Westinghouse Halley

Manufacturer: Westinghouse
Westinghouse Halley
from £188.01to £310.127 offersManufacturer: Westinghouse
• Fan
• Fan Type: Ceiling Fan
• Power: 48 W
• Power Supply: Power Supply
• Rotational Speed: 225 rpm
• Room Size m²: 20 m²
• Integrated Lighting: Yes
• Remote Control: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Westinghouse Halley
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
white, light maple Westinghouse Halley fan blades, white/maple 9602292
Modern Halley ceiling fan with opal milk glass light The Halley ceiling fan is designed to be mounted directly under the ceiling and is suitable for rooms up to 20 m² in size. However, it not only provides a fresh breeze, but also adequate general lighting thanks to the integrated light. The blades can be reversed; they are white on one side and light maple on the other. A remote control is included. Functions The Halley ceiling fan can be operated at three different wattages and speeds. Equipped with summer and winter functions, the Halley ceiling fan provides comfortable air refreshment during the warm season. In winter, the direction of rotation is reversed, allowing for ideal distribution of heated air throughout the room. This also reduces heating costs. The air flow rate is 142 m³ per minute. Technical data Power per speed: - 15 watts at 113 rpm - 29 watts at 172 rpm - 48 watts at 225 rpm
prodImage
£188.01
Shipping: Free
Westinghouse Lighting 72180 Halley 112 cm White Indoor Ceiling Fan, Light Kit with Opal Frosted Glass 9828_mfn
Contemporary 112 cm indoor ceiling fan in white finish is ideal for large rooms up to 20 square meters with standard and low ceilings Three reversible blades in white/light maple finish, light kit with opal frosted glass uses two E27 base bulbs, 60-watt max. (not included), use with LED bulb 37125 Remote control included for convenient operation, three speed control, on/off function for fan and light High-quality motor delivers powerful air movement and quiet performance, reverse function for summer/winter operation Cannot be installed with an extension rod, illustrated instruction manual included, 10 Year Limited Warranty on the motor Bulb not included
prodImage
£200.65
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A++ to E
brushed nickel, maple, cherry Westinghouse Halley fan blades, maple-cherry 9602291
Halley illuminated ceiling fan: a modern touch for low rooms The Halley ceiling fan, with reversible blades in weathered maple and dark cherry, not only provides efficient air circulation, but also features an opal milk glass light that guarantees atmospheric general or zone lighting. Remote control included. Note: The Halley ceiling fan must be mounted directly under the ceiling. An extension rod cannot be used. Functions Halley offers a choice of three speeds and three wattages. The ceiling fan can be used not only in summer as an air freshener, but also in winter as an ideal air circulator for heated rooms. This prevents cold zones and keeps heating costs down. The air flow rate is 142 m³ per minute. Technical data Power per speed: - 15 watts at 113 rpm - 29 watts at 172 rpm - 48 watts at 225 rpm
prodImage
£203.03
Shipping: Free
Westinghouse Lighting 72181 Halley 112-cm Brushed Nickel Indoor Ceiling Fan, Light Kit with Opal Frosted Glass 4895105605658
Indoor 122 cm contemporary white ceiling fan, ideal for rooms up to 20 square meters with standard and low ceilings Three reversible blades in textured weathered maple/dark cherry finish, light kit with opal frosted glass uses two E27 base bulbs, 60-watt max. (not included), use with LED bulb 37125 Reverse switch for summer/winter operation, remote control included Energy-efficient air circulation, powerful air movement and quiet performance Cannot be installed with an extension rod, illustrated instruction manual included, 10 Year Limited Warranty on the motor Bulb not included
prodImage
£214.24
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A++ to E
Westinghouse Lighting 72181 Halley 112-cm Brushed Nickel Indoor Ceiling Fan, Light Kit with Opal Frosted Glass 4895105605658
Indoor 122 cm contemporary white ceiling fan, ideal for rooms up to 20 square meters with standard and low ceilings Three reversible blades in textured weathered maple/dark cherry finish, light kit with opal frosted glass uses two E27 base bulbs, 60-watt max. (not included), use with LED bulb 37125 Reverse switch for summer/winter operation, remote control included Energy-efficient air circulation, powerful air movement and quiet performance Cannot be installed with an extension rod, illustrated instruction manual included, 10 Year Limited Warranty on the motor Bulb not included
prodImage
£214.24
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A++ to E
Westinghouse Halley 44" White Ceiling Fan with Light Kit & Remote 72180
Westinghouse Halley 44" White Ceiling Fan with Light Kit & Remote, Home, Furniture & DIY > Heating, Cooling & Air > Air Quality & Fans > Ceiling Fans
prodImage
£234.72
Shipping: Free
Westinghouse Lighting 72180 Halley 112 cm White Indoor Ceiling Fan, Light Kit with Opal Frosted Glass 7218040
Features Contemporary 112 cm indoor ceiling fan in white finish is ideal for large rooms up to 20 square meters with standard and low ceilings ...
prodImage
£310.12
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Design
Fan Type:Ceiling Fan
Dimensions
Blade Diameter:112 Centimetre
Energy
Power:48 W
Power Supply:Power Supply
Functions
Rotational Speed:225 rpm
Room Size m²:20 m²
Integrated Lighting:Yes
Remote Control:Yes
Air Flow Rate:142 Cubic Metre per Minute

Price History

1M 3M
Westinghouse Halley
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Westinghouse

Westinghouse Turbo Swirl 76 cm
£104.30
Westinghouse Turbo Swirl 76 cmCompare 5 Prices
Westinghouse Windsquare 36 cm
£132.90
Westinghouse Windsquare 36 cmCompare 4 Prices
Westinghouse Alta Vista
£190.94
Westinghouse Alta VistaCompare 5 Prices
Westinghouse Industrial 122
£89.23
Westinghouse Industrial 122Compare 8 Prices
Westinghouse Princess Trio
£75.90
Westinghouse Princess TrioCompare 3 Prices
Westinghouse Mountain Gale
£119.82
Westinghouse Mountain GaleCompare 4 Prices
Westinghouse Barnett 122 cm
£240.79
Westinghouse Barnett 122 cmCompare 5 Prices
Westinghouse Everett
£133.60
Westinghouse EverettCompare 4 Prices
Westinghouse Industrial 142
£77.44
Westinghouse Industrial 142Compare 7 Prices
Westinghouse Monarch
£122.66
Westinghouse MonarchCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hunter Fan Low Profile III
£184.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Boneco F225
£193.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
CasaFan Airos Eco Silent Wall
£197.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xpelair GX9
£194.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Amigo Fan Ceiling Light 60+25 W
source: Amazon
Philips Amigo Fan Ceiling Light 60+25 W
£169.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Westinghouse Simone 122 cm
£177.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pepeo Kisa Deluxe BN
£167.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pepeo Kisa Deluxe MA
£167.79
Compare Prices
6 offers
Westinghouse Comet Tiffany
£166.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Westinghouse Tristan 132 cm
£194.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Westinghouse Halley
prodImage
£188.01
Shipping: Free
Creoven
prodImage
£200.65
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A++ to E
prodImage
£203.03
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£214.24
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A++ to E
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel