Philips 2000 Series CX2050/00

Manufacturer: Philips
from £44.00to £54.993 offersManufacturer: Philips
• Fan Type: Table fan
• Table fan with an airflow of 738 m³/h
• 180° tiltable head for targeted air distribution
• Three speed settings and night mode available
• SilentWings technology with noise level of 23 dB
• Timer function adjustable up to 12 hours
• Compact design, easy to transport and clean
• Maximum power consumption of 24 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 2000 Series CX2050/00
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Table Fan Series 2000. Powerful & Ultra-Quiet with SilentWings Technology. 23 dB. Air Circulator. Adjustable Tilt 180. 12h timer. For Bedroom, Home and Office. White (CX2050/00) B0CYZY3WRY
POWERFUL COOLING – Cools you quickly, with powerful airflow that can be felt from up to 25 m away, quickly cooling you so you can feel your best ULTRA-QUIET – Experience a 30% quieter operation* with our SilentWings technology, producing sound levels as low as 23 dB(A) QUALITY THAT LASTS – With over 80 years of air care expertise, Philips performs over 110 rigorous tests on their fans before release, ensuring exceptional quality and performance COMPACT, MODERN DESIGN – A minimalistic, eye-catching design that fits and blends seamlessly with any décor VERSATILE – Its 180° tiltable head lets you get refreshing air just as you need it, whether for direct cooling or circulating air throughout the room, Weight: 4.9824471212 Pounds, Manufacturer: Philips
prodImage
£44.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: High efficiency
PHILIPS 2000 Series CX2050/00 Portable 8"" Table Fan - White, White 10299810
Stay cool and comfy with this Philips 2000 Series table fan. The powerful airflow reaches up to 25 metres, so everyone in the room can feel the breeze. Its SilentWings blade tech makes it 30% quieter than standard fans, running as low as 23 dB for noise-free cooling. And it lets you switch between three modes - Natural Breeze, Tranquil Sleep and Quiet Sleep for a peaceful, airy vibe all day and night. Good to know - Its 180° vertical tilt spreads the cool air exactly where you need - Set up a 12-hour timer for an undisturbed rest - A carry handle makes it easy to move from room to room
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£44.00
Shipping: Free
Philips Table Fan, 3 Modes, White & Grey (CX2050/00)
Philips Table Fan, 3 Modes, White & Grey (CX2050/00), Home, Furniture & DIY > Heating, Cooling & Air > Air Quality & Fans > Portable Fans
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Table fan with an airflow of 738 m³/h
180° tiltable head for targeted air distribution
Three speed settings and night mode available
SilentWings technology with noise level of 23 dB
Timer function adjustable up to 12 hours
Compact design, easy to transport and clean
Maximum power consumption of 24 W
Design
Fan Type:Table fan

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 2000 Series CX2050/00
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips Air Performer 8000 AMF870
£389.99
Philips Air Performer 8000 AMF870Compare 2 Prices
Philips 3000 Series CX3550/01
£89.99
Philips 3000 Series CX3550/01Compare 2 Prices
Philips Series 1000i AC1715
£164.40
Philips Series 1000i AC1715Compare 3 Prices
Philips 2000 Series HU2716
£114.98
Philips 2000 Series HU2716Compare 2 Prices
Philips 3000 Series HU3918
£179.99
Philips 3000 Series HU3918Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HOMCOM Tower Fan
source: Amazon
HOMCOM Tower Fan
£43.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Westinghouse Remote Control
source: Amazon
Westinghouse Remote Control
£45.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
Midea S8
£50.33
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell GE-CF 18/2200 Li (3408035)
£45.89
Compare Prices
12 offers
Wallair W-Style 100
£47.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Morphy Richards Airflex Portable Fan
source: Amazon
Morphy Richards Airflex Portable Fan
£39.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell GC-CF 18/110 Li-Solo (3408061)
£39.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Daewoo COL1638GE Portable Desk Fan
source: Wilko
Daewoo COL1638GE Portable Desk Fan
£49.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dimplex DDF390 Desk Friend Fan Heater
source: Currys
Dimplex DDF390 Desk Friend Fan Heater
£34.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
HOMCOM Tower Fan
source: Wilko
HOMCOM Tower Fan
£52.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£44.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: High efficiency
prodImage
£44.00
Shipping: Free
philips_home_appliances
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel