Meaco MeacoDry Arete One Activated Carbon Filter 20/25 l
Manufacturer: Meaco
- Activated carbon filter for dehumidifiers
- Reduces odors and VOCs
- 75% larger than low-energy series
- Comes in a pack of 3
- Fits MeacoDry Arete One 20L & 25L
- Air treatment accessories
- Business & Industry > Electronics & Measurement Technology
Price History
1M
Meaco MeacoDry Arete One Activated Carbon Filter 20/25 l
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Meaco
Popular Products

Ideal AP60/80 Pro Filter
£237.99
2 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Meaco (U.K.) Limited MeacoDry Arete® 18L, 20L and 25L Active Charcoal Filter 42557619273962
Air purification options. We offer Arete® customers a choice between this high quality active charcoal filter and our medical grade H13 HEPA filter. You can choose which is best for you depending on your circumstances.. Customers with allergies, pets or those who want to use a medical grade filter for air cleaning should take a look at our H13 HEPA filters here. Customers who wish to remove smells and VOC's (chemicals) from their homes should carry on reading!. Better quality air in your home. The active charcoal filter provides enhanced air cleaning capabilities, removing VOC's (chemicals) and smells from your home. The active charcoal filter is used in addition to the dust filter that comes as standard in the dehumidifier, so that you can get two stages of filtration.. This type of filter is ideal for reducing unwanted smells from your home such as those from the kitchen, cigarette smoke and log fires.. What are VOC's and why should I remove them?. VOC's include a range of chemicals, organic and man-made, that can be found in common household items such as cleaning products, paint, varnishes and pesticides; as well as office equipment such as copiers and printers, permanent markers, glues and adhesives. Breathing in VOC's can cause adverse health affects such as headaches, nausea and irritation to the eyes, nose and throat. The active charcoal filter will help to reduce these from the air to give you a more pleasant and healthier home or office environment.. These are the best filters for cleaning the air and removing VOC's and smells that you can currently get in a dehumidifier. Arete® can be used in a dedicated air purifier mode when you don’t need to dry the air.. What do you get. Every Arete® dehumidifier comes with a free H13 HEPA filter so you can see first hand just how good it is. If you want to always have cleaner, fresher air in your home this filter will have to be replaced roughly every 3 months. You have the choice of replacing this filter with our active charcoal filters or continue using our H13 HEPA filters. On this page you can purchase a pack of 3 replacement active charcoal filters for your Arete® 25L or 20L; alternatively you can take a look at our pack of 3 H13 HEPA filters to see if they will suit your needs better. If you can't make your mind up, you can use both types of filters and swap them around whenever you want to.. Things to note!. Using the active charcoal filter will increase noise levels and reduce water extraction efficiency slightly, but this is the trade-off for cleaner air.. Active charcoal filters cannot be recycled due to the nature of the product.. For health and safety reasons this product cannot be returned if the plastic bag around the active charcoal filters has been opened.. A return charge of £5 will be deducted from refunds within 14 days of delivery.
1 Working Day

£39.99
Shipping: Free
Meaco Dry Arete One Aktivkohlefilter 20L & 25L IT68283
MC8000REU, Manufacturer: Meaco

£75.02
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Activated carbon filter for dehumidifiers |
| Reduces odors and VOCs |
| 75% larger than low-energy series |
| Comes in a pack of 3 |
| Fits MeacoDry Arete One 20L & 25L |
| Air treatment accessories |
| Business & Industry > Electronics & Measurement Technology |
Price History
1M
Meaco MeacoDry Arete One Activated Carbon Filter 20/25 l
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products