Robens Geographic

Price History
• Folding Chair
• Set Consisting of: Chair and bag
• Load Capacity: Up to 170 kg
• Foldable: Yes
• Material: Aluminum, Polyester
• Dimensions: H28 Centimetre x W28 Centimetre x D27 Centimetre
• Weight: 260 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Robens Geographic
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Robens Geographic Stool 2014 Red red Size:One Size ROBENS-490001-COLOR_OS
Fabric: 600D Oxford polyester, mesh fabric polyester Space-saving storage, lightweight Resistant aluminium frame
prodImage
£24.51
£37.50
Shipping: £12.99
with shipping: £12.99
Robens Geographic Stool 2014 Red red Size:One Size
Fabric: 600D Oxford polyester, mesh fabric polyester Space-saving storage, lightweight Resistant aluminium frame
prodImage
£24.52
£37.51
Shipping: £12.99
with shipping: £12.99
Lowest total price
Robens Geographic Chair 490000
Robens Geographic Chair, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping Furniture
prodImage
£24.95
Shipping: Free
Wood To Water Outdoors Robens Geographic Collapsible Stool (Various Colours)
Robens Geographic Collapsible Stool (Various Colours), Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£27.30
£33.15
Shipping: £5.85
with shipping: £5.85
Robens Geographic Stool - Silver - Standard Size
The Robens Geographic Stools is a comfortable yet light and durable stool in 2 sizes Features Small pack size Lightweight Durable aluminium frame...
prodImage
£33.69
Shipping: Free
More offers
Robens Geographic Stool 2014 grey grey Size:One Size 490000-27004183
Space-saving Durable aluminium frame Carry bag included
prodImage
£26.95
Shipping: Free
Robens Geographic High Stool 490010
Robens Geographic High Stool, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping Furniture
prodImage
£29.95
Shipping: Free
ROBENS Geographic High Camping Stool, High Grey, One Size 490010-3170
Material: 600D Oxford Polyester Material, Mesh fabric Polyester. Space-saving container, light. Durable aluminium frame.
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:H28 Centimetre x W28 Centimetre x D27 Centimetre
Weight:260 g
Material
Material:Aluminum, Polyester
Properties
Load Capacity:Up to 170 kg
Foldable:Yes
Set Consisting of
Chair and bag

Price History

1M 3M
Robens Geographic
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Reviews

Latest
Small but well made.
Autor: Paul
|
30/04/2021
|
I would like to give this a 5-star review as the quality is great and it takes a heavy load. Unfortunately, I sent mine back as I am a fairly large person and I found this too small really and the seat not comfy although, if you...View More are fit and flexible you may not have any problems.I also found that it will topple easily with me on it if it is on the slightly unlevel ground and I'm not talking major slopes. I think this would be best for a little rest on a flat path whilst hiking so worth a tryView Less
Great for backpacking and kayak camping
Autor: marcandsebe
|
09/02/2021
|
Yes it's only 8-1/2" high, but it's great for backpacking and kayak camping. It's very light and well made and much better than sitting on a damp ground.
Ideal for a leg rest
Autor: Mr. Steven Webb
|
23/10/2020
|
I use this when I'm out and about and I fancy a tea break. Very light and backs very slender. I'm 110kgs and it takes my weight fine. More comfortable than it looks if you sit on it correctly, more in it than on it. Good...View More purchase.View Less
Good quality stool
Autor: Ian
|
01/07/2019
|
Small light, good quality, folds open in a couple of seconds. I wish it was a little bit taller, but then I suppose that would make it heavier, so I understand the manufacturer’s decision. You wouldn’t want to sit on this for an...View More extended period, but for a quick squat while you make a cuppa or something it fits the bill nicely.View Less
Nice and light, but too small really
Autor: S O'Leary
|
07/03/2019
|
Bought this as a little stool to sit on while taking nature photos with a tripod, unfortunately it's a bit too small to actually sit on comfortably, my kids love it though. Save your money and buy a proper walkstool.
With reviews from

Robens Geographic Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 15 reviews
5
9
4
3
2
1
0

More from Robens

Robens Voyager 2EX
£299.00
Robens Voyager 2EXCompare 5 Prices
Robens Gully 600
£149.99
Robens Gully 600Compare 1 Prices
Robens Arch 2
£119.95
Robens Arch 2Compare 2 Prices
Robens Klondike
£889.99
Robens KlondikeCompare 1 Prices
Robens Vapour 60
£64.95
Robens Vapour 60Compare 4 Prices
Robens Starlight 1
£119.00
Robens Starlight 1Compare 4 Prices
Robens Lodge 3
£299.99
Robens Lodge 3Compare 2 Prices
Robens Outpost Low
£110.58
Robens Outpost LowCompare 3 Prices
Robens Fairbanks Grande
£799.99
Robens Fairbanks GrandeCompare 1 Prices
Robens Lodge 2
£159.95
Robens Lodge 2Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Outwell Catamarca
£24.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Outwell Classic with cushion and pump single
£25.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Camping bed 180 x 60 x 19 cm (312481)
£24.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Outwell Cardiel
£24.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crespo AL-302
£29.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
Robens Geographic
44BoardShop
prodImage
£24.51
Shipping: £12.99
44BoardShop
prodImage
£24.52
Shipping: £12.99
outdooractionltd
prodImage
£24.95
Shipping: Free
carousel-store
prodImage
£27.30
Shipping: £5.85
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel