RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1428-C31

• USB hub
• USB 3.2 Ports: 4x
• Interfaces: USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-C
• Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C
• Memory Card Slot: Without memory card slot
• Dimensions: W88 mm x D40 mm x H10 mm
• Weight: 48 g
Show all product details
Offer
£28.27
Shipping: Free

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ICY BOX USB-C Gen 2 Hub with 4 USB Ports, USB 3.1 Gen2 10 Gbit/s, Aluminium, Integrated Cable, Charcoal Grey B084CJX344
More ports: The ICY BOX Hub turns only one USB Type-C port into 2x USB Type-C and 2x USB Type-A 3.1 (Gen 2). Extend your connection options to PC and notebook High speed: the USB 3.1 (Gen 2) ports support a data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps. This allows files of any type to be transferred quickly and stably to other devices TOTALLY FLEXIBLE: The hub also works easily on Thunderbolt 3 interfaces. Here it also achieves transfer rates of up to 10 Gbit/s Absolutely robust: with our IB-HUB1428-C31, we rely on high-quality aluminium and plastic in production. This makes the case robust and durable in any working environment INTEGRATED CABLE: With a length of 13 cm, the integrated cable is long enough to ensure a secure connection between hub and PC or laptop
prodImage
£28.27
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C
Dimensions
W88 mm x D40 mm x H10 mm
Interfaces
USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-C
Memory Card Slot
Without memory card slot
USB 3.2 Ports
4x
Weight
48 g

2 Reviews

Latest
Cannot charge
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
15/04/2021
|
It cannot charge or connect to a screen.
Very good USB adapter
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
15/03/2021
|
Works as expected
With reviews from

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1428-C31 Review Summary

2.5out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
0
4
1
3
0
2
0
1

More from RaidSonic

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1430
£50.59
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1430Compare 3 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC502
£28.99
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC502Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1717-U3
£92.22
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1717-U3Compare 2 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-LAN300-PCI
£17.55
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-LAN300-PCICompare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1409-C3
£20.16
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1409-C3Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1413-CR
£28.56
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1413-CRCompare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC677
£129.99
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC677Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic ICY BOX IB-AC516
£19.99
RaidSonic ICY BOX IB-AC516Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1423CR-C3
£20.70
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1423CR-C3Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC539
£9.34
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC539Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Aten UC3008
£28.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aten UC3238
£28.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com CDP2DPW
£28.12
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com CDP2DPMM3MW
£28.11
Compare Prices
3 offers
Targus ACH226EU
£27.94
Compare Prices
6 offers
Delock DisplayPort 1.2 to VGA Adapter (61848)
£28.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com CDPVGDVHDBP
£28.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
PureLink ULS1000 (ULS1000-015)
£28.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1428-C31
Amazon EU
prodImage
£28.27
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel