shoe for more support and performance in difficult terrain The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 448g
prodImage
£105.00
Shipping: Free
Salewa Mountain Trainer Lite Gore-Tex Men's Shoes 00-0000061361-971-9.5
Lightweight, sure-footed and comfortable: a 3-season boot with a low shaft for alpine approaches, hikes and trekking tours with a waterproof, breathable GORE-TEX membrane 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Climbing Lacing: Climbing Lacing offers precise lacing in the toe area of the shoe for more support and performance in difficult terrain The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 448g
prodImage
£105.00
Shipping: Free
Salewa Mountain Trainer Lite Gore-Tex Men's Shoes 00-0000061361-971-11.5
Lightweight, sure-footed and comfortable: a 3-season boot with a low shaft for alpine approaches, hikes and trekking tours with a waterproof, breathable GORE-TEX membrane 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Climbing Lacing: Climbing Lacing offers precise lacing in the toe area of the shoe for more support and performance in difficult terrain The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 448g
prodImage
£105.00
Shipping: Free
Salewa Mountain Trainer Lite Gore-Tex Men's Shoes 00-0000061361-7512-9.5
Lightweight, sure-footed and comfortable: a 3-season boot with a low shaft for alpine approaches, hikes and trekking tours with a waterproof, breathable GORE-TEX membrane 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Climbing Lacing: Climbing Lacing offers precise lacing in the toe area of the shoe for more support and performance in difficult terrain The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 448g
prodImage
£105.00
Shipping: Free
Salewa Mountain Trainer Lite Gore-Tex Men's Shoes 00-0000061361-7512-7.5
Lightweight, sure-footed and comfortable: a 3-season boot with a low shaft for alpine approaches, hikes and trekking tours with a waterproof, breathable GORE-TEX membrane 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Climbing Lacing: Climbing Lacing offers precise lacing in the toe area of the shoe for more support and performance in difficult terrain The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 448g
prodImage
£106.69
Shipping: Free
Salewa Mountain Trainer Lite Gore-Tex Men's Shoes B08B1M36RM
Lightweight, sure-footed and comfortable: a 3-season boot with a low shaft for alpine approaches, hikes and trekking tours with a waterproof, breathable GORE-TEX membrane 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Climbing Lacing: Climbing Lacing offers precise lacing in the toe area of the shoe for more support and performance in difficult terrain The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 448g
prodImage
£107.90
Shipping: Free
Salewa Mountain Trainer Lite Gore-Tex Men's Shoes 1425112.1425113
Lightweight, sure-footed and comfortable: a 3-season boot with a low shaft for alpine approaches, hikes and trekking tours with a waterproof, breathable GORE-TEX membrane 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Climbing Lacing: Climbing Lacing offers precise lacing in the toe area of the shoe for more support and performance in difficult terrain The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 448g
prodImage
£109.97
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Gender
Men
Material
Upper Material:Gore-Tex, Synthetic
Liner Material:Synthetic
Sole Material:Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Rubber
Waterproof
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Salewa MTN Trainer Lite GTX Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Salewa

Salewa MTN Trainer Lite Men
£95.05
Salewa MTN Trainer Lite MenCompare 27 Prices
Salewa Wildfire 2 GTX Men
£113.71
Salewa Wildfire 2 GTX MenCompare 42 Prices
Salewa Dropline women
£89.99
Salewa Dropline womenCompare 4 Prices
Salewa Wildfire 2 Men
£107.49
Salewa Wildfire 2 MenCompare 43 Prices
Salewa Wildfire GTX Men
£77.19
Salewa Wildfire GTX MenCompare 61 Prices
Salewa MTN Trainer 2 GTX Women
£109.99
Salewa MTN Trainer 2 GTX WomenCompare 32 Prices
Salewa Alp Trainer 2 Mid GTX Women
£137.94
Salewa Alp Trainer 2 Mid GTX WomenCompare 13 Prices
Salewa Alp Mate Mid Men
£96.14
Salewa Alp Mate Mid MenCompare 39 Prices
Salewa Pedroc 2 Powertex Men
£106.12
Salewa Pedroc 2 Powertex MenCompare 5 Prices
Salewa Pedroc Air Women
£116.00
Salewa Pedroc Air WomenCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Merrell Accentor Sport 3 Mid Gore-Tex Women
£89.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vibram FiveFingers V-Trek Men
£97.28
Compare Prices
40 offers
Columbia Woodburn II
£89.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Merrell Speed Strike 2 Mid Gore-Tex Men
£89.99
Compare Prices
18 offers
Mammut Sertig II Low Men
£88.57
Compare Prices
12 offers
Skechers Arch Fit Dawson - Raveno
£89.95
Compare Prices
13 offers
Mammut Sertig Low Men
£89.86
Compare Prices
23 offers
Keen Revel III Men
£79.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Salomon Quest Rove GTX Women
£90.16
Compare Prices
12 offers
Mammut Blackfin III High WP Men
£89.66
Compare Prices
11 offers
Salewa MTN Trainer Lite GTX Men
DNI Clothing
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
DNI Clothing
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£92.33
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£93.58
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel