Salewa Wildfire 2 Men

Price History
• Hiking Boot
• Gender: Men
• Upper Material: Mesh, recycled
• Sole Material: Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Rubber
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Salewa Wildfire 2 Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

40 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Salewa Wildfire 2 Shoe Men, Black, 9.5 144380076
Breathable recycled mesh fabric Protective TPU rim 3F system with Kevlar cords MFF+ footbed Fit: Standard Sustainability standard: Salewa Committed
prodImage
£106.99
Shipping: Free
Hiking shoes Salewa Wildfire 2 MAG13334168
Durable upperLined with PFC-free mesh, the Wildfire 2 features a recycled synthetic upper that is robust and breathable. A reinforced TPU toe cap at the front of the shoe provides extra protection against debris and rock fragments.Precision and technical performanceThe POMOCA® outsole is designed to offer precision and sensitivity on mixed mountain terrain. Its butyl composite rubber ensures good grip on rock in both dry and wet conditions. Similarly, the Switchfit tightening system allows for a quick transition from hiking mode to climbing mode using the additional eyelet for better performance on holds and smaller edges.Enveloping and comfortableThe Wildfire 2 features a cushioned EVA midsole. Its enveloping fit provides increased comfort during walking and hiking. It is equipped with a climbing lacing system to provide precise adjustment in the toe area and better overall technical performance. Its lateral mesh system with Kevlar® cables offers improved overall performance and g......
prodImage
£113.71
£130.70
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Salewa Wildfire 2 MAG13334167
prodImage
£113.71
£130.70
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Salewa Wildfire 2 Shoe Men, Black, 9 B09RP7B7LG
Breathable recycled mesh fabric Protective TPU rim 3F system with Kevlar cords MFF+ footbed Fit: Standard Sustainability standard: Salewa Committed
prodImage
£114.60
Shipping: Free
Salewa Wildfire 2 Shoe Men, Black, 10 144380077
Breathable recycled mesh fabric Protective TPU rim 3F system with Kevlar cords MFF+ footbed Fit: Standard Sustainability standard: Salewa Committed
prodImage
£115.99
Shipping: Free
Salewa Mens Wildfire 2 Hiking Trekking Approach Shoes Size UK 8 Raw Green
Salewa Mens Wildfire 2 Hiking Trekking Approach Shoes Size UK 8 Raw Green, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping & Hiking Clothing > Hiking Shoes & Boots > Men's
prodImage
£119.99
£124.99
Shipping: £5.00
with shipping: £5.00
Salewa Wildfire 2 Shoe Men, Black, 9.5 144380076
Breathable recycled mesh fabric Protective TPU rim 3F system with Kevlar cords MFF+ footbed Fit: Standard Sustainability standard: Salewa Committed
prodImage
£120.87
Shipping: Free
More offers
Hiking shoes Salewa Wildfire 2 MAG13334172
prodImage
£113.71
£130.70
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Salewa Wildfire 2 MAG13334169
prodImage
£113.71
£130.70
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Salewa Wildfire 2 MAG13334173
prodImage
£113.71
£130.70
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Salewa Wildfire 2 MAG13334171
prodImage
£113.71
£130.70
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Salewa Wildfire 2 MAG13334174
prodImage
£114.68
£131.67
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Salewa Wildfire 2 Shoe Men, Black, 11.5 144380080
Breathable recycled mesh fabric Protective TPU rim 3F system with Kevlar cords MFF+ footbed Fit: Standard Sustainability standard: Salewa Committed
prodImage
£118.99
Shipping: Free
Salewa Wildfire 2 Shoe Men, Black, 10.5 144380078
Breathable recycled mesh fabric Protective TPU rim 3F system with Kevlar cords MFF+ footbed Fit: Standard Sustainability standard: Salewa Committed
prodImage
£118.99
Shipping: Free
Hiking shoes Salewa Wildfire 2 MAG13334202
prodImage
£119.88
£136.87
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Salewa Wildfire 2 Shoe Men, Black, 7.5 B09RPCBNMZ
Breathable recycled mesh fabric Protective TPU rim 3F system with Kevlar cords MFF+ footbed Fit: Standard Sustainability standard: Salewa Committed
prodImage
£121.00
Shipping: Free
Salewa Wildfire 2 Shoe Men, Black, 10 144380077
Breathable recycled mesh fabric Protective TPU rim 3F system with Kevlar cords MFF+ footbed Fit: Standard Sustainability standard: Salewa Committed
prodImage
£124.69
Shipping: Free
Salewa Wildfire 2 Shoe Men, Black, 7.5 144380072
Breathable recycled mesh fabric Protective TPU rim 3F system with Kevlar cords MFF+ footbed Fit: Standard Sustainability standard: Salewa Committed
prodImage
£126.90
Shipping: Free
Salewa Wildfire 2 Shoe Men, Black, 9.5 MAG13334172
Breathable recycled mesh fabric Protective TPU rim 3F system with Kevlar cords MFF+ footbed Fit: Standard Sustainability standard: Salewa Committed
prodImage
£128.06
£138.05
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
Salewa Wildfire 2 Shoe Men, Black, 8 MAG13334169
Breathable recycled mesh fabric Protective TPU rim 3F system with Kevlar cords MFF+ footbed Fit: Standard Sustainability standard: Salewa Committed
prodImage
£128.06
£138.05
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
Salewa Wildfire 2 Shoe Men, Black, 10 MAG13334173
Breathable recycled mesh fabric Protective TPU rim 3F system with Kevlar cords MFF+ footbed Fit: Standard Sustainability standard: Salewa Committed
prodImage
£128.06
£138.05
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
Salewa Wildfire 2 Shoe Men, Black, 9 MAG13334171
Breathable recycled mesh fabric Protective TPU rim 3F system with Kevlar cords MFF+ footbed Fit: Standard
prodImage
£128.06
£138.05
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
Salewa Wildfire 2 Shoe Men, Black, 11 B09RPKS29K
Breathable recycled mesh fabric Protective TPU rim 3F system with Kevlar cords MFF+ footbed Fit: Standard Sustainability standard: Salewa Committed
prodImage
£130.66
Shipping: Free
Salewa Wildfire 2 Shoe Men, Black, 10.5 144380078
Breathable recycled mesh fabric Protective TPU rim 3F system with Kevlar cords MFF+ footbed Fit: Standard Sustainability standard: Salewa Committed
prodImage
£132.38
Shipping: Free
Salewa Wildfire 2 Shoe Men, Black, 11.5 144380080
Breathable recycled mesh fabric Protective TPU rim 3F system with Kevlar cords MFF+ footbed Fit: Standard Sustainability standard: Salewa Committed
prodImage
£132.87
Shipping: Free
Salewa Wildfire 2 Shoe Men, Black, 10.5 B09RPSQ9NT
Breathable recycled mesh fabric Protective TPU rim 3F system with Kevlar cords MFF+ footbed Fit: Standard Sustainability standard: Salewa Committed
prodImage
£134.04
Shipping: Free
Salewa Wildfire 2 Shoe Men, Black, 6 MAG13334165
Breathable recycled mesh fabric Protective TPU rim 3F system with Kevlar cords MFF+ footbed Fit: Standard
prodImage
£138.05
Shipping: Free
Salewa Wildfire 2 Shoe Men, Black, 8 B09RPBK35X
Breathable recycled mesh fabric Protective TPU rim 3F system with Kevlar cords MFF+ footbed Fit: Standard Sustainability standard: Salewa Committed
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
Salewa Wildfire 2 Shoe Men, Black, 10.5 B09RPLW1DK
Breathable recycled mesh fabric Protective TPU rim 3F system with Kevlar cords MFF+ footbed Fit: Standard Sustainability standard: Salewa Committed
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
Salewa Wildfire 2 Shoe Men, Black, 12 B09RPHFGSM
Breathable recycled mesh fabric Protective TPU rim 3F system with Kevlar cords MFF+ footbed Fit: Standard Sustainability standard: Salewa Committed
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Gender
Men
Material
Upper Material:Mesh, recycled
Sole Material:Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Rubber

Price History

1M 3M
Salewa Wildfire 2 Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Reviews

Latest
3.0 out of 5 stars Good shoes but they squeak as you walk
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/10/2023
|
The shoe looks great feels great but it squeaks as you walk.
5.0 out of 5 stars Beyond "in-love!"
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/03/2023
|
Salewa, what an outstanding brand! My first purchase was for what appeared to be foolishly overpriced semi-mountain-climbing boots with steel braded cables running around the sides. I had torn up several pairs of high end...View More special-ops combat boots walking on sharp large rocks at my job-site overseas, so decided to go "insane" for an upgrade attempt. Normal combat boots would last me about 3 months before the rubber was floppy in various areas on my boots. Possible 6 months maxView Less
4.0 out of 5 stars High quality, fitment issues
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/02/2023
|
Salewa shoes aren’t well known in the US, I only discovered them recently. I’m very picky about shoes and socks, proper fit is critical. I’ve always worn 10.5 shoes in standard width. I wear trail/approach shoes for work,...View More hiking and leisure. I supinate and this style of shoe supports my ankles properly. I’ve worn various Vasque shoes for 20+ years, mostly the Juxt model. After I discovered Salewa I decided to check them out. They have many similar shoes across the product line and I wanted toView Less
2.0 out of 5 stars Toe box much too tight
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/12/2022
|
I wasn’t looking for ballet shoes when ordering this product..the toe box is ridiculously tight. And that’s after skiing yesterday
4.0 out of 5 stars Good for women too
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/11/2022
|
I initially made a mistake and I didn’t realize that these were men’s shoes but it fit my feet really well. My hiking group thought they were very cool and a few lab to get a pair for themselves. The only problem was that the...View More shoelace tip was a bit frayed on delivery.View Less
With reviews from

Salewa Wildfire 2 Men Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 6 reviews
5
2
4
2
3
1
2
1
0

More from Salewa

Salewa MTN Trainer Lite GTX Men
£89.99
Salewa MTN Trainer Lite GTX MenCompare 65 Prices
Salewa MTN Trainer Lite Men
£97.07
Salewa MTN Trainer Lite MenCompare 27 Prices
Salewa Wildfire 2 GTX Men
£113.71
Salewa Wildfire 2 GTX MenCompare 38 Prices
Salewa Dropline women
£89.99
Salewa Dropline womenCompare 4 Prices
Salewa Wildfire GTX Men
£77.19
Salewa Wildfire GTX MenCompare 57 Prices
Salewa Pedroc Air Women
£116.00
Salewa Pedroc Air WomenCompare 6 Prices
Salewa Alp Mate Mid Men
£96.14
Salewa Alp Mate Mid MenCompare 36 Prices
Salewa Pedroc 2 Powertex Men
£100.48
Salewa Pedroc 2 Powertex MenCompare 8 Prices
Salewa Alp Trainer 2 Mid GTX Women
£132.60
Salewa Alp Trainer 2 Mid GTX WomenCompare 13 Prices
Salewa Ultra Flex 2 Mid GTX
£118.77
Salewa Ultra Flex 2 Mid GTXCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Salewa Pedroc 2 Mid Powertex Men
£107.09
Compare Prices
17 offers
On Cloudrock Waterproof Men
£107.16
Compare Prices
12 offers
The North Face Chilkat V Lace Waterproof Men
£100.00
Compare Prices
23 offers
Salewa MTN Trainer Mid GTX Men
£107.34
Compare Prices
55 offers
Aku Pilgrim DS Men
£107.81
Compare Prices
4 offers
Mammut Mercury IV Mid GTX Men
£94.35
Compare Prices
36 offers
Timberland Ledge Mid
£105.84
Compare Prices
5 offers
Salomon X Ultra 4 Mid GTX Women
£108.82
Compare Prices
6 offers
Mammut Mercury Tour II High GTX Men
£109.05
Compare Prices
13 offers
Scarpa Crux GTX Men
£105.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Salewa Wildfire 2 Men
TradeINN
prodImage
£106.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£113.71
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£113.71
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£114.60
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel