Salewa Wildfire 2 Men

• Hiking Boot
• Gender: Men
• Upper Material: Mesh, recycled
• Sole Material: Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Rubber
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£107.49
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
£113.71
Shipping: £16.99

43 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Salewa Wildfire 2 Shoe Men, Black, 9.5 B09RPHSW33
Breathable recycled mesh fabric Protective TPU rim 3F system with Kevlar cords MFF+ footbed Fit: Standard Sustainability standard: Salewa Committed
prodImage
£139.26
Shipping: Free
Salewa Wildfire 2 Shoe Men, Black, 9 B09RP6B368
Breathable recycled mesh fabric Protective TPU rim 3F system with Kevlar cords MFF+ footbed Fit: Standard
prodImage
£142.12
Shipping: Free
Salewa Wildfire 2 Shoe Men, Black, 8 MAG13334169
Breathable recycled mesh fabric Protective TPU rim 3F system with Kevlar cords MFF+ footbed Fit: Standard Sustainability standard: Salewa Committed
prodImage
£154.14
Shipping: Free
Salewa Wildfire 2 Shoe Men, Black, 8 B09R7KV5B4
Breathable recycled mesh fabric Protective TPU rim 3F system with Kevlar cords MFF+ footbed Fit: Standard Sustainability standard: Salewa Committed
prodImage
£154.99
Shipping: Free
Salewa Wildfire 2 Shoe Men, Black, 8 B09RPBK35X
Breathable recycled mesh fabric Protective TPU rim 3F system with Kevlar cords MFF+ footbed Fit: Standard Sustainability standard: Salewa Committed
prodImage
£154.99
Shipping: Free
Salewa Wildfire 2 Shoe Men, Black, 8.5 B09RPJMXYB
Breathable recycled mesh fabric Protective TPU rim 3F system with Kevlar cords MFF+ footbed Fit: Standard Sustainability standard: Salewa Committed
prodImage
£154.99
Shipping: Free
Salewa Wildfire 2 Shoe Men, Black, 8.5 B09RPQJVMC
Breathable recycled mesh fabric Protective TPU rim 3F system with Kevlar cords MFF+ footbed Fit: Standard Sustainability standard: Salewa Committed
prodImage
£154.99
Shipping: Free
Salewa Wildfire 2 Shoe Men, Black, 11 B09RPKS29K
Breathable recycled mesh fabric Protective TPU rim 3F system with Kevlar cords MFF+ footbed Fit: Standard Sustainability standard: Salewa Committed
prodImage
£154.99
Shipping: Free
Salewa Wildfire 2 Shoe Men, Black, 9 MAG13334171
Breathable recycled mesh fabric Protective TPU rim 3F system with Kevlar cords MFF+ footbed Fit: Standard
prodImage
£154.99
Shipping: Free
Salewa Wildfire 2 Shoe Men, Black, 10.5 B09RPSQ9NT
Breathable recycled mesh fabric Protective TPU rim 3F system with Kevlar cords MFF+ footbed Fit: Standard Sustainability standard: Salewa Committed
prodImage
£154.99
Shipping: Free
Salewa Wildfire 2 Shoe Men, Black, 8
Breathable recycled mesh fabric Protective TPU rim 3F system with Kevlar cords MFF+ footbed Fit: Standard
prodImage
£156.20
Shipping: Free
Salewa Wildfire 2 Shoe Men, Black, 11 B09RPKS29K
Breathable recycled mesh fabric Protective TPU rim 3F system with Kevlar cords MFF+ footbed Fit: Standard Sustainability standard: Salewa Committed
prodImage
£156.20
Shipping: Free
Salewa Wildfire 2 Shoe Men, Black, 11.5
Breathable recycled mesh fabric Protective TPU rim 3F system with Kevlar cords MFF+ footbed Fit: Standard Sustainability standard: Salewa Committed
prodImage
£249.00
£269.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Gender
Men
Material
Upper Material:Mesh, recycled
Sole Material:Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Rubber

Price History

1M 3M
Salewa Wildfire 2 Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Reviews

Latest
3.0 out of 5 stars Good shoes but they squeak as you walk
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/10/2023
|
The shoe looks great feels great but it squeaks as you walk.
5.0 out of 5 stars Beyond "in-love!"
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/03/2023
|
Salewa, what an outstanding brand! My first purchase was for what appeared to be foolishly overpriced semi-mountain-climbing boots with steel braded cables running around the sides. I had torn up several pairs of high end...View More special-ops combat boots walking on sharp large rocks at my job-site overseas, so decided to go "insane" for an upgrade attempt. Normal combat boots would last me about 3 months before the rubber was floppy in various areas on my boots. Possible 6 months maxView Less
4.0 out of 5 stars High quality, fitment issues
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/02/2023
|
Salewa shoes aren’t well known in the US, I only discovered them recently. I’m very picky about shoes and socks, proper fit is critical. I’ve always worn 10.5 shoes in standard width. I wear trail/approach shoes for work,...View More hiking and leisure. I supinate and this style of shoe supports my ankles properly. I’ve worn various Vasque shoes for 20+ years, mostly the Juxt model. After I discovered Salewa I decided to check them out. They have many similar shoes across the product line and I wanted toView Less
2.0 out of 5 stars Toe box much too tight
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/12/2022
|
I wasn’t looking for ballet shoes when ordering this product..the toe box is ridiculously tight. And that’s after skiing yesterday
4.0 out of 5 stars Good for women too
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/11/2022
|
I initially made a mistake and I didn’t realize that these were men’s shoes but it fit my feet really well. My hiking group thought they were very cool and a few lab to get a pair for themselves. The only problem was that the...View More shoelace tip was a bit frayed on delivery.View Less
With reviews from

Salewa Wildfire 2 Men Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 6 reviews
5
2
4
2
3
1
2
1
0

More from Salewa

Salewa MTN Trainer Lite GTX Men
£89.99
Salewa MTN Trainer Lite GTX MenCompare 67 Prices
Salewa MTN Trainer Lite Men
£95.05
Salewa MTN Trainer Lite MenCompare 27 Prices
Salewa Wildfire 2 GTX Men
£113.71
Salewa Wildfire 2 GTX MenCompare 42 Prices
Salewa Dropline women
£89.99
Salewa Dropline womenCompare 4 Prices
Salewa Wildfire GTX Men
£77.19
Salewa Wildfire GTX MenCompare 61 Prices
Salewa MTN Trainer 2 GTX Women
£109.99
Salewa MTN Trainer 2 GTX WomenCompare 32 Prices
Salewa Alp Trainer 2 Mid GTX Women
£137.94
Salewa Alp Trainer 2 Mid GTX WomenCompare 13 Prices
Salewa Alp Mate Mid Men
£96.14
Salewa Alp Mate Mid MenCompare 39 Prices
Salewa Pedroc 2 Powertex Men
£106.12
Salewa Pedroc 2 Powertex MenCompare 5 Prices
Salewa Pedroc Air Women
£116.00
Salewa Pedroc Air WomenCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

On Cloudrock Waterproof Men
£107.16
Compare Prices
12 offers
Salewa Pedroc 2 Mid Powertex Men
£107.09
Compare Prices
15 offers
Salewa MTN Trainer Lite MID GTX Women
£99.45
Compare Prices
37 offers
Aku Pilgrim DS Men
£108.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
Salewa Alpenviolet Mid GTX Women
£106.36
Compare Prices
6 offers
The North Face Chilkat V Lace Waterproof Men
£100.00
Compare Prices
23 offers
Salomon X Ultra 4 Mid GTX Women
£108.82
Compare Prices
7 offers
Mammut Mercury IV Mid GTX Men
£95.81
Compare Prices
36 offers
Ecco Track 25 Men
£109.10
Compare Prices
40 offers
Timberland Ledge Mid
£105.84
Compare Prices
5 offers
Salewa Wildfire 2 Men
TradeINN
prodImage
£107.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£113.71
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£113.71
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£115.23
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel