RaidSonic Icy Box IB-M2HS-PS5

Price History
• M.2 SSD Heatsink for PlayStation 5
• Material: Aluminum, 7 Cooling Fins
• Compatible with PS5 and PC
• Dimensions: 22x80 mm
• Thermal Conductivity: 1.5 W/mK
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-M2HS-PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ICY BOX M.2 Heat Sink for PS5, Suitable for M.2 SSD (2280), Height 10mm, 3X thermal pad, Black, IB-M2HS-PS5 B09QT5DH1X
FOR PLAYSTATION 5: The IB-M2HS-PS5 was specially designed for the PlayStation 5 and therefore fits perfectly into the memory slot of the PS5 OPTIMAL COOLING: The PS5 cooler made of solid aluminium is able to optimally absorb and dissipate heat It has very good thermal conductivity because the cooling material was chosen with care FOR M 2 SSD: The heat sink is designed for the most common M 2 SSD design, namely 22x 80 mm So nothing stands in the way of a desired memory expansion plus cooling upgrade ALSO FOR GAMING PC: The heat sink is not only suitable for the PS5, but can also be used on all common M 2 slots on many mainboards So simply use the cooler wherever it gets hot EASY AND FAST: The installation of the cooler is easy and super fast The necessary accessories are included in the scope of delivery and also include the matching heat conducting pads
prodImage
£10.36
£14.85
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
‎RaidSonic Technology GmbH ICY BOX M.2 Heat Sink for PS5, Suitable for M.2 SSD (2280), Height 10mm, 3X ther ‎60951
ICY BOX M.2 Heat Sink for PS5, Suitable for M.2 SSD (2280), Height 10mm, 3X ther, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Other Computer Fans & Cooling
prodImage
£20.66
Shipping: Free
Product Details
M.2 SSD Heatsink for PlayStation 5
Material: Aluminum, 7 Cooling Fins
Compatible with PS5 and PC
Dimensions: 22x80 mm
Thermal Conductivity: 1.5 W/mK

Price History

1M 3M
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-M2HS-PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Reviews

Latest
Great passive cooling booster!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
11/01/2026
|
I purchased this passive M.2 Cooler although it is originally intended for SSDs, but sturdy, well-built, and surprisingly versatile. In my industrial ITX setup, I use it to boost the heat dissipation from external aluminum heat...View More pipe supports connected to a vapor-chamber system.With a high-conductivity thermal pad between the ICY BOX heatsink and the aluminum support, the cooler acts like an extra fin array, spreading heat efficiently and helping it radiate into ambient airflow. Installation wasView Less
Very solid and good performance overall, but be careful with the rubber band around sharp edges.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
28/12/2025
|
I was putting my very first PCI v5 NVMe drive into a space constrained system, where the normal cooling solution could not be used. But it featured the CPU cooler blowing from the top at short distance and with this large...View More heatsink, I felt it should work well enough: and so it did, no heat issues, temperatures quite normal even with top loads.The two rubber bands, which come with the sink, are pretty near indestructible when it comes to flexing, but very sensitive to the sharp edges on theView Less
Seems better than simple motherboard heatsink
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/08/2025
|
Seems efficient. I worry about the rubber bands!
Amazing Cooler
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/08/2024
|
I can't believe how good this is. I was a little sceptical at first due to the very limited space it had to fit but with the high temperatures of my M.2 SSD at 70°C I thought that I would give it a go.It took me a while...View More fitting due to the space but the finished job looks great and straight away I noticed a dramatic drop in temperature down to 56°C whilst gaming and lowered when idle.Very happy with it and recommend if you C Drive is running hot.View Less
Awesome, 23 degrees difference
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
26/07/2024
|
Install with the elbow of the heat tube to the connector else you wont be able to get the mounting screw in. I added thermal paste between the heatpipe and the mounting pieced which clamp the heatpipe.
With reviews from

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-M2HS-PS5 Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 11 reviews
5
6
4
3
2
0
1
0

More from RaidSonic

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1817M-C31
£35.29
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1817M-C31Compare 4 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3620SU3
£87.36
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3620SU3Compare 2 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-377U3
£26.95
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-377U3Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1816M-C31
£44.10
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1816M-C31Compare 2 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC703-U3
£15.66
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC703-U3Compare 2 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD2253-C31
£100.01
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD2253-C31Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-3740-C31
£229.38
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-3740-C31Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-PCI208-HS
£22.89
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-PCI208-HSCompare 3 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1808MCT-CU31
£28.98
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1808MCT-CU31Compare 2 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3621U3
£66.92
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3621U3Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com HKLP50
£10.15
Compare Prices
9 offers
Arctic MX-6 4 g including MX Cleaner
£10.05
Compare Prices
5 offers
Arctic MX-6 4 g
£7.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thermal Grizzly Duronaut 2 g (TG-D-002-R)
£9.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thermal Grizzly Hydronaut 3.9 g
£11.45
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com SATSASTRX25
£11.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-M2HS-PS5
prodImage
£10.36
Shipping: £4.49
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£20.66
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel