Robens Air Impact 38

Price History
• Self-inflating Air Impact mat
• Tapered shape for more upper body space and weight savings on the legs
• Lightweight ripstop polyester outer material and diamond-profile core
• Suitable for trekking, bike touring, and kayaking
• Dimensions: 183 x 51 x 3.8 cm, Weight: 705 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Robens Air Impact 38
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Robens Air Impact 38 Self-Inflating Sleeping Mat 310084
Robens Air Impact 38 Self-Inflating Sleeping Mat, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Outdoor Sleeping Equipment > Other Outdoor Sleeping Equipment
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Robens Air Impact 38 inflatable mattress SKU: 310084
Robens Air Impact 38 inflatable mattress, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Outdoor Sleeping Equipment > Air Mattresses & Sleeping Pads
prodImage
£66.94
£69.63
Shipping: £2.69
with shipping: £2.69
Product Details
Self-inflating Air Impact mat
Tapered shape for more upper body space and weight savings on the legs
Lightweight ripstop polyester outer material and diamond-profile core
Suitable for trekking, bike touring, and kayaking
Dimensions: 183 x 51 x 3.8 cm, Weight: 705 g

Price History

1M 3M
Robens Air Impact 38
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Reviews

Latest
Comfortable
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/07/2021
|
The air mat itself is comfortable, doesn’t self inflate fully, a couple of puffs of air is required to fill fully. Personally I’m not keen on the robens storage bag it has a opening which does sort of close once the mat is...View More compressed but as a storage sack while camping it’s no good. Also if you don’t get the mat fully compressed the storage sack doesn’t close fully.View Less
Good quality product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/09/2020
|
Very light and compact, perfect for lightweight camping. Great value too.
comfortable
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
24/09/2019
|
can't read the german, so my response is here. i like the cushion and is holding up well(i am not out camping though) and the brass valve is holding up well without loosing the air. the brass valve is the reason i bought...View More it. it is helping my bottom from getting more sore.. blessings, billView Less
With reviews from

Robens Air Impact 38 Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
5
1
4
2
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Robens

Robens Observer
£79.99
Robens ObserverCompare 4 Prices
Robens Geographic
£24.50
Robens GeographicCompare 8 Prices
Robens Voyager 2EX
£299.00
Robens Voyager 2EXCompare 4 Prices
Robens Gully 600
£149.99
Robens Gully 600Compare 1 Prices
Robens Klondike
£869.95
Robens KlondikeCompare 3 Prices
Robens Starlight 1
£119.00
Robens Starlight 1Compare 4 Prices
Robens Lodge 3
£299.99
Robens Lodge 3Compare 2 Prices
Robens Fairbanks Grande
£799.99
Robens Fairbanks GrandeCompare 1 Prices
Robens Arch 2
£119.95
Robens Arch 2Compare 2 Prices
Robens Lodge 2
£159.95
Robens Lodge 2Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Therm-A-Rest ProLite 4 Regular
£57.11
Compare Prices
8 offers
Grand Canyon Hancock 5.0 XW
£49.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Outwell Sleepin Double 5 cm
£56.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Outwell Dreamcatcher Single 5 cm
£49.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Therm-A-Rest ProLite 4 Women Regular
£60.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Therm-A-Rest Z Lite Sol
£48.93
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nordisk Bjarni
£61.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
Therm-A-Rest Z-Lite Regular
£46.74
Compare Prices
7 offers
Robens Campground 5.0 cm
£44.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Grand Canyon Hattan 5.0 L
£44.82
Compare Prices
7 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel