StarTech.com SATSASTRX25

Price History
• Drive bay for 2.5-inch SSD/HDD
• Compatible with SAS and SATA drives, height 5 to 15 mm
• Interchangeable with backplanes for one or four bays
• Supports transfer speeds up to 6 Gbit/s
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SATSASTRX25
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 2.5" Hot Swap Hard Drive Tray - Extra SSD/HDD Drive Tray for One-Ba 065030862318
StarTech.com 2.5" Hot Swap Hard Drive Tray - Extra SSD/HDD Drive Tray for One-Ba, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£11.78
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2.5" Hot Swap Hard Drive Tray - Extra SSD/HDD Drive Tray for One-Bay and Four-Bay Backplanes (SATSASBP125 / SATSASBP425), Black/Silver V933546
Swap drives quickly with this drive tray for 2.5 Inch SSD/HDDs Interchangeable with the single-bay (SATSASBP125) and quad-bay (SATSASBP425) backplanes Compatible with 2.5 Inch SAS or SATA SSDs and HDDs 5-15 mm Durable aluminum tray with ventilation Flammability rating of UL 94-V0
prodImage
£12.73
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2.5" Hot Swap Hard Drive Tray SATSASTRX25
This 2.5" hard drive tray lets you add even more flexibility to how you manage your data storage with the SATSASBP425 and SATSASBP125 series backplanes.Convenient. interchangeable drive trayThis spare drive tray can help you save time in a fast-paced work environment. It’s interchangeable with trays from the StarTech.com single-bay backplane (SATSASBP125) and the four-bay backplane (SATSASBP425). giving you an extra tray in addition to the trays you're already using. to create expandable storage or as part of a rotating back-up solution.Easy compatibilityThe drive tray supports both SAS and SATA 2.5” drives. ranging from 5 to 15mm in height. To maximize the performance of your hard drives. the single and quad-bay backplanes support SAS II and SATA III enabling file transfer speeds up to 6 Gbps when paired with a compatible controller.Vented metal design for durabilityThe durable aluminum drive tray is designed for long-lasting performance. The venting helps to ensure proper air flow and maximize heat dissipation. to help keep your drives running at optimal temperatures.The SATSASTRX25 is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£14.35
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2.5" Hot Swap Hard Drive Tray 104388
This 2.5" hard drive tray lets you add even more flexibility to how you manage your data storage with the SATSASBP425 and SATSASBP125 series backplanes. Convenient interchangeable drive tray This spare drive tray can help you save time in a fast-paced work environment. Its interchangeable with trays from the StarTech.com single-bay backplane (SATSASBP125) and the four-bay backplane (SATSASBP425) giving you an extra tray in addition to the trays you're already using to create expandable storage or as part of a rotating back-up solution. Easy compatibility The drive tray supports both SAS and SATA 2.5 drives ranging from 5 to 15mm in height. To maximize the performance of your hard drives the single and quad-bay backplanes support SAS II and SATA III enabling file transfer speeds up to 6 Gbps when paired with a compatible controller. Vented metal design for durability The durable aluminum drive tray is designed for long-lasting performance. The venting helps to ensure proper air flow and maximize heat dissipation to help keep your drives running at optimal temperatures. The SATSASTRX25 is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
prodImage
£14.72
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Drive bay for 2.5-inch SSD/HDD
Compatible with SAS and SATA drives, height 5 to 15 mm
Interchangeable with backplanes for one or four bays
Supports transfer speeds up to 6 Gbit/s

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SATSASTRX25
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com RK1236BKF
£375.21
StarTech.com RK1236BKFCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com BLANKP10
£45.72
StarTech.com BLANKP10Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com S251BMU313
£32.94
StarTech.com S251BMU313Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDD
£26.25
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDDCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
£87.03
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFDCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
£78.78
StarTech.com RK812WALLOCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com RK12WALLO
£74.68
StarTech.com RK12WALLOCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com HKLP50
£10.15
Compare Prices
9 offers
Thermal Grizzly Hydronaut 3.9 g
£11.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thermal Grizzly Duronaut 2 g (TG-D-002-R)
£10.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
Noctua NT-H1 3.5 g
£13.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thermal Grizzly Duronaut 6 g (TG-D-006-R)
£14.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com SATSASTRX25
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£11.78
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£12.73
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£14.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£14.72
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel