Razer Wolverine V2 Chroma

Manufacturer: Razer
Razer Wolverine V2 Chroma
from £89.99to £196.527 offersManufacturer: Razer
• Gamepad
• Number of Keys: 18
• Number of Programmable Buttons (Macros): 6
• Force Feedback (Vibration Motor): Yes
• Joystick Gamepad Port: USB
• Compatible: PC, Xbox One, Xbox Series X
• Dimensions: W105.8 mm x H65 mm x D161.5 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Razer Wolverine V2 Chroma
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Razer Wolverine V2 Chroma - Xbox Series X|S Controller with Razer Chroma RGB - White
Gain the upper hand with the Razer Wolverine V2 Chroma, a high-performance wired controller for Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, and PC. Unleash your potential with its 6 additional customizable buttons (4 triggers, 2 bumpers), all configurable via the Razer Controller Setup app for a tailored control scheme. Experience ultimate precision with its interchangeable thumbstick caps and activate Burst Mode for rapid-fire responsiveness with its locking function switches.The controller is built for victory, featuring Razer Mechanical Tactile Action buttons and a multi-function D-pad for incredibly crisp, responsive feedback. Its ergonomic, non-slip grip ensures maximum comfort and control during the most intense gaming marathons. Personalize your arsenal with Razer Chroma RGB, offering full customization with 16.8 million colors and dynamic lighting effects. Connect via the included USB-C cable and dominate the competition.
2 days
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Razer Wolverine V2 Chroma - Wired Gaming Controller for Xbox Series X - Black
Elevate your gameplay with the Razer Wolverine V2 Chroma, a professional-grade wired controller for Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, and PC. Engineered for victory, it features six customizable multi-function buttons for complex commands and Razer™ Optical-Mechanical switches for crisp, clicky responses with a 30-million-click lifespan.Gain an edge with tournament-ready tech: activate Quick-Strike trigger stops for rapid firing and use the Sensitivity Trigger on the thumbsticks to instantly switch from fast movement to precise aiming. The ergonomic redesign, complete with textured rubber grips and a 270g weight, ensures maximum comfort during extended sessions.Immerse yourself with Razer Chroma™ RGB lighting, offering 16.8 million colors for deep personalization. A detachable 3-meter braided USB-C cable provides a superior wired esports connection with a 250Hz polling rate for under 4ms input latency and zero battery drain. The integrated audio controls allow for on-the-fly volume and chat balance adjustments. Fully customize every setting, from button remaps to stick sensitivity, via the Razer Controller Setup App. Experience unmatched precision, durability, and control—the ultimate weapon for any competitive gamer.
2 days
prodImage
£127.99
Shipping: Free
Razer Wolverine V2 Chroma Wired Gaming Pro Controller for Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, PC: RGB Lighting - Remappable Buttons & Triggers - .. RZ06-04010200-R3U1
Where's the fun in winning if you can't do it your way? With the Razer Wolverine V2 Chroma, next-gen customizability is now. Armed with...
prodImage
£130.00
Shipping: Free
Razer Wolverine V2 Chroma Xbox Wired Controller RZ06-04010100-R3M1
Where's the fun in winning if you can't do it your way? With the Razer Wolverine V2 Chroma, next-gen customisability is now. Armed with...
prodImage
£131.07
Shipping: Free
Razer Wolverine V2 Chroma - Fully Customisable Xbox Series X|S Controller with RGB Lighting (6 Multifunction Buttons, Interchangeable Stick Caps, Hair Trigger Mode) Mercury
Razer Mecha-Tactile Action Buttons and D-Pad for responsive actuation with tactile feedback: With a shorter actuation distance and greater tactility for quicker, more satisfying button presses, the controller brings a level of consistency and speed crucial to competitive play. 6 Additional Multi-function Buttons for greater control and customization: With 4 extra triggers and 2 remappable bumpers via its Razer Controller Setup for Xbox app, the controller provides all the input options you need to increase your arsenal of commands. Interchangeable Thumbstick Caps for greater accuracy: The controller comes with a set of short and extended grips so you can enjoy more natural and precise analog motion no matter how you hold your thumbsticks. Hair Trigger Mode with Trigger Stop-Switches for quickfire execution: Toggling the two slide-locks on the controller’s underside greatly reduces the travel distance of the main triggers—a competitive edge that allows you to spam commands at a faster rate. Improved Ergonomics for greater handling and comfort: The controller’s modified L-shaped handgrips come with non-slip rubber grips for a secure yet agile hold—natural, effortless control for all-day gaming. Powered by Razer Chroma RGB For Greater Personalization and Immersion: Get customizing with 16.8 million colors and countless effects via the Razer Controller Setup for Xbox app, and enjoy greater immersion as it dynamically reacts with integrated games.
prodImage
£196.52
Shipping: Free
More offers
Razer Wolverine V2 Chroma White USB Gamepad Analogue / Digital Xbox Series S, Xbox Series X
Razer Wolverine V2 Chroma, f/ Xbox Series X|S, White
prodImage
£134.66
Shipping: Free
Razer Wolverine V2 Chroma Wired Gaming Pro Controller for Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, PC: RGB Lighting - Remappable Buttons & Triggers - Mech
One of the best Xbox controllers money can buy. Gives you a noticeable advantage in competitive play. - Windows Central, Oct. 2021 Power by Razer...
prodImage
£166.48
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W105.8 mm x H65 mm x D161.5 mm
Specification
Number of Keys:18
Number of Programmable Buttons (Macros):6
Force Feedback (Vibration Motor):Yes
Joystick Gamepad Port:USB
Compatible:PC, Xbox One, Xbox Series X

Price History

1M
Razer Wolverine V2 Chroma
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Razer

Razer Viper V3 HyperSpeed
£59.99
Razer Viper V3 HyperSpeedCompare 7 Prices
Razer BlackWidow V3
£300.00
Razer BlackWidow V3Compare 1 Prices
Razer Wolverine V3 Tournament Edition
£64.95
Razer Wolverine V3 Tournament EditionCompare 18 Prices
Razer Basilisk V3 Pro 35K
£144.99
Razer Basilisk V3 Pro 35KCompare 21 Prices
Razer Huntsman Mini
£87.99
Razer Huntsman MiniCompare 5 Prices
Razer BlackWidow V4 75%
£124.00
Razer BlackWidow V4 75%Compare 13 Prices
Razer Viper 8KHz
£39.90
Razer Viper 8KHzCompare 12 Prices
Razer BlackWidow V3 Pro
£197.79
Razer BlackWidow V3 ProCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Razer Wolverine V2 PRO
£88.29
Compare Prices
6 offers
Thrustmaster eSwap X LED Crystal Pack
£85.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steelseries Nimbus
£96.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Raikiri
£97.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Razer Wolverine V3 Tournament Edition 8K
£75.89
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thrustmaster eSwap S Pro Controller
£68.70
Compare Prices
8 offers
Turtle Beach Recon Cloud Controller
£75.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nacon Holder MG-X Pro (iOS)
£71.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thrustmaster HEART Controller
£85.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Razer Wolverine V2 Chroma
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£127.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£130.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£131.07
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel