Meaco MeacoDry Arete One 10 l

Manufacturer: Meaco
Meaco MeacoDry Arete One 10 l
from £159.992 offersManufacturer: MeacoPrice History
• Dehumidifier
• Power: 151 W
• Room Size m²: 40 m²
• Climate Functions: Air purification, Dehumidifying
• Dehumidification Function: Yes
• Speed Levels: 4
• Filtration System: H13 HEPA Filter
• Display: Yes
Show all product details
Best Prices
£159.99
Shipping: Free
1 Working Day
Best Prices
£159.99
Shipping: Free
1 Working Day

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Meaco (U.K.) Limited MeacoDry Arete® One 10L Dehumidifier / Air Purifier 54961869586819
Dehumidifier excellence for smaller spaces. Since launching in 2021, our Arete® One 20L and Arete® One 25L models have been a major hit with customers and reviewers alike. Winning Which? Best Buy awards and a Quiet Mark award, Arete® is proving that when you listen to your customers, everything turns out right. Quieter than ever, designed to fit beautifully into your home and with simple controls and a built-in air purifier, Arete® is a market leader in every way, saving you money straight away.. Now, we’ve added two smaller units to the Arete® collection. These are perfect for dealing with damp, mould and condensation issues in flats, studio apartments, small houses or cottages, single rooms and offices or studies. Extracting more water from your environment which uses less electricity, Arete® works quickly and quietly, with simple-to-use controls and a tank that’s designed to be emptied from both sides – so it doesn’t matter whether you’re left or right handed, or where the unit is placed*.. Perfect for damp, mould or condensation areas - suited for apartments, flats, smaller properties and single rooms.. Designed for your life. It’s taken five years of design, feedback and development to build this outstanding two-in-one dehumidifier and air purifier. Optimised for the British climate. By talking directly to customers, we’ve worked on not just the mechanics of efficiently removing excess water from your home and improving the air quality – but also on the sleek design that just looks like another piece of modern furniture.. A good dehumidifier unit should fit seamlessly into your home. Quiet, easy to use and easy to move around your home, Arete® is designed to make your life simpler.. Two for the price of one. As we become more aware of the role air quality plays in our life, it’s becoming increasingly important for people to improve the air in their homes. Whether this is for general health, or to combat specific allergy problems, an air purifier is a must in many homes – especially those where there are mould or damp problems.. Instead of buying two units – a dehumidifier and an air purifier – Arete® solves both your problems in one stylish box. With a medical grade HEPA filter integrated into the unit, you can be sure that Arete® is working hard to give you a healthy environment every day.. Built to last. When you choose Arete®, you choose Meaco’s dedication to customer service. Our products are built to last and we have given the Arete® range an impressive 5-year warranty – the only brand in the UK to offer that level of protection for a domestic dehumidifier. Our customer services are friendly and responsive, and we get great reviews for the way we help and support customers when they need it.. What do reviewers think?. 'The amount that fills up in the tank speaks for itself on its effectiveness. Magic!' Evening Standard. New additions…. Brackets to wall-mount Arete® 10L to your wall – ideal for offices, studios, garages and laundry areas. Find out more here.. As well as charcoal filters, which remove smells and volatile organic compounds from the air.. Find out more here.. *The water tank does not come with a handle.
1 Working Day
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Meaco (U.K.) Limited MeacoDry Arete® One 10L Dehumidifier / Air Purifier 54961869619587
1 Working Day
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
LED display
Touch control
Night mode
Laundry mode
Incl. hose adapter and H13 HEPA filter small
Automatic restart
Refrigerant: R290
Indicator for full tank
Dimensions
Dimensions:W31.9 Centimetre x H47.2 Centimetre x D23.7 Centimetre
Weight:11 kg
Functions
Climate Functions:Air purification, Dehumidifying
Dehumidification Function:Yes
Speed Levels:4
Filtration System:H13 HEPA Filter
Display:Yes
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Dehumidification:10 Litre per
Water Tank:2.5 Litre
Operating Noise:38 dB
Integrated Castors:Yes
Child Lock:Yes
Power
151 W
Room Size m²
40 m²

Price History

1M
Meaco MeacoDry Arete One 10 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Meaco

Meaco MeacoFan 1056 P
£149.99
Meaco MeacoFan 1056 PCompare 2 Prices
Meaco DD8L Zambezi
£199.99
Meaco DD8L ZambeziCompare 3 Prices
Meaco MeacoDry Arete One 25 l
£299.99
Meaco MeacoDry Arete One 25 lCompare 2 Prices
Meaco MeacoDry ABC 12 l
£144.98
Meaco MeacoDry ABC 12 lCompare 5 Prices
Meaco DD8L
£169.99
Meaco DD8LCompare 5 Prices
Meaco MeacoDry Arete One 12 l
£179.99
Meaco MeacoDry Arete One 12 lCompare 2 Prices
Meaco Fan Sefte 8 Table - Table Fan
£79.99
Meaco Fan Sefte 8 Table - Table FanCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Delonghi DEX212F
£156.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
Klarstein AeroDry 10
£152.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Delonghi DEX216F
£199.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
Klarstein DryFy 20
£193.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Klarstein DryFy 10
£120.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Meaco MeacoDry Arete One 10 l
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel