Westinghouse Bendan

Price History
• Ceiling fan
• Fan Type: Ceiling Fan
• Power: 58 W
• Operating Noise: 50 dB
• Rotational Speed: 165 rpm
• Room Size m²: 36 m²
• Integrated Lighting: Yes
• Remote Control: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Westinghouse Bendan
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

18 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Westinghouse Bendan ceiling fan with light, silver 9602244
Bendan ceiling fan – elegant in satin chrome and silver finishes – Ø 132 cm The stylish Bendan ceiling fan features rounded blades in a modern silver finish. Beneath the opal-white frosted glass, a halogen bulb provides a pleasant light. The remote control for the fan and lighting, as well as the bulb, are included in the delivery. A wall switch can be used as an option (see accessories). Suitable for rooms up to 30 m². Functions The fan can be operated at three power settings and three speed settings. Equipped with a slide switch on the housing to switch between forward and reverse functions (summer and winter operation). This ensures pleasant cooling of the room air during the warmer months, whilst in winter, the even distribution of warm air helps to save on heating costs. Special features The quiet operation of the motor ensures optimal use in bedrooms and studies.
prodImage
£177.90
Shipping: Free
Westinghouse BENDAN Ceiling Fan, Metal, R7s, 80 W, Dark Pewter, 7256440 4895105608291
Indoor 132 cm contemporary ceiling fan in satin chrome finish is ideal for rooms over 25 square meters Five applewood blades, opal frosted glass light fixture includes 1 R7 80-watt light bulb, LED compatible Remote control with three speed levels, on/off switch for fan and on/off for light, reverse switch for summer/winter operation Energy-efficient air circulation, powerful air movement and quiet performance Extension rod only installation, illustrated instruction manual included
prodImage
£189.61
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Energy efficient
Westinghouse Lighting 72220 Bendan One-Light 132 cm Five-Blade Indoor Ceiling Fan, Satin Chrome Finish with Opal Frosted Glass B00GZ9PC44
Indoor 132 cm contemporary ceiling fan in satin chrome finish is ideal for rooms over 25 square meters Five silver blades, opal frosted glass light fixture includes 1 R7 80-watt light bulb, LED compatible Remote control with three speed levels, on/off switch for fan and on/off for light, reverse switch for summer/winter operation, Wall switch can be added (cannot be combined with remote control) Energy-efficient air circulation, powerful air movement and quiet performance Extension rod only installation, illustrated instruction manual included This product is a containing product : containing products are luminaires that can be disassembled for a separate check of the light source(s) they contain WARNING! This fan may only be operated with a 2-pin switch with 3mm contact opening each
prodImage
£190.87
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
Westinghouse Bendan – Five-blade fan, white 9602280
Bendan five-blade ceiling fan with lighting Modern elegance characterises the design of this white ceiling fan, which, with a diameter of 132 cm, can effectively circulate the air in a room measuring 25 square metres. Bendan is also fitted with a single light with an opal glass cover, which takes an R7s bulb of up to 80 watts and provides atmospheric room lighting. Extension rod included. Functions The ceiling fan can also be switched to winter mode, i.e. the warm air rising to the top of the room is mixed with the cooler air lower down, creating an overall pleasant indoor climate. This also helps to keep heating costs down. Three speeds can be selected using the remote control included in the delivery. Technical specifications Power: max. 60 watts Speed: max. 175 rpm
prodImage
£194.90
Shipping: Free
Westinghouse Lighting 72071 Bendan LED 132 cm Five-Blade Indoor Ceiling Fan, Dark Pewter Finish with Hammered Accents, Dimmable LED Light Kit with Opal Frosted Glass, Remote Control Included 2656_mfn_
Attention to detail adds character to this indoor 132 cm contemporary ceiling fan ideal for rooms up to 36 square meters Dark pewter fan includes decorative hammered accents and five applewood finish, curved blades Integrated 17 watt dimmable LED light kit with opal frosted glass eliminates the need to change bulbs in hard-to-reach ceiling fans Remote control included for convenient operation, three speed control, on/off function for fan and on/off/dimmer for light Ideal-quality motor delivers powerful air movement and quiet performance, extension rod only installation, illustrated instruction manual included This product is a containing product : containing products are luminaires that can be disassembled for a separate check of the light source(s) they contain
prodImage
£227.42
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
Westinghouse Lighting 72070 Bendan LED 132 cm Five-Blade Indoor Ceiling Fan, White Finish with Hammered Accents, Dimmable LED Light Kit with Opal Frosted Glass, Remote Control Included 4895105604842
Attention to detail adds character to this indoor 132 cm contemporary ceiling fan ideal for rooms up to 36 square meters White fan includes decorative hammered accents and five white finish, curved blades Integrated 17 watt dimmable LED light kit with opal frosted glass eliminates the need to change bulbs in hard-to-reach ceiling fans Remote control included for convenient operation, three speed control, on/off function for fan and on/off/dimmer for light Ideal-quality motor delivers powerful air movement and quiet performance, extension rod only installation, illustrated instruction manual included This product is a containing product : containing products are luminaires that can be disassembled for a separate check of the light source(s) they contain
prodImage
£239.80
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
Ceiling Fan Silver Bendan Satin Chrome Wengue 1.32m Westinghouse 72557
Ceiling Fan Silver Bendan Satin Chrome Wengue 1.32m Westinghouse 72557, Home, Furniture & DIY > Lighting > Lighting Accessories
prodImage
£254.17
Shipping: Free
Ceiling Fan Silver Bendan 132cm Satin Chrome Westinghouse 72220
Ceiling Fan Silver Bendan 132cm Satin Chrome Westinghouse 72220, Home, Furniture & DIY > Heating, Cooling & Air > Air Quality & Fans > Ceiling Fans
prodImage
£254.17
Shipping: Free
Latitude Run Trinity 132cm Ceiling Fan with Light Kit U001042071_381419904
The Trinity ceiling fan will be a real visual highlight in any large room. This indoor fan comes in various designs and has five curved, tapered blades in a variety of colors, giving every home a very special modern touch. Its single light with opal milk glass provides pleasantly bright lighting in any room. This ceiling fan features a dual-capacitor silicone steel motor for powerful, quiet air circulation. It also has three-speed levels and a switch to cater to both summer and winter seasons. Run the fan anti-clockwise in the summer to keep your home cool. In the winter, run the fan in the opposite, clockwise, direction for optimum results. This will distribute the warm air in each room evenly and eliminate the cold and any draughts. Latitude Run Finish: Dark brown/Silver
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Westinghouse Bendan - Fan in Dark Pewter 9602245
Bendan ceiling fan impresses with apple wood blades Five rounded blades in dark pewter adorn the Bendan ceiling fan. An opal glass light diffuses soft light for atmospheric illumination. The overall look is very harmonious and can be combined with many interior styles. Remote control and bulbs included. Alternatively, the fan can also be controlled via a wall switch (not included, can be ordered as an accessory). Functions Thanks to its integrated forward and reverse function (adjustable via a slide switch on the housing), this ceiling fan can be used all year round. In summer, it provides adequate air refreshment, while in winter it ensures homogeneous distribution of the air heated by the heating system. This also helps to keep the costs for the required heating energy within limits. Three power and three speed settings are available. Technical Power per speed: - 20 watts at 80 rpm - 35 watts at 124 rpm - 60 watts at 175 rpm Special Very quiet operation – also suitable for bedrooms.
prodImage
£212.90
Shipping: Free
Westinghouse Lighting 72068 Bendan 132 cm Five-Blade Indoor Ceiling Fan, Satin Chrome with Hammered Accents, Dimmable LED Light Kit with Opal Frosted Glass, Metal, 55 W ,132 x 132 x 36 cm 2653_mfn
Attention to detail adds character to this indoor 132 cm contemporary ceiling fan ideal for rooms up to 36 square meters Satin chrome fan includes decorative hammered accents and five wengue finish, curved blades Integrated 17 watt dimmable LED light kit with opal frosted glass eliminates the need to change bulbs in hard-to-reach ceiling fans Remote control included for convenient operation, three speed control, on/off function for fan and on/off/dimmer for light Ideal-quality motor delivers powerful air movement and quiet performance, extension rod only installation, illustrated instruction manual included This product is a containing product : containing products are luminaires that can be disassembled for a separate check of the light source(s) they contain
prodImage
£231.41
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
Westinghouse Lighting 72070 Bendan LED 132 cm Five-Blade Indoor Ceiling Fan, White Finish with Hammered Accents, Dimmable LED Light Kit with Opal Frosted Glass, Remote Control Included 4895105604842
Attention to detail adds character to this indoor 132 cm contemporary ceiling fan ideal for rooms up to 36 square meters White fan includes decorative hammered accents and five white finish, curved blades Integrated 17 watt dimmable LED light kit with opal frosted glass eliminates the need to change bulbs in hard-to-reach ceiling fans Remote control included for convenient operation, three speed control, on/off function for fan and on/off/dimmer for light Ideal-quality motor delivers powerful air movement and quiet performance, extension rod only installation, illustrated instruction manual included This product is a containing product : containing products are luminaires that can be disassembled for a separate check of the light source(s) they contain
prodImage
£239.80
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
Westinghouse Bendan fan with remote control 9602177
Bendan ceiling fan – elegant in satin chrome and wenge colours – Ø 132 cm The elegant Bendan ceiling fan features rounded blades in wenge. A durable Westinghouse brand product that impresses with its quality and reliability. Bendan is suitable for installation on ceilings with a slope of up to 40°. The fan cannot be extended. Lighting included. Suitable for rooms up to 36 m² in size. Functions Control is via a remote control (included). Alternatively, a wall switch can be ordered from the accessories. Integrated summer and winter function, i.e. the fan can be operated in forward or reverse mode using a built-in slide switch. This means adequate air cooling in the warm season and even distribution of the heated room air in winter, which in turn saves on heating costs. Technical data Power per speed: - 60 watts at 175 rpm - 35 watts at 124 rpm - 55 watts at 240 rpm Special features Thanks to its very quiet motor, which is characterised by extremely smooth running, the Bendan ceiling fan is also suitable for bedrooms and other relaxation rooms. The ceiling fan can be extended with the included intermediate rod (10 cm) or optionally with the rods available as accessories. It is not possible to combine the intermediate rod with an extension rod.
prodImage
£250.60
Shipping: Free
Westinghouse Lighting 72069 Bendan LED 132 cm Five-Blade Indoor Ceiling Fan, Satin Chrome with Hammered Accents, Dimmable LED Light Kit with Opal Frosted Glass, Remote Control Included 4895105609601
Attention to detail adds character to this indoor 132 cm contemporary ceiling fan ideal for rooms up to 36 square meters Satin chrome fan includes decorative hammered accents and five silver finish, curved blades Integrated 17 watt dimmable LED light kit with opal frosted glass eliminates the need to change bulbs in hard-to-reach ceiling fans Remote control included for convenient operation, three speed control, on/off function for fan and on/off/dimmer for light Ideal-quality motor delivers powerful air movement and quiet performance, extension rod only installation, illustrated instruction manual included This product is a containing product : containing products are luminaires that can be disassembled for a separate check of the light source(s) they contain
prodImage
£256.05
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
Westinghouse Lighting 72069 Bendan LED 132 cm Five-Blade Indoor Ceiling Fan, Satin Chrome with Hammered Accents, Dimmable LED Light Kit with Opal Frosted Glass, Remote Control Included 4895105609601
Attention to detail adds character to this indoor 132 cm contemporary ceiling fan ideal for rooms up to 36 square meters Satin chrome fan includes decorative hammered accents and five silver finish, curved blades Integrated 17 watt dimmable LED light kit with opal frosted glass eliminates the need to change bulbs in hard-to-reach ceiling fans Remote control included for convenient operation, three speed control, on/off function for fan and on/off/dimmer for light Ideal-quality motor delivers powerful air movement and quiet performance, extension rod only installation, illustrated instruction manual included This product is a containing product : containing products are luminaires that can be disassembled for a separate check of the light source(s) they contain
prodImage
£256.27
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
Westinghouse Bendan LED ceiling fan, white, quiet 9602326
The Bendan LED ceiling fan in white, with its modern and minimalist design, features a housing with hammered accents and five wooden blades. The integrated LED light, with an opal glass cover, can provide general lighting for the living room. The fan and light can be switched on and controlled using the remote control included in the delivery. AA batteries for the remote control are not included (see accessories). Features The Bendan LED ceiling fan is designed to circulate air in rooms up to 25 m² in size. It generates an airflow of 159 m³ per minute. Equipped with summer and winter functions, i.e. depending on whether the ceiling fan is operated in forward or reverse mode, it provides air cooling or an even distribution of heated air from the heating system. Technical data Power consumption per speed: - 14 watts at 83 rpm - 31 watts at 132 rpm - 56 watts at 175 rpm Special features An extension rod is included in the scope of delivery. It must be used during installation.
prodImage
£257.90
Shipping: Free
Westinghouse Bendan LED ceiling fan, wood, quiet 9602327
Apple wood blades: Bendan ceiling fan with integrated LED lighting The Bendan LED ceiling fan has a modern design and features a chrome-plated housing and brown wooden blades. The integrated LED light provides general lighting in the room and can also be dimmed using the remote control included in the scope of delivery. AA batteries are required for this (not included). Functions The Bendan LED ceiling fan is designed to refresh the air in rooms up to 36 m² in size. It generates an air flow of 159 m³ per minute. Equipped with summer and winter functions, i.e. depending on whether the ceiling fan is operated in forward or reverse mode, the air is cooled or the heated air from the heating system is distributed evenly. The LED lighting can also be dimmed using the remote control supplied. Technical data Power per speed: - 14 watts at 83 rpm - 31 watts at 132 rpm - 56 watts at 175 rpm Special features An extension rod is included in the scope of delivery. It must be used during installation.
prodImage
£264.81
Shipping: Free
Westinghouse Bendan LED ceiling fan, chrome/wood, quiet 9602288
Integrated LED lighting: Bendan ceiling fan with wenge-coloured blades The Bendan ceiling fan has a modern, elegant look thanks to hammered accents on both the motor housing and the integrated opal glass light. Energy-efficient LEDs have been installed in the light for powerful yet energy-efficient room lighting. This means that the air freshener also serves as a light source for the room. Remote control included. Functions The ceiling fan is equipped with five wooden blades in wenge and impresses with its timelessly beautiful appearance, which is compatible with many interior styles. It reliably cools rooms up to 36 m² in size. It generates an air flow of 159 m³ per minute. Forward and reverse settings: This allows the room temperature to be cooled adequately in summer, while in winter the heated air is distributed evenly throughout the room, reducing the amount of heating required. The integrated LED lighting can also be dimmed using the remote control. Technical Power per speed: - 14 watts at 83 rpm - 31 watts at 132 rpm - 56 watts at 175 rpm Special The ceiling fan must be installed with the extension rod included in the scope of delivery.
prodImage
£265.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Design
Fan Type:Ceiling Fan
Dimensions
Blade Diameter:132 Centimetre
Weight:7.6 kg
Energy
Power:58 W
Operating Noise:50 dB
Functions
Rotational Speed:165 rpm
Room Size m²:36 m²
Integrated Lighting:Yes
Remote Control:Yes
Speed Levels:3
Air Flow Rate:159 Cubic Metre per Minute

Price History

1M 3M
Westinghouse Bendan
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

32 Reviews

Latest
Excellent
Autor: Stefania
|
23/07/2021
|
Excellent
Quality is ok but comes with a 80W!! halogen bulb. Really?
Autor: Kees
|
16/06/2021
|
Fan is of decent quality and straightforward to mount. The main issue is that you need to have a solid ceiling/mounting point. The rest is easy, just follow the instructions. The light can be turned on and of with the remote but...View More is not dimmable. The light that comes with the fan is a 80W!! halogen R7s bulb. That light alone would consume more power than all lights (all led) in my complete house combined! This is 2021 and supplying a bulb like that is completely unacceptable given that we allView Less
Infra Red Sensor Does Not Fit In Upper Housing
Autor: MANDY.HEALEY
|
07/02/2021
|
Really like the look of this ceiling fan, however it was tricky to fit the remote control receiver into the upper housing and the sensor for the remote to work is supposed to slot into a hole on the upper housing, it is too...View More large to fit and therefore I had to leave it tucked into the housing and the remote does not work properly as the sensor cannot pick it up, will have to take the fan apart and enlarge this hole which is a pain, just disappointed in the quality control side of the constructionView Less
Broken shade (see review for replacement website)
Autor: Zoe Walters
|
05/02/2021
|
Great fan light. Got a fantastic deal on warehouse for this but was really disappointed to find that the glass shade was smashed. I was going to return this as I couldn’t find a replacement for the glass that was the correct...View More size but eventually I did find one for £18 including p&p from mygreenlighting UK. So its up now and works great, I love it. There is some sight damage on the edge of two fan-blades but hardly noticeable and I wasn't expecting it to be perfect on a warehouseView Less
Great fan.
Autor: Dr Bob
|
14/10/2020
|
The media could not be loaded. Brilliant ceiling fan, as one might expect from Westinghouse. The designs and finishes of the Bendan are varied and beautiful. The longer 5-blade system adds effeciency without excess noise...View More even on the highest setting. As with all ceiling fans it adds a balanced efficiency to the cooling and heating in the room. This sized unit is well capable of ventilating a 6x6m room with ease, but would have no issues upto 8x8m or larger. It's quietness through bladeView Less
With reviews from

Westinghouse Bendan Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 32 reviews
5
25
4
3
2
1

More from Westinghouse

Westinghouse Turbo Swirl 76 cm
£104.31
Westinghouse Turbo Swirl 76 cmCompare 5 Prices
Westinghouse Alloy
£115.37
Westinghouse AlloyCompare 4 Prices
Westinghouse Arius
£292.90
Westinghouse AriusCompare 2 Prices
Westinghouse Windsquare 36 cm
£141.90
Westinghouse Windsquare 36 cmCompare 2 Prices
Westinghouse Halley
£188.03
Westinghouse HalleyCompare 6 Prices
Westinghouse Industrial 142
£100.01
Westinghouse Industrial 142Compare 8 Prices
Westinghouse Industrial 122
£91.01
Westinghouse Industrial 122Compare 6 Prices
Westinghouse Colosseum
£186.90
Westinghouse ColosseumCompare 9 Prices
Westinghouse Cayuga
£280.57
Westinghouse CayugaCompare 3 Prices
Westinghouse Nevada
£115.90
Westinghouse NevadaCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Westinghouse Comet Tiffany
£177.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hunter 50885 Swanson Ceiling Fan
source: OnBuy
Hunter 50885 Swanson Ceiling Fan
£179.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
AireRyder Ursa
£217.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Westinghouse Oasis Ceiling Fan
source: Amazon
Westinghouse Oasis Ceiling Fan
£172.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Atlas Ceiling Fan
£172.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pepeo Kisa Deluxe MA
£165.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lindby Teleo Ceiling Fan
source: Lights.co.uk
Lindby Teleo Ceiling Fan
£185.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trotec TVM 24 D
£168.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Westinghouse Contempra Trio
£135.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
AireRyder Fresco
source: Amazon Marketplace
AireRyder Fresco
£191.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
Westinghouse Bendan
prodImage
£177.90
Shipping: Free
Creoven
prodImage
£189.61
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Energy efficient
prodImage
£190.87
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
prodImage
£194.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel