Philips Air Performer 8000 AMF870

• Air Purifier
• Power: 2,200 W
• Filter Type: Activated carbon filter, HEPA filter, Pre-filter
• Room Size m²: 70 m²
• Air Circulation: 270 m³/h
• Oscillation Function: Yes
• Climate Functions: Air purification, Cooling, Heating
• Timer: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Air Performer 8000 AMF870
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
PHILIPS 8000 Series AMF870/35 3-in-1 Air Purifier, Fan & Heater - Black 10259441
Breath easy with this Philips 3-in-1 air purifier. Its NanoProtect HEPA filtration system gets rid of up to 99.97% of particles down to 0.003 microns in size. That'll keep those pesky allergies at bay. It can check the air quality in real-time with its Smart AreaSense sensors and adjust its purification rate to match it. And it can also heat or cool your room to make it nice and comfortable, whatever the weather outside. Good to know - It can evenly purify rooms up to 70 m2 so there'll be nowhere for dust and bacteria to hide - Beat the cold outside - warm your room in 3 minutes with its PTC ceramic technology - With a 19 dB(A) noise level, you can run it at night without disturbing your sleep - Control it using just your voice with Alexa or Siri - just connect it to the Philips Air+ App - Its LED digital display lets you track air quality and other harmful particles - Turn on the Auto mode to go easy on your electricity bills - its motor runs only as long as needed
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Speed levels: 10
Overheat protection
Dimensions
Dimensions:W32.5 Centimetre x H106.4 Centimetre x D32.5 Centimetre
Weight:8.48 kg
Functions
Filter Type:Activated carbon filter, HEPA filter, Pre-filter
Room Size m²:70 m²
Air Circulation:270 m³/h
Oscillation Function:Yes
Climate Functions:Air purification, Cooling, Heating
Timer:Yes
Day/Night Mode:Yes
Child Lock:Yes
Display:Yes
Operating Noise:46 dB
Operating Noise (Silent Mode):19 dB
Voice Control:Yes
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Remote Control:Yes
Wi-Fi:Yes
Power
2,200 W

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Air Performer 8000 AMF870
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips 2000 Series CX2050/00
£54.99
Philips 2000 Series CX2050/00Compare 2 Prices
Philips Series 1000i AC1715
£129.99
Philips Series 1000i AC1715Compare 2 Prices
Philips 600 Series AC0651/10
£62.60
Philips 600 Series AC0651/10Compare 5 Prices
Philips 3000 Series HU3918
£179.99
Philips 3000 Series HU3918Compare 2 Prices
Philips FY1413/30
£26.99
Philips FY1413/30Compare 2 Prices
Philips 2000 Series HU2716
£139.99
Philips 2000 Series HU2716Compare 1 Prices
Philips 3000 Series HU3916
£179.99
Philips 3000 Series HU3916Compare 1 Prices
Philips Air Performer 8000 AMF870
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel