Westinghouse Colosseum

Price History
• Fan
• Fan Type: Ceiling Fan
• Power: 17 W
• Operating Noise: 48 dB
• Rotational Speed: 260 rpm
• Room Size m²: 10 m²
• Remote Control: Yes
• Speed Levels: 3
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Westinghouse Colosseum
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Westinghouse Colosseum ceiling fan 9602300
With energy-efficient LED lighting: Colosseum ceiling fan This four-bladed ceiling fan with reversible blades and integrated, dimmable LED light has a modern and elegant design. An air freshener for smaller rooms. A remote control is included, which not only controls the fan but also allows the LED light to be dimmed continuously. Blades: white/light maple - can be mounted with or without the included ceiling rod, depending on the room height. Functions You can choose between three power settings and three speed settings. Can be used in both summer and winter – with forward and reverse rotation. In winter, the optimal air distribution helps to save heating energy. Airflow: 96 m³ per minute. Technical data Power per speed: - 15 watts at 146 rpm - 28 watts at 213 rpm - 42 watts at 263 rpm
prodImage
£186.90
Shipping: Free
Westinghouse Colosseum fan with light 9602273
Modern Colosseum ceiling fan with LED lighting The Colosseum ceiling fan with four reversible blades has a timelessly elegant look and can be used in rooms with an area of up to 15 square metres. The blades are designed in weathered maple and silver, while the frame is brushed nickel. Extension rod included. Functions Equipped with an attractive glass light, the Colosseum ceiling fan not only improves the air in the room, but also provides balanced basic lighting. Designed for summer and winter operation with forward and reverse modes: in summer, the fan pleasantly refreshes the air in the room, while in winter, the rising warm air mixes with the cooler air in the room to create a pleasant indoor climate, which also reduces heating requirements and the associated costs. The fan and LED lighting can be conveniently controlled using the remote control supplied. Technical data Power: max. 40.7 watts Speed: max. 256 rpm
prodImage
£199.25
Shipping: Free
Westinghouse Lighting 7242040 Colosseum 90 cm/36-Inch Reversible Four-Blade Indoor LED Ceiling Fan, White Finish with Opal Frosted Glass 4895105608895
Indoor 90 cm reversible four-blade LED ceiling fan ideal for rooms up to 12 square metres 153-by 10-millimeter silicon steel motor with dual capacitor; reverse switch for year-round use White finish housing, reversible white/light maple blades, opal frosted glass Long-lasting, quiet motor made of silicon steel Remote control included lets you regulate three levels of fan speed, ideal for summer and winter usage
prodImage
£209.86
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A++ to A
Westinghouse Lighting 72417 Colosseum 90 cm Brushed Nickel Indoor LED Ceiling Fan, Dimmable LED Light Kit with Opal Frosted Glass B01G1NXAI8
Indoor 90 cm traditional brushed nickel ceiling fan is ideal for rooms up to 12 square meters with standard or sloped ceilings Four reversible blades in weathered maple/silver finish, integrated 17-Watt dimmable LED light kit with opal frosted glass provides additional energy and cost-saving benefits Remote control included for convenient operation, three speed control, on/off function for fan and on/off/dimmer for light Ideal-quality motor delivers powerful air movement and quiet performance, reverse function for summer/winter operation Dual mount installation, illustrated instruction manual included, 10 Year Limited Warranty on the motor This product is a containing product : containing products are luminaires that can be disassembled for a separate check of the light source(s) they contain
prodImage
£216.51
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A++ to A
Westinghouse Lighting 72417 Colosseum 90 cm Brushed Nickel Indoor LED Ceiling Fan, Dimmable LED Light Kit with Opal Frosted Glass B01G1NXAI8
Indoor 90 cm traditional brushed nickel ceiling fan is ideal for rooms up to 12 square meters with standard or sloped ceilings Four reversible blades in weathered maple/silver finish, integrated 17-Watt dimmable LED light kit with opal frosted glass provides additional energy and cost-saving benefits Remote control included for convenient operation, three speed control, on/off function for fan and on/off/dimmer for light Ideal-quality motor delivers powerful air movement and quiet performance, reverse function for summer/winter operation Dual mount installation, illustrated instruction manual included, 10 Year Limited Warranty on the motor This product is a containing product : containing products are luminaires that can be disassembled for a separate check of the light source(s) they contain
prodImage
£216.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A++ to A
Ceiling Fan White Colosseum Light Maple Or 900mm Westinghouse 72420
Ceiling Fan White Colosseum Light Maple Or 900mm Westinghouse 72420, Home, Furniture & DIY > Lighting > Lighting Accessories
prodImage
£244.45
Shipping: Free
Westinghouse Ceiling Fan Silver Colosseum Brushed Nickel Weathered Maple Or 900mm 72417
Ceiling Fan Silver Colosseum Brushed Nickel Weathered Maple Or 900mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > Lighting > Lighting Accessories
prodImage
£252.72
Shipping: Free
Latitude Run 90cm Honna 4 - Blade LED Ceiling Fan with Remote Control and Light Kit Included WTS1151_16567774
This practical LED ceiling fan offers two functions in one – it is a cooling fan and a ceiling light. Remote controlled for added convenience, this fan has an energy-efficient LED light positioned in the centre, with its manufactured wood blades positioned around it. The blades are reversible and are driven by a quiet motor that runs at three possible speeds with a maximum of 263 RPM, while the light is dimmable to suit your needs. Wherever you need a ceiling light and additional air circulation in your home, this ceiling fan is a functional choice that will match contemporary interiors. Latitude Run Finish: White with fan blades
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
Latitude Run 90cm Honna 4 - Blade LED Ceiling Fan with Remote Control and Light Kit Included WTS1151_16567772
This practical LED ceiling fan offers two functions in one – it is a cooling fan and a ceiling light. Remote controlled for added convenience, this fan has an energy-efficient LED light positioned in the centre, with its manufactured wood blades positioned around it. The blades are reversible and are driven by a quiet motor that runs at three possible speeds with a maximum of 263 RPM, while the light is dimmable to suit your needs. Wherever you need a ceiling light and additional air circulation in your home, this ceiling fan is a functional choice that will match contemporary interiors. Latitude Run Finish: Nickel with fan blades
prodImage
£265.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Design
Fan Type:Ceiling Fan
Dimensions
Dimensions:W90 Centimetre x H38 Centimetre
Energy
Power:17 W
Operating Noise:48 dB
Functions
Rotational Speed:260 rpm
Room Size m²:10 m²
Remote Control:Yes
Speed Levels:3
Air Flow Rate:5,760 m³/h

Price History

1M 3M
Westinghouse Colosseum
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Westinghouse

Westinghouse Comet
£143.07
Westinghouse CometCompare 8 Prices
Westinghouse Turbo Swirl 76 cm
£104.31
Westinghouse Turbo Swirl 76 cmCompare 5 Prices
Westinghouse Alloy
£115.37
Westinghouse AlloyCompare 4 Prices
Westinghouse Arius
£292.90
Westinghouse AriusCompare 2 Prices
Westinghouse Windsquare 36 cm
£141.90
Westinghouse Windsquare 36 cmCompare 2 Prices
Westinghouse Halley
£188.03
Westinghouse HalleyCompare 6 Prices
Westinghouse Industrial 142
£100.01
Westinghouse Industrial 142Compare 8 Prices
Westinghouse Industrial 122
£91.01
Westinghouse Industrial 122Compare 6 Prices
Westinghouse Cayuga
£280.57
Westinghouse CayugaCompare 3 Prices
Westinghouse Nevada
£115.90
Westinghouse NevadaCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lindby Teleo Ceiling Fan
source: Lights.co.uk
Lindby Teleo Ceiling Fan
£185.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Westinghouse Kingston
£141.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
AireRyder Fresco
source: Amazon Marketplace
AireRyder Fresco
£191.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
Globo Alana ceiling fan (0333)
source: Amazon Marketplace
Globo Alana ceiling fan (0333)
£181.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Westinghouse Alta Vista 105 cm
£225.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
Westinghouse Tristan 132 cm
£192.44
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hunter 50885 Swanson Ceiling Fan
source: OnBuy
Hunter 50885 Swanson Ceiling Fan
£179.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
Westinghouse Kelcie 132 cm
£224.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
AireRyder Saturn
£195.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Trotec TVM 24 D
£168.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Westinghouse Colosseum
prodImage
£186.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£209.86
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A++ to A
Amazon EU
prodImage
£216.51
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A++ to A
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel