Osprey Hikelite 28

Manufacturer: Osprey
from £86.49to £165.9022 offersManufacturer: Osprey
• Hikelite series backpacks combine elegance and carrying comfort
• Simple interior design for clear organization
• Compression straps for attaching trekking poles
• Chest and hip belts for ease on longer hikes
• Lightweight daypack with 28-liter capacity
• External organization and padded hip belt pockets
• Dimensions: Length 25 cm, Width 34 cm, Height 59 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Osprey Hikelite 28
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

22 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Osprey Hikelite 28 Graphite Purple OS B0FGXZ1PXS
AirSpeed Suspension: A LightWire perimeter frame adds structure and tensions a mesh trampoline backpanel for exceptional carrying comfort and maximum airflow, keeping your back cool Trail-Focused Features: A front shove-it pocket, large stretch side pockets and trekking pole loops offer convenient storage, while load-lifter straps, side compression and a padded hipbelt with pockets ensure a supportive, stable carry Adjustable, Ventilated Fit: Achieve a precise fit with a simple sliding-yoke torso length adjustment system that works in tandem with a mesh-covered, padded hipbelt to deliver supportive, breathable, all-day comfort Raincover Included: Hit the trail rain or shine with a waterproof raincover stored in a bottom panel compartment bluesign PRODUCT: Materials and components have been selected that adhere to rigorous third-party environmental and social criteria during production
prodImage
£86.49
Shipping: Free
Osprey Hikelite 28 Raven Black OS B0FGXYJM3R
AirSpeed Suspension: A LightWire perimeter frame adds structure and tensions a mesh trampoline backpanel for exceptional carrying comfort and maximum airflow, keeping your back cool Trail-Focused Features: A front shove-it pocket, large stretch side pockets and trekking pole loops offer convenient storage, while load-lifter straps, side compression and a padded hipbelt with pockets ensure a supportive, stable carry Adjustable, Ventilated Fit: Achieve a precise fit with a simple sliding-yoke torso length adjustment system that works in tandem with a mesh-covered, padded hipbelt to deliver supportive, breathable, all-day comfort Raincover Included: Hit the trail rain or shine with a waterproof raincover stored in a bottom panel compartment bluesign PRODUCT: Materials and components have been selected that adhere to rigorous third-party environmental and social criteria during production
prodImage
£88.49
Shipping: Free
Osprey Hikelite Unisex Backpack, 26L, Atlas Blue, S/M 843820155327_mfn
A tensioned mesh backpanel keeps the weight off your back, enabling highly ventilated carrying comfort Clean, uncluttered designs are easy to use and understand Because rain or shine, there's no excuse to not hit the trail; Stores in a zippered pocket at the base of the pack and made with bluesign approved fabrics and DWR treatments made without PFAS + bluesign approved main body and bottom fabrics + GRS-certified 100% recycled main body and bottom fabrics + All DWR treatments made without PFAS Traditional panel loader design with convenient zip access to main compartment
prodImage
£96.96
£101.86
Shipping: £4.90
with shipping: £4.90
Osprey Hikelite 28 Black Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Osprey - Black - 10030939OSP-S/M - Size: S/M
Whether you're a casual or experience hiker, the lightweight and streamlined Hikelite 28-litre daypack combines essential features and additional carry capacity with the impeccable ventilation that AirSpeed™ has to offer. Its traditional panel-loading design keeps things uncluttered and easy to use. The Hikelite 28 adds external organisation and padded hipbelt pockets for on-the-move access to snacks. AirSpeed™ SUSPENSION A tensioned mesh backpanel keeps the weight off your back, enabling highly ventilated carrying comfort. MINIMALISTIC DESIGN Clean, uncluttered designs are easy to use and understand. SUSTAINABLE DESIGN bluesign® approved main body fabrics. GRS-certified 100% recycled main body fabrics. All DWR treatments made without PFAS. SPECIFICATIONS: Weight: 1.0 kg Dimensions (CM): 59H x 34W x 25D Fabric: bluesign® approved 100% recycled 100D high-tenacity bird eye nylon, DWR treatments made without PFAS Volume: 28L Features: Traditional panel loader design with convenient zip access to main compartment Front fabric shove-it pocket with stretch panels to help manage overloads Included raincover made with bluesign® approved fabrics and DWR treatments made without PFAS, stored in zippered pocket at base of pack Extra-tall stretch mesh side pockets keep contents secure External access zip pocket with key clip keeps small, essential items handy Dual upper side compression straps with trekking pole capture and lower compression straps for additional load control Dual trekking pole loops Internal reservoir sleeve with hose port in backpanel and Osprey Hydraclip for easily hanging a reservoir Adjustable sternum strap with rescue whistle Padded hipbelt with one zippered pocket and one stretch mesh open pocket
prodImage
£103.55
Shipping: Free
Osprey Hikelite 28 Black Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Osprey - Black - 10030939OSP-M/L - Size: M/L
Whether you're a casual or experience hiker, the lightweight and streamlined Hikelite 28-litre daypack combines essential features and additional carry capacity with the impeccable ventilation that AirSpeed™ has to offer. Its traditional panel-loading design keeps things uncluttered and easy to use. The Hikelite 28 adds external organisation and padded hipbelt pockets for on-the-move access to snacks. AirSpeed™ SUSPENSION A tensioned mesh backpanel keeps the weight off your back, enabling highly ventilated carrying comfort. MINIMALISTIC DESIGN Clean, uncluttered designs are easy to use and understand. SUSTAINABLE DESIGN bluesign® approved main body fabrics. GRS-certified 100% recycled main body fabrics. All DWR treatments made without PFAS. SPECIFICATIONS: Weight: 1.0 kg Dimensions (CM): 59H x 34W x 25D Fabric: bluesign® approved 100% recycled 100D high-tenacity bird eye nylon, DWR treatments made without PFAS Volume: 28L Features: Traditional panel loader design with convenient zip access to main compartment Front fabric shove-it pocket with stretch panels to help manage overloads Included raincover made with bluesign® approved fabrics and DWR treatments made without PFAS, stored in zippered pocket at base of pack Extra-tall stretch mesh side pockets keep contents secure External access zip pocket with key clip keeps small, essential items handy Dual upper side compression straps with trekking pole capture and lower compression straps for additional load control Dual trekking pole loops Internal reservoir sleeve with hose port in backpanel and Osprey Hydraclip for easily hanging a reservoir Adjustable sternum strap with rescue whistle Padded hipbelt with one zippered pocket and one stretch mesh open pocket
prodImage
£103.55
Shipping: Free
Osprey Hikelite Unisex Backpack, 28L, Black, M/L 10004871
Description Whether you're a casual or experience hiker, the lightweight and streamlined Hikelite 32-litre combines essential features and...
prodImage
£133.80
Shipping: Free
Osprey Hikelite Unisex Backpack, 28L, Atlas Blue, M/L 10004873
Description Whether you're a casual or experience hiker, the lightweight and streamlined Hikelite 28-litre daypack combines essential features...
prodImage
£134.89
Shipping: Free
More offers
Osprey Hikelite 28 Burgundy Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Osprey - Burgundy - 10054304OSP-M/L - Size: M/L
Whether you're a casual or experience hiker, the lightweight and streamlined Hikelite 28-litre daypack combines essential features and additional carry capacity with the impeccable ventilation that AirSpeed™ has to offer. Its traditional panel-loading design keeps things uncluttered and easy to use. The Hikelite 28 adds external organisation and padded hipbelt pockets for on-the-move access to snacks. AirSpeed™ SUSPENSION A tensioned mesh backpanel keeps the weight off your back, enabling highly ventilated carrying comfort. MINIMALISTIC DESIGN Clean, uncluttered designs are easy to use and understand. SUSTAINABLE DESIGN bluesign® approved main body fabrics. GRS-certified 100% recycled main body fabrics. All DWR treatments made without PFAS. SPECIFICATIONS: Weight: 1.0 kg Dimensions (CM): 59H x 34W x 25D Fabric: bluesign® approved 100% recycled 100D high-tenacity bird eye nylon, DWR treatments made without PFAS Volume: 28L Features: Traditional panel loader design with convenient zip access to main compartment Front fabric shove-it pocket with stretch panels to help manage overloads Included raincover made with bluesign® approved fabrics and DWR treatments made without PFAS, stored in zippered pocket at base of pack Extra-tall stretch mesh side pockets keep contents secure External access zip pocket with key clip keeps small, essential items handy Dual upper side compression straps with trekking pole capture and lower compression straps for additional load control Dual trekking pole loops Internal reservoir sleeve with hose port in backpanel and Osprey Hydraclip for easily hanging a reservoir Adjustable sternum strap with rescue whistle Padded hipbelt with one zippered pocket and one stretch mesh open pocket
prodImage
£103.55
Shipping: Free
Osprey Hikelite Unisex Backpack, 28L, Black, M/L B0BKQJN97H
A tensioned mesh backpanel keeps the weight off your back, enabling highly ventilated carrying comfort Clean, uncluttered designs are easy to use and understand Because rain or shine, there's no excuse to not hit the trail; Stores in a zippered pocket at the base of the pack and made with bluesign approved fabrics and DWR treatments made without PFAS + bluesign approved main body and bottom fabrics + GRS-certified 100% recycled main body and bottom fabrics + All DWR treatments made without PFAS Traditional panel loader design with convenient zip access to main compartment
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Osprey Hikelite Unisex Backpack, 28L, Atlas Blue, M/L B0BKQJ9D3D
Soft, comfortable webbing with a strong weave similar to a seatbelt Exterior zippered pocket Stretch mesh water bottle pockets Lightweight LightWire peripheral frame AirSpeed trampoline suspended mesh back panel Front panel organiser pocket
prodImage
£105.85
Shipping: Free
Osprey Hikelite Unisex Backpack, 26L, Black, S/M B0BKQGDQT7
Reliable performance High-quality construction Long-lasting durability Durable construction Wide range of features Ergonomic design
prodImage
£105.85
Shipping: Free
Osprey Hikelite Unisex Backpack, 26L, Atlas Blue, S/M 843820155327_mfn
A tensioned mesh backpanel keeps the weight off your back, enabling highly ventilated carrying comfort Clean, uncluttered designs are easy to use and understand Because rain or shine, there's no excuse to not hit the trail; Stores in a zippered pocket at the base of the pack and made with bluesign approved fabrics and DWR treatments made without PFAS + bluesign approved main body and bottom fabrics + GRS-certified 100% recycled main body and bottom fabrics + All DWR treatments made without PFAS Traditional panel loader design with convenient zip access to main compartment
prodImage
£105.85
Shipping: Free
Osprey Hikelite 28 Pine Leaf Green M/L Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Osprey - Green - 10030940OSP-One-size - Size: One size
Whether you're a casual or experience hiker, the lightweight and streamlined Hikelite 28-litre daypack combines essential features and additional carry capacity with the impeccable ventilation that AirSpeed™ has to offer. Its traditional panel-loading design keeps things uncluttered and easy to use. The Hikelite 28 adds external organisation and padded hipbelt pockets for on-the-move access to snacks. AirSpeed™ SUSPENSION A tensioned mesh backpanel keeps the weight off your back, enabling highly ventilated carrying comfort. MINIMALISTIC DESIGN Clean, uncluttered designs are easy to use and understand. SUSTAINABLE DESIGN bluesign® approved main body fabrics. GRS-certified 100% recycled main body fabrics. All DWR treatments made without PFAS. SPECIFICATIONS: Weight: 1.0 kg Dimensions (CM): 59H x 34W x 25D Fabric: bluesign® approved 100% recycled 100D high-tenacity bird eye nylon, DWR treatments made without PFAS Volume: 28L Features: Traditional panel loader design with convenient zip access to main compartment Front fabric shove-it pocket with stretch panels to help manage overloads Included raincover made with bluesign® approved fabrics and DWR treatments made without PFAS, stored in zippered pocket at base of pack Extra-tall stretch mesh side pockets keep contents secure External access zip pocket with key clip keeps small, essential items handy Dual upper side compression straps with trekking pole capture and lower compression straps for additional load control Dual trekking pole loops Internal reservoir sleeve with hose port in backpanel and Osprey Hydraclip for easily hanging a reservoir Adjustable sternum strap with rescue whistle Padded hipbelt with one zippered pocket and one stretch mesh open pocket
prodImage
£119.70
Shipping: Free
Osprey Hikelite 28 Atlas Blue M/L Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Osprey - Blue - 10030938OSP-One-size - Size: One size
Whether you're a casual or experience hiker, the lightweight and streamlined Hikelite 28-litre daypack combines essential features and additional carry capacity with the impeccable ventilation that AirSpeed™ has to offer. Its traditional panel-loading design keeps things uncluttered and easy to use. The Hikelite 28 adds external organisation and padded hipbelt pockets for on-the-move access to snacks. AirSpeed™ SUSPENSION A tensioned mesh backpanel keeps the weight off your back, enabling highly ventilated carrying comfort. MINIMALISTIC DESIGN Clean, uncluttered designs are easy to use and understand. SUSTAINABLE DESIGN bluesign® approved main body fabrics. GRS-certified 100% recycled main body fabrics. All DWR treatments made without PFAS. SPECIFICATIONS: Weight: 1.0 kg Dimensions (CM): 59H x 34W x 25D Fabric: bluesign® approved 100% recycled 100D high-tenacity bird eye nylon, DWR treatments made without PFAS Volume: 28L Features: Traditional panel loader design with convenient zip access to main compartment Front fabric shove-it pocket with stretch panels to help manage overloads Included raincover made with bluesign® approved fabrics and DWR treatments made without PFAS, stored in zippered pocket at base of pack Extra-tall stretch mesh side pockets keep contents secure External access zip pocket with key clip keeps small, essential items handy Dual upper side compression straps with trekking pole capture and lower compression straps for additional load control Dual trekking pole loops Internal reservoir sleeve with hose port in backpanel and Osprey Hydraclip for easily hanging a reservoir Adjustable sternum strap with rescue whistle Padded hipbelt with one zippered pocket and one stretch mesh open pocket
prodImage
£119.70
Shipping: Free
Osprey Hikelite Unisex Backpack, 26L, Pine Leaf Green, S/M B0BKQJ2BXS
Soft, comfortable webbing with a strong weave similar to a seatbelt Exterior zippered pocket Stretch mesh water bottle pockets Lightweight LightWire peripheral frame AirSpeed trampoline suspended mesh back panel Front panel organiser pocket
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
Osprey Hikelite Unisex Backpack, 28L, Chameleon/Black, S/M B0D4QZN7Z1
Traditional panel loader design with convenient zip access to main compartment Removable webbing hipbelt Included raincover made with bluesign approved fabric and treated with DWR made without PFAS, stored in zippered pocket at base of pack Extra-tall stretch mesh side pockets keep contents secure External access zip pocket with key clip keeps small, essential items handy
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
Osprey Hikelite 28 Cascade Blue OS B0FGXZFBL8
AirSpeed Suspension: A LightWire perimeter frame adds structure and tensions a mesh trampoline backpanel for exceptional carrying comfort and maximum airflow, keeping your back cool Trail-Focused Features: A front shove-it pocket, large stretch side pockets and trekking pole loops offer convenient storage, while load-lifter straps, side compression and a padded hipbelt with pockets ensure a supportive, stable carry Adjustable, Ventilated Fit: Achieve a precise fit with a simple sliding-yoke torso length adjustment system that works in tandem with a mesh-covered, padded hipbelt to deliver supportive, breathable, all-day comfort Raincover Included: Hit the trail rain or shine with a waterproof raincover stored in a bottom panel compartment bluesign PRODUCT: Materials and components have been selected that adhere to rigorous third-party environmental and social criteria during production
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
Osprey Hikelite 28 Tungsten-Yellow OS B0FGXZH9GJ
AirSpeed Suspension: A LightWire perimeter frame adds structure and tensions a mesh trampoline backpanel for exceptional carrying comfort and maximum airflow, keeping your back cool Trail-Focused Features: A front shove-it pocket, large stretch side pockets and trekking pole loops offer convenient storage, while load-lifter straps, side compression and a padded hipbelt with pockets ensure a supportive, stable carry Adjustable, Ventilated Fit: Achieve a precise fit with a simple sliding-yoke torso length adjustment system that works in tandem with a mesh-covered, padded hipbelt to deliver supportive, breathable, all-day comfort Raincover Included: Hit the trail rain or shine with a waterproof raincover stored in a bottom panel compartment bluesign PRODUCT: Materials and components have been selected that adhere to rigorous third-party environmental and social criteria during production
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
Osprey Europe Osprey Hikelite 28 Unisex Hiking Backpack Black M/L HIKELITE28
Features A tensioned mesh backpanel keeps the weight off your back, enabling highly ventilated carrying comfort Clean, uncluttered designs are...
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: Free
Osprey Hikelite Unisex Backpack, 26L, Pine Leaf Green, S/M
Soft, comfortable webbing with a strong weave similar to a seatbelt
prodImage
£156.99
Shipping: Free
Osprey Europe Osprey Hikelite 28 Unisex Hiking Backpack Black S/M 10004870
Features Reliable performance High-quality construction Long-lasting durability Durable construction Wide range of features Ergonomic...
prodImage
£165.90
Shipping: Free
Osprey Europe Osprey Hikelite 28 Unisex Hiking Backpack Atlas Blue M/L 10004873
Features Soft, comfortable webbing with a strong weave similar to a seatbelt Exterior zippered pocket Stretch mesh water bottle pockets ...
prodImage
£165.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hikelite series backpacks combine elegance and carrying comfort
Simple interior design for clear organization
Compression straps for attaching trekking poles
Chest and hip belts for ease on longer hikes
Lightweight daypack with 28-liter capacity
External organization and padded hip belt pockets
Dimensions: Length 25 cm, Width 34 cm, Height 59 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Osprey Hikelite 28
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Osprey

Osprey Aether 65
£213.22
Osprey Aether 65Compare 5 Prices
Osprey Transporter 65
£104.95
Osprey Transporter 65Compare 4 Prices
Osprey Stratos 36
£159.60
Osprey Stratos 36Compare 3 Prices
Osprey Sportlite 25
£64.43
Osprey Sportlite 25Compare 25 Prices
Osprey Transporter 40
£98.00
Osprey Transporter 40Compare 5 Prices
Osprey Stratos 34
£198.45
Osprey Stratos 34Compare 2 Prices
Osprey Hikelite 18
£67.99
Osprey Hikelite 18Compare 6 Prices
Osprey Sirrus 24
£103.54
Osprey Sirrus 24Compare 6 Prices
Osprey Eja 48
£259.72
Osprey Eja 48Compare 2 Prices
Osprey Fairview 40
£110.99
Osprey Fairview 40Compare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fjällräven Vardag 28 Laptop
£86.67
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deuter Zugspitze 24
£86.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
Deuter Trail 24
£94.97
Compare Prices
10 offers
Deuter Bike I 20
£86.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vaude Wizard 18+4
£86.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Deuter Trail 23 SL
£97.02
Compare Prices
6 offers
The North Face Trail Lite 12
£85.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deuter Freecline 15
£85.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude Skomer 24
£78.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£86.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£88.49
Shipping: Free
Modeherz
prodImage
£96.96
Shipping: £4.90
prodImage
£103.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel