Meaco Fan Sefte 8 Table - Table Fan

Manufacturer: Meaco
Meaco Fan Sefte 8 Table - Table Fan
from £79.99to £99.992 offersManufacturer: Meaco
• Fan Type: Table fan
• Operating Noise: 27 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Meaco Fan Sefte 8 Table - Table Fan
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Meaco (U.K.) Limited MeacoFan Sefte® 8" Portable Battery Air Circulator with Storage Bag 55097753796995
Designed for Portability. Built for Sustainability.. The MeacoFan Sefte® 8" is more than just a fan - it's a smarter, more sustainable way to stay cool. Engineered with a fully replaceable lithium-ion battery, this fan doesn’t end up in landfill when the battery stops working. Instead, you simply replace the battery and keep enjoying Meaco’s award-winning cooling for years to come. A better choice for you, and the planet.. Whether you're working at your desk, relaxing in the garden, or heading off in the caravan, the Sefte® 8” goes wherever you do, no plug socket required.. Cordless Power with Intelligent Airflow. Powered by a high-capacity rechargeable battery, the Sefte® 8” offers up to 17 hours cordless cooling on a single charge. Use it indoors or out, and switch to ECO mode to automatically adjust fan speed based on room temperature. You’ll stay comfortable while using as little energy as possible.. Whisper-Quiet Operation. Starting at just 27 dB, the Sefte® 8” is whisper quiet - perfect for bedside tables, nurseries, home offices, and anywhere silence matters. It’s the same ultra-quiet technology as our award-winning 10” model, but in a more compact, travel-ready size.. With 12 fan speeds to choose from, you can fine-tune the airflow to your exact comfort level. As this is a smaller fan, we've specially adapted the lower speed settings to be even gentler, so it’s perfect for when the fan is close by, like on a bedside table or home office desk. Enjoy a soft, cooling breeze that never feels intrusive, even at arm’s length.. Powerful Airflow. Don't let its low noise fool you - Sefte® delivers impressive airflow, circulating up to 756 m³ of air per hour. Its high-efficiency DC brushless motor provides a refreshing breeze that reaches every corner of your room.. Night-Friendly Features. Designed with your nighttime comfort in mind, Sefte® includes a glow-in-the-dark magnetic remote control for easy adjustments without turning on lights. Its Night Mode turns off the display and mutes all beeps, ensuring an undisturbed sleep environment.. Energy-Efficient Performance. Operating at just 1 to 18 watts, Sefte® is as economical as it is effective, costing less than 1p per hour to run. Enjoy cool comfort without worrying about energy bills.. Highlights:. Rechargeable & Replaceable Battery: Cooling that’s kinder to the climate.. Cordless Freedom: Take cool air wherever you need it, no strings attached.. Ultra-Quiet Operation: Noise levels starting from 27 dB.. Powerful Airflow: Circulates up to 756 m³/hour.. Night Mode: Turn off the display and quiet operation for restful sleep.. Eco Mode: Smart energy-saving technology adjusts airflow to room temperature.. Glow-in-the-Dark Remote: Easily adjust settings in the dark.. Energy Efficient: Costs less than 1p per hour to run.. Compact Design: Ideal for bedside tables, desks, caravans and more.. Three-Year Warranty: Long last peace of mind.. Award-winning: Expert Reviews Best Buy 2025.. The MeacoFan Sefte® 8” is cooling done differently - whisper quiet, energy efficient, and built to last.. Warranty. Our MeacoFan Sefte® 8” Portable Battery Air Circulator comes with an industry-leading free 3-year warranty, giving you complete peace of mind.. Battery included. Replacement batteries available to purchase here.
1 Working Day
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Meaco Sefte 8" Fan Portable Battery Air Circulator Ultra Quiet Cordless + Bag SEFTE8DS
Meaco Sefte 8" Fan Portable Battery Air Circulator Ultra Quiet Cordless + Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > Heating, Cooling & Air > Air Quality & Fans > Portable Fans
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Product Details
Design
Fan Type:Table fan
Energy
Operating Noise:27 dB

Price History

1M
Meaco Fan Sefte 8 Table - Table Fan
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Meaco

Meaco MeacoDry Arete One 20 l
£258.96
Meaco MeacoDry Arete One 20 lCompare 3 Prices
Meaco DD8L Zambezi
£199.99
Meaco DD8L ZambeziCompare 3 Prices
Meaco MeacoDry Arete One 10 l
£159.99
Meaco MeacoDry Arete One 10 lCompare 2 Prices
Meaco MeacoDry Arete One 25 l
£299.99
Meaco MeacoDry Arete One 25 lCompare 2 Prices
Meaco MeacoDry ABC 12 l
£144.98
Meaco MeacoDry ABC 12 lCompare 5 Prices
Meaco DD8L
£169.99
Meaco DD8LCompare 5 Prices
Meaco MeacoDry Arete One 12 l
£179.99
Meaco MeacoDry Arete One 12 lCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Metabo AV 18 (606176850)
£79.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Westinghouse Vegas
£80.68
Compare Prices
4 offers
Meaco Sefte 8 Table Fan
source: QVC
Meaco Sefte 8 Table Fan
£79.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita CF101DZ
£80.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Globo Champion ceiling fan (0309)
£78.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dreo Smart Silent Tower Fan
source: Amazon
Dreo Smart Silent Tower Fan
£79.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Westinghouse Industrial 142
£77.44
Compare Prices
7 offers
Westinghouse Portland Ambiance 90
£84.06
Compare Prices
5 offers
HOMCOM Reversible Ceiling Fan
source: Amazon
HOMCOM Reversible Ceiling Fan
£87.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Westinghouse Princess Trio
£75.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Meaco Fan Sefte 8 Table - Table Fan
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
galactic-deals-store
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel