StarTech.com HKLP50

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com HKLP50
from £15.35to £22.798 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Hook-and-loop tape roll
• Length: 15.2 m
• Customizable length
• Reduces cable strain, improves airflow around devices
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HKLP50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 50ft. Hook and Loop Roll - Cut-to-Size Reusable Cable Ties - Bulk Industrial Wire Fastener Tape - Adjustable Fabric Wraps - Black (HKLP50) B01N4UI1T0
VERSATILE USE: This 50 ft. bulk roll of black hook and loop tape allows you to cut and adjust cable ties to the length you need without the waste of traditional zip ties REDUCE CABLE STRAIN: This industrial strength hook and loop roll allows you to route cables where needed and relieves strain on connectors that can lead to premature breakage EASY INSTALLATION: This roll of adjustable fabric hook and loop fastener straps offers a quick and easy solution for fastening cables together and securing your cables PROTECT EQUIPMENT: Proper cable management using these electrical wire hooks and loops improves airflow around equipment and reduces cable strain THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers bulk rolls of reusable tie wrap and has been the IT pro’s choice since 1985
prodImage
£15.35
£19.84
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech.com 50ft Hook and Loop Roll - Cut-to-Size Reusable Cable Ties HKLP50
Organize the cables in your server rack or cabinet. by bundling them together using this cut-to-size hook-and-loop wrapThis 50 ft. roll of hook-and-loop cable tie makes it easy to keep your cables neat and tidy by binding them together or binding them to a structure. The self-gripping fabric can be cut to any size and it's 3/4 in. (19 mm) wide which enables a slim wrap-around solution for any computer. appliance or electronics cable. in virtually any environment.Hassle-free cable managementThis roll of cable tie offers a quick and easy solution for bundling cables together and securing your cables for better routing. Properly routed cables help protect your equipment. by reducing cable tension and preventing excessive heat caused by unorganized cables restricting airflow.It uses a hook-and-loop fastening method to ensure a sturdy grip that's easy to apply. With the hook mechanism on one side of the tape and a loop mechanism on the other. you can easily wrap it around your cable bundle. and fasten the cable tie by draping it over itself.Customize the length of your cable tieWhether your bundle consists of two small-gauge cables or many large-gauge cables. you can rest assured this roll of cable tie will handle it perfectly. You can cut the hook-and-loop fabric to size using household scissors. meaning you can choose the perfect length for your specific application.Versatile fastening solutionThe versatility of the cable tie makes the roll the ideal tool for you to keep on hand in your office. server room or industrial environment. While the most common use for this hook-and-loop fabric is binding and routing cables. you can also use it for other materials in your IT environment such as tools or raceways. The ties are easy to remove. reusable and adjustable. avoiding the hassle and waste of traditional zip ties.This roll of cable tie is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£17.74
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 50ft Hook and Loop Roll - Cut-to-Size Reusable Cable Ties HKLP50BL
Adjustable Cable Ties | 2 Year WarrantyThis 50 ft. roll of hook and loop roll tape makes it easy to keep your cables neat and tidy by binding them together or binding them to a structure.Hassle-free cable managementThis roll of hook and loop fastener straps offers a quick and easy solution for bundling cables together and securing your cables for better routing. Help protect your equipment by reducing cable tension and preventing excessive heat caused by unorganized cables restricting airflow.Customize the length of your cable tieYou can cut the roll of hook and loop fastener fabric to size using household scissors. meaning you can choose the perfect length for your specific application.Versatile fastening solutionWhile the most common use for this hook-and-loop fabric is binding and routing cables. you can also use it for other materials in your IT environment such as tools or raceways. The reusable tie wraps are easy to remove and adjustable. avoiding the hassle and waste of traditional zip ties.The Choice of IT Pros Since 1985StarTech.com conducts thorough compatibility and performance testing on all our products to ensure we are meeting or exceeding industry standards and providing high-quality products to IT Professionals. Our local StarTech.com Technical Advisors have broad product expertise and work directly with our StarTech.com Engineers to provide support for our customers both pre and post-sales.This roll of cable tie is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£17.92
Shipping: Free
Startech Hook-And-Loop Cable Management Tie 50 Ft. Bulk Roll Black Cut-To-Size C HKLP50
Startech Hook-And-Loop Cable Management Tie 50 Ft. Bulk Roll Black Cut-To-Size C, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Cable Ties & Organisers
prodImage
£18.75
Shipping: Free
Startech 50Ft. Hook And Loop Roll Blue Cable Management HKLP50BL 50Ft Bulk Roll
Startech 50Ft. Hook And Loop Roll Blue Cable Management HKLP50BL 50Ft Bulk Roll, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Cable Ties & Organisers
prodImage
£18.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Startech.com 50Ft. Hook And Loop Cable Tie Roll Cut-To-Size HKLP50
Startech.com 50Ft. Hook And Loop Cable Tie Roll Cut-To-Size HKLP50, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Cable Ties & Organisers
prodImage
£20.75
Shipping: Free
StarTech Hook-and-Loop Cable Tie - 50 ft. Bulk Roll HKLP50
StarTech Hook-and-Loop Cable Tie - 50 ft. Bulk Roll HKLP50, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Cable Ties & Organisers
prodImage
£22.59
Shipping: Free
Startech.Com 50Ft. Hook And Loop Roll - Blue - Cable Management (Hklp50Bl)
Startech.Com 50Ft. Hook And Loop Roll - Blue - Cable Management (Hklp50Bl), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Cable Ties & Organisers
prodImage
£22.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hook-and-loop tape roll
Length: 15.2 m
Customizable length
Reduces cable strain, improves airflow around devices

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HKLP50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com S251BRU33
£39.98
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK319WALLV
£56.14
StarTech.com RK319WALLVCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com PEX1PCI1
£38.96
StarTech.com PEX1PCI1Compare 9 Prices
StarTech.com ADJSHELFHD
£74.97
StarTech.com ADJSHELFHDCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com PEXUSB312A
£28.99
StarTech.com PEXUSB312ACompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com RK830WALVS
£381.54
StarTech.com RK830WALVSCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19
£91.16
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com PCIUSB7
£19.59
StarTech.com PCIUSB7Compare 10 Prices
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EI
£32.18
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EICompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com RK619WALLV
£87.95
StarTech.com RK619WALLVCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Noctua NT-H2 3.5 g
£15.97
Compare Prices
12 offers
Thermal Grizzly Hydronaut 3.9 g
£14.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hama PC stand X
£18.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
Arctic Thermal Pad 145 x 145 mm
£18.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermal Grizzly Kryonaut 5.5 g (TG-K-015-R)
£18.89
Compare Prices
10 offers
Thermal Grizzly Kryonaut Extreme 2 g
£15.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
StarTech.com HKLP50
prodImage
£15.35
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£17.74
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£17.92
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£18.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel