Salewa Wildfire GTX Men

Price History
• Hiking Boot
• Upper Material: Mesh, Microfiber
• Liner Material: Gore-Tex
• Sole Material: Vibram
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Salewa Wildfire GTX Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

59 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Salewa Wildfire Gore-Tex Herrenschuhe, Myrtle Melange, 40, Male B07RYNK51X
Comfortable technical approach shoe for men with a precise fit, waterproof, breathable GORE-TEX membrane and grippy POMOCA sole for high climbing performance and for fast approaches, technical scrambling and alpine climbing 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support EXA Shell: The EXA Shell structure wraps the sides of the foot, offering a precise fit and perfect forefoot balance It also minimizes wear on the upper material Outsole: Pomoca Speed Mtn Single shoe weight: 395g
prodImage
£77.19
Shipping: Free
Salewa Ms Wildfire Gtx, Ombre Blue/Fluo Orange, 10, Male B07MMVR4HT
Suitable for: climbing and mountain hiking Hiking shoe category: A approach/approach Recommended use: good and less good paths, cottage paths Attention size selection: Please refer to our size chart and tips to choose the right shoe size.
prodImage
£78.31
Shipping: Free
Salewa Ms Wildfire Gtx, Black Olive/Wallnut, 9.5, Male B08B1N7FPM
Comfortable technical approach shoe for men with a precise fit, waterproof, breathable GORE-TEX membrane and grippy POMOCA sole for high climbing performance and for fast approaches, technical scrambling and alpine climbing 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support EXA Shell: The EXA Shell structure wraps the sides of the foot, offering a precise fit and perfect forefoot balance It also minimizes wear on the upper material Outsole: Pomoca Speed Mtn Single shoe weight: 395g
prodImage
£113.44
Shipping: Free
Salewa Wildfire Gore-Tex Herrenschuhe, Myrtle Melange, 42.5, Male B07RXLWJQT
Comfortable technical approach shoe for men with a precise fit, waterproof, breathable GORE-TEX membrane and grippy POMOCA sole for high climbing performance and for fast approaches, technical scrambling and alpine climbing 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support EXA Shell: The EXA Shell structure wraps the sides of the foot, offering a precise fit and perfect forefoot balance It also minimizes wear on the upper material Outsole: Pomoca Speed Mtn Single shoe weight: 395g
prodImage
£159.64
Shipping: Free
More offers
Salewa Ms Wildfire Gtx, Black Out/Silver, 12, Male B07N46B8ZS
Target gender: male
prodImage
£87.12
Shipping: Free
Salewa Ms Wildfire Gtx, Ombre Blue/Fluo Orange, 11, Male B07MMVRYY8
Suitable for: climbing and mountain hiking Hiking shoe category: A approach/approach Recommended use: good and less good paths, cottage paths Attention size selection: Please refer to our size chart and tips to choose the right shoe size. Target gender: male Department name: mens
prodImage
£89.21
Shipping: Free
Salewa Wildfire Gore-Tex Herrenschuhe, Myrtle Melange, 42, Male B07S2T2YKP
Comfortable technical approach shoe for men with a precise fit, waterproof, breathable GORE-TEX membrane and grippy POMOCA sole for high climbing performance and for fast approaches, technical scrambling and alpine climbing 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support EXA Shell: The EXA Shell structure wraps the sides of the foot, offering a precise fit and perfect forefoot balance It also minimizes wear on the upper material Outsole: Pomoca Speed Mtn Single shoe weight: 395g
prodImage
£94.01
Shipping: Free
Salewa Wildfire Gore-Tex Herrenschuhe, Myrtle Melange, 43, Male B07RZMF1Z4
Comfortable technical approach shoe for men with a precise fit, waterproof, breathable GORE-TEX membrane and grippy POMOCA sole for high climbing performance and for fast approaches, technical scrambling and alpine climbing 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support EXA Shell: The EXA Shell structure wraps the sides of the foot, offering a precise fit and perfect forefoot balance It also minimizes wear on the upper material Outsole: Pomoca Speed Mtn Single shoe weight: 395g
prodImage
£94.56
Shipping: Free
Salewa Ms Wildfire Gtx, Ombre Blue/Fluo Orange, 12, Male B07M8KSC8J
prodImage
£95.57
Shipping: Free
Salewa Ms Wildfire Gtx, Black Out/Silver, 8.5, Male B07N466MJ8
Comfortable technical approach shoe for men with a precise fit, waterproof, breathable GORE-TEX membrane and grippy POMOCA sole for high climbing performance and for fast approaches, technical scrambling and alpine climbing 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support EXA Shell: The EXA Shell structure wraps the sides of the foot, offering a precise fit and perfect forefoot balance It also minimizes wear on the upper material Outsole: Pomoca Speed Mtn Single shoe weight: 395g
prodImage
£97.46
Shipping: Free
Salewa Ms Wildfire Gtx, Black Out/Silver, 11.5, Male B07S5HZ5PG
Comfortable technical approach shoe for men with a precise fit, waterproof, breathable GORE-TEX membrane and grippy POMOCA sole for high climbing performance and for fast approaches, technical scrambling and alpine climbing 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support EXA Shell: The EXA Shell structure wraps the sides of the foot, offering a precise fit and perfect forefoot balance It also minimizes wear on the upper material Outsole: Pomoca Speed Mtn Single shoe weight: 395g
prodImage
£97.96
Shipping: Free
Salewa Wildfire Gore-Tex Herrenschuhe, Myrtle Melange, 40.5, Male B07S1Q2DYY
Comfortable technical approach shoe for men with a precise fit, waterproof, breathable GORE-TEX membrane and grippy POMOCA sole for high climbing performance and for fast approaches, technical scrambling and alpine climbing 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support EXA Shell: The EXA Shell structure wraps the sides of the foot, offering a precise fit and perfect forefoot balance It also minimizes wear on the upper material Outsole: Pomoca Speed Mtn Single shoe weight: 395g
prodImage
£98.76
Shipping: Free
Salewa Ms Wildfire Gtx, Ombre Blue/Fluo Orange, 9.5, Male B07M8KRYZT
prodImage
£102.10
Shipping: Free
Salewa Wildfire Gore-Tex Herrenschuhe, Myrtle Melange, 45, Male B07RZMF3R3
Comfortable technical approach shoe for men with a precise fit, waterproof, breathable GORE-TEX membrane and grippy POMOCA sole for high climbing performance and for fast approaches, technical scrambling and alpine climbing 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support EXA Shell: The EXA Shell structure wraps the sides of the foot, offering a precise fit and perfect forefoot balance It also minimizes wear on the upper material Outsole: Pomoca Speed Mtn Single shoe weight: 395g
prodImage
£104.00
Shipping: Free
Salewa Ms Wildfire Gtx, Black Olive/Wallnut, 8, Male B08B1LPG9C
Comfortable technical approach shoe for men with a precise fit, waterproof, breathable GORE-TEX membrane and grippy POMOCA sole for high climbing performance and for fast approaches, technical scrambling and alpine climbing 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support EXA Shell: The EXA Shell structure wraps the sides of the foot, offering a precise fit and perfect forefoot balance It also minimizes wear on the upper material Outsole: Pomoca Speed Mtn Single shoe weight: 395g
prodImage
£104.04
Shipping: Free
Salewa Ms Wildfire Gtx, Black Olive/Wallnut, 10.5, Male B08B1MLPT8
Comfortable technical approach shoe for men with a precise fit, waterproof, breathable GORE-TEX membrane and grippy POMOCA sole for high climbing performance and for fast approaches, technical scrambling and alpine climbing 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support EXA Shell: The EXA Shell structure wraps the sides of the foot, offering a precise fit and perfect forefoot balance It also minimizes wear on the upper material Outsole: Pomoca Speed Mtn Single shoe weight: 395g
prodImage
£104.27
Shipping: Free
Salewa Ms Wildfire Gtx, Black Olive/Wallnut, 9.5, Male B08B1N7FPM
Comfortable technical approach shoe for men with a precise fit, waterproof, breathable GORE-TEX membrane and grippy POMOCA sole for high climbing performance and for fast approaches, technical scrambling and alpine climbing 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support EXA Shell: The EXA Shell structure wraps the sides of the foot, offering a precise fit and perfect forefoot balance It also minimizes wear on the upper material Outsole: Pomoca Speed Mtn Single shoe weight: 395g
prodImage
£104.45
Shipping: Free
Salewa Ms Wildfire Gtx, Black Out/Silver, 9, Male B07N46T1CX
Comfortable technical approach shoe for men with a precise fit, waterproof, breathable GORE-TEX membrane and grippy POMOCA sole for high climbing performance and for fast approaches, technical scrambling and alpine climbing 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support EXA Shell: The EXA Shell structure wraps the sides of the foot, offering a precise fit and perfect forefoot balance It also minimizes wear on the upper material Outsole: Pomoca Speed Mtn Single shoe weight: 395g
prodImage
£105.44
Shipping: Free
Salewa Ms Wildfire Gtx, Ombre Blue/Fluo Orange, 7.5, Male B07MMVBD3N
prodImage
£105.60
Shipping: Free
Salewa Wildfire Gore-Tex Herrenschuhe, Myrtle Melange, 44, Male B07S2T2YMK
Comfortable technical approach shoe for men with a precise fit, waterproof, breathable GORE-TEX membrane and grippy POMOCA sole for high climbing performance and for fast approaches, technical scrambling and alpine climbing 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support EXA Shell: The EXA Shell structure wraps the sides of the foot, offering a precise fit and perfect forefoot balance It also minimizes wear on the upper material Outsole: Pomoca Speed Mtn Single shoe weight: 395g
prodImage
£107.96
Shipping: Free
Salewa Ms Wildfire Gtx, Black Out/Silver, 7, Male
Comfortable technical approach shoe for men with a precise fit, waterproof, breathable GORE-TEX membrane and grippy POMOCA sole for high climbing performance and for fast approaches, technical scrambling and alpine climbing 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support EXA Shell: The EXA Shell structure wraps the sides of the foot, offering a precise fit and perfect forefoot balance It also minimizes wear on the upper material Outsole: Pomoca Speed Mtn Single shoe weight: 395g
prodImage
£109.11
Shipping: Free
Salewa Ms Wildfire Gtx, Ombre Blue/Fluo Orange, 13, Male B07M8KSXG6
Comfortable and lightweight hiking shoes for men: The Salewa Mountain Trainer Mid GTX is a lightweight hiking shoe for men, made of durable suede and abrasion-resistant textile material Midsole with Bilight technology: the sole of the mountain shoes for men is 2-layer, provides high cushioning and is ergonomically shaped, for good grip and comfort even on long hikes Vibram Wrapping Thread Combi (WTC) Outsole: The mountain boots for men are equipped with the lightweight Vibram Wrapping Thread Combi (WTC) outsole, which provides a natural walking feel Gore-Tex Performance Comfort Technology: the Gore-Tex Performance Comfort lining of the men's outdoor trekking shoes offers optimal weather protection, climate comfort, is waterproof and breathable Patented SALEWA 3F system: Thanks to the patented SALEWA 3F system, the trekking shoes for men offer good flexibility, secure heel hold and a blister-free fit right from the start
prodImage
£111.09
Shipping: Free
Salewa Ms Wildfire Gtx, Ombre Blue/Fluo Orange, 6, Male B07M895T2J
suitable for: climbing and mountain hiking hiking shoe category: a approach/approach outer material: synthetic lining: mesh sole material: synthetic closure: lace-up heel type: flat material composition: 100 % polyester shoe width: normal recommended use: good and less good paths, cottage paths; Target gender: male; Department name: Men s
prodImage
£112.99
Shipping: Free
Salewa Ms Wildfire Gtx, Ombre Blue/Fluo Orange, 11.5, Male B07MMVRZGR
prodImage
£113.00
Shipping: Free
Salewa Ms Wildfire Gtx, Ombre Blue/Fluo Orange, 11.5, Male
prodImage
£113.00
Shipping: Free
Salewa Ms Wildfire Gtx, Black Out/Silver, 13, Male B07TS9RG74
Target gender: male
prodImage
£113.03
Shipping: Free
Salewa Ms Wildfire Gtx, Ombre Blue/Fluo Orange, 8.5, Male B07MN359DR
prodImage
£113.38
Shipping: Free
Salewa Ms Wildfire Gtx, Ombre Blue/Fluo Orange, 7, Male B07M8KTHF4
prodImage
£114.24
Shipping: Free
Salewa Ms Wildfire Gtx, Black Out/Silver, 9.5, Male B07N483TVX
mountain footwear > men's > approach shoes outer material: synthetic lining: mesh sole material: rubber / synthetic closure: lace-up heel type: low-heel material composition: outer material: 100% mesh, lining: 100% polytetrafluoroethylene, outer sole: 100% rubber shoe width: medium Target gender: male
prodImage
£114.55
Shipping: Free
Salewa Ms Wildfire Gtx, Black Olive/Wallnut, 6, Male B08B1M6357
Comfortable technical approach shoe for men with a precise fit, waterproof, breathable GORE-TEX membrane and grippy POMOCA sole for high climbing performance and for fast approaches, technical scrambling and alpine climbing 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support EXA Shell: The EXA Shell structure wraps the sides of the foot, offering a precise fit and perfect forefoot balance It also minimizes wear on the upper material Outsole: Pomoca Speed Mtn Single shoe weight: 395g
prodImage
£114.66
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Material
Upper Material:Mesh, Microfiber
Liner Material:Gore-Tex
Sole Material:Vibram

Price History

1M 3M
Salewa Wildfire GTX Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

19 Reviews

Latest
Best technical approach shoe
Autor: Anthony P. James
|
01/09/2021
|
Fits narrow( which is why I have had a pair for 10+ years)Indestructible and indispensable.
Awesome shoe
Autor: Michael Diaz
|
28/08/2021
|
I love this shoe this is my second pair and highly recommend for hiking and all around wear . I recommend this seller
Great shoes, ordered 10.5 Amazon shipped size 10 inside 10.5 box
Autor: Max
|
14/07/2021
|
These are GREAT quality versatile shoes. Excellent traction, great protection, cool look.I was in the market for crossover hiker/climber shoes.I was deciding between MID version and low version of these.Because I didn't want...View More GTX for my summer hikes, I decided to go with low version.I measured my feet and bought according to Salewa sizing chart.I normally wear 10.5 and Salewa size chart suggested 44 (10.5) so 10.5 I ordered.I gave them a quick try at home and they felt acceptably snug andView Less
Solid first pair of Salewa’s
Autor: Dave Meyer
|
12/07/2021
|
Very solid shoes. Still wearing them in. They look fantastic!
Solid, stable and sleek
Autor: Chris N
|
10/05/2021
|
Great quality. Stable for rocky terrain.
With reviews from

Salewa Wildfire GTX Men Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 19 reviews
5
12
4
2
3
1
2
0
1
4

More from Salewa

Salewa MTN Trainer Lite GTX Men
£89.99
Salewa MTN Trainer Lite GTX MenCompare 67 Prices
Salewa MTN Trainer Lite Men
£95.05
Salewa MTN Trainer Lite MenCompare 27 Prices
Salewa Wildfire 2 GTX Men
£113.71
Salewa Wildfire 2 GTX MenCompare 41 Prices
Salewa Dropline women
£89.99
Salewa Dropline womenCompare 4 Prices
Salewa Wildfire 2 Men
£107.49
Salewa Wildfire 2 MenCompare 42 Prices
Salewa Pedroc Air Women
£116.00
Salewa Pedroc Air WomenCompare 6 Prices
Salewa Alp Mate Mid Men
£96.14
Salewa Alp Mate Mid MenCompare 37 Prices
Salewa Pedroc 2 Powertex Men
£100.48
Salewa Pedroc 2 Powertex MenCompare 8 Prices
Salewa Alp Trainer 2 Mid GTX Women
£132.60
Salewa Alp Trainer 2 Mid GTX WomenCompare 13 Prices
Salewa Ultra Flex 2 Mid GTX
£119.31
Salewa Ultra Flex 2 Mid GTXCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Adidas Terrex AX4 GTX Women
£76.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Merrell Moab 3 Mid GTX Men
£77.49
Compare Prices
120 offers
Scarpa Rush TRK GTX Women
£85.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Albatros Eiger Ctx Low
£76.07
Compare Prices
9 offers
Adidas Terrex Swift R2 GTX Men
£88.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
Adidas Terrex Eastrail GTX Women
£78.44
Compare Prices
13 offers
Keen Arroyo II Men
£81.21
Compare Prices
38 offers
Vibram Fivefingers Trek Ascent Women
£78.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
Salewa Wildfire GTX Men
prodImage
£77.19
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£78.31
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£113.44
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£159.64
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel