Westinghouse Industrial 142

Manufacturer: Westinghouse
Westinghouse Industrial 142
from £77.44to £136.877 offersManufacturer: Westinghouse
• Fan
• Fan Type: Ceiling Fan
• Power: 62 W
• Power Supply: Network operation
• Rotational Speed: 213 rpm
• Room Size m²: 35 m²
• Speed Levels: 4
• Blade Diameter: 142 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Westinghouse Industrial 142
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Westinghouse Ceiling Fan 7862340 Industrial 142 cm Three Ceiling Fan, Espresso Finish with Espresso Blades B007FATXEM
Indoor 142 cm ceiling fan ideal for industrial/commercial/residential applications in rooms with high ceilings up to 25 square meters Espresso ceiling fan finish with three espresso steel blades Four-speed wall control included, reverse switch for summer and winter operation High-powered motor creates a comfortable environment, backed by a 10 year limited warranty Extension rod only installation, illustrated instruction manual included, Weight: 12.566348934 Pounds, Manufacturer: Westinghouse
prodImage
£77.44
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Efficient
72471 Quince 60 cm White Indoor Ceiling Fan, Light Kit with Opal Frosted Glass B005H9XK0G
Indoor 142 cm ceiling fan ideal for industrial/commercial/residential applications in rooms with high ceilings up to 25 square meters Silver ceiling fan finish with three silver steel blades Four-speed wall control included, reverse switch for summer and winter operation High-powered motor creates a comfortable environment, backed by a 10 year limited warranty Extension rod only installation, illustrated instruction manual included, Weight: 12.566348934 pounds, Manufacturer: Westinghouse
prodImage
£99.97
Shipping: Free
espresso Westinghouse Industrial Ceiling Fan, Brown, Quiet, 142 cm 9602243
The efficient Industrial Espresso ceiling fan from Westinghouse is suitable for use in all seasons thanks to its integrated forward and reverse function. The ceiling fan has been specially designed for rooms up to 30 m² in size. Is not extendable with ceiling extension rods. Features The Industrial Espresso ceiling fan features a practical forward and reverse option, which can be individually controlled via a slide switch on the housing. This can result in significant savings on heating costs in winter. In summer, it pleasantly refreshes the air in the room. It is operated via a wall switch. If you wish to control the unit via a remote control, this can be ordered separately as an accessory. The rotors can operate at four different speeds; with the optional remote control, the selection is limited to 4 or 3 speed settings. Technical Specifications Power consumption per speed: - 11 watts at 91 rpm - 26.6 watts at 138 rpm - 51.1 watts at 192 rpm - 61.8 watts at 213 rpm Special features The motor of this fan operates extremely quietly, making the Industrial Espresso ideal for use in bedrooms.
prodImage
£104.90
Shipping: Free
Westinghouse Industrial Ceiling Fan, White, Quiet, Ø 142 cm 9602213
The sleek Industrial ceiling fan provides fresh air Thanks to its sleek design, this practical fan blends effortlessly into any setting. The Industrial ceiling fan is a true all-rounder. It can be used not only on warm summer days, but also in winter. Features The secret of this fan lies in its forward and reverse functions. This allows it to provide fresh air on the one hand and distribute warm heated air evenly throughout the room on the other. The latter makes the Industrial ceiling fan perfect for those looking to save money. The savings amount to around 30%. Technical specifications Speeds: 90, 150, 210 or 250 rpm Special features The fan operates very quietly, making it ideal for use in a study or bedroom. The fan’s speed can be easily controlled using a wall switch included in the delivery. Remote controls can be retrofitted (see accessories); it is not possible to use the wall switch and remote control simultaneously; only one control option can be installed at a time.
prodImage
£115.90
Shipping: Free
Westinghouse Ceiling Fans 78370 Cyclone 132 cm Brushed Steel Indoor Ceiling Fan
Features Indoor142cmceilingfanidealforindustrial/commercial/residentialapplicationsinroomswithhighceilingsupto25squaremeters...
prodImage
£122.74
Shipping: Free
Westinghouse Industrial 142cm/ 56" White Ceiling Fan with Wall Control 72268
Westinghouse Industrial 142cm/ 56" White Ceiling Fan with Wall Control, Home, Furniture & DIY > Heating, Cooling & Air > Air Quality & Fans > Ceiling Fans
prodImage
£136.87
Shipping: Free
More offers
Westinghouse Industrial Ceiling Fan, Silver, Quiet, 142 cm 9602242
Industrial Silver Ceiling Fan with Four Speeds The Industrial Silver ceiling fan has four speed settings and is a durable Westinghouse brand product that impresses with its quality and reliability. Suitable for rooms from 30 m² and a ceiling height of at least 3.50 m, i.e. the distance between the lower edge of the blades and the floor must be at least 3.05 m. No extension rods are available for this model. Features This ceiling fan has a forward and reverse option (selectable via a slide switch on the housing) and is therefore suitable for use in both summer and winter. In winter, it saves up to 30% on heating costs; in summer, it provides fresh air. It is controlled via a wall switch (included). Alternatively, a remote control can be ordered as an accessory. If controlled via the remote control, only 3 of the fan’s 4 speed settings can be used, as the remote control is designed for 3-speed operation only. Technical data Power consumption per speed: - 11 watts at 91 rpm - 26.6 watts at 138 rpm - 51.1 watts at 192 rpm - 61.8 watts at 213 rpm
prodImage
£123.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Design
Fan Type:Ceiling Fan
Dimensions
Blade Diameter:142 Centimetre
Dimensions:H42.2 Centimetre
Energy
Power:62 W
Power Supply:Network operation
Functions
Rotational Speed:213 rpm
Room Size m²:35 m²
Speed Levels:4

Price History

1M 3M
Westinghouse Industrial 142
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Westinghouse

Westinghouse Turbo Swirl 76 cm
£104.30
Westinghouse Turbo Swirl 76 cmCompare 4 Prices
Westinghouse Windsquare 36 cm
£132.90
Westinghouse Windsquare 36 cmCompare 4 Prices
Westinghouse Alta Vista
£190.94
Westinghouse Alta VistaCompare 5 Prices
Westinghouse Industrial 122
£89.23
Westinghouse Industrial 122Compare 7 Prices
Westinghouse Mountain Gale
£119.82
Westinghouse Mountain GaleCompare 4 Prices
Westinghouse Barnett 122 cm
£240.79
Westinghouse Barnett 122 cmCompare 5 Prices
Westinghouse Princess Trio
£75.90
Westinghouse Princess TrioCompare 3 Prices
Westinghouse Everett
£133.60
Westinghouse EverettCompare 4 Prices
Westinghouse Monarch
£122.66
Westinghouse MonarchCompare 1 Prices
Westinghouse Graham 132 cm
£216.83
Westinghouse Graham 132 cmCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Meaco Sefte 8 Table Fan
source: QVC
Meaco Sefte 8 Table Fan
£79.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dreo Smart Silent Tower Fan
source: Amazon
Dreo Smart Silent Tower Fan
£79.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DCF102Z
£62.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Metabo AV 18 (606176850)
£79.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Meaco Fan Sefte 8 Table - Table Fan
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dreo Nomad One Tower Fan
source: OnBuy
Dreo Nomad One Tower Fan
£79.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Russell Hobbs RHCLT5L Tower Fan
source: Amazon
Russell Hobbs RHCLT5L Tower Fan
£79.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Westinghouse Portland Ambiance 90
£84.06
Compare Prices
5 offers
Arebos Floor fan 55W
£70.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HOMCOM Reversible Ceiling Fan
source: Amazon
HOMCOM Reversible Ceiling Fan
£87.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Westinghouse Industrial 142
prodImage
£77.44
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Efficient
Amazon EU
prodImage
£99.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£104.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£115.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel