Westinghouse Comet

Manufacturer: Westinghouse
Westinghouse Comet
from £141.90to £205.9811 offersManufacturer: Westinghouse
• Fan
• Fan Type: Ceiling Fan
• Weight: 8 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Westinghouse Comet
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
black, silver Westinghouse Comet fan, black and silver blades 9602296
Powerful Comet ceiling fan in a cool and classic look The five-bulb Comet ceiling fan is characterised by a high level of performance and a fantastic design with reversible blades in matt black and silver and can be controlled via the integrated pull switch. In the centre is a glass light so that Comet can also provide general lighting in a room. The fan can optionally also be controlled via a wall switch or a remote control. Suitable elements are available as accessories. Functions It can be used in the summer and the winter as the running direction can be switched from clockwise to anti-clockwise as required. In the winter, the fan is used to distribute the room air evenly to keep the heating costs down. - Three speeds and three wattages can be set - Installation with or without a ceiling rod - Air flow rate: 166 m³/min Technical data Power consumption for each speed: - 33 watts at 80 rpm - 40 watts at 130 rpm - 58 watts at 170 rpm
prodImage
£141.90
Shipping: Free
white, beech, opal Westinghouse Comet 2 fan with light 9602247
Classic Comet 2 ceiling fan with integrated light Thanks to its classic and friendly design, the Comet 2 ceiling fan is suitable for all rooms. The integrated light fills the room with a pleasant light. A rod can be attached to reduce the distance between the fan and the room (included). Because the fan reaches further into the room with the rod, it is recommended not to install the rod if the ceiling is low. Bulb exclusive - can be ordered via accessories. Functions The fan is equipped with reversible blades (white/beech) and can be switched to three speeds. Can be used in summer and winter - integrated forward and reverse function. Remote control and wall switch are optionally available (accessories), but cannot be installed together. A pull switch is integrated. Technical data Power per speed: - 26 watts at 80 rpm - 40 watts at 130 rpm - 58 watts at 180 rpm
prodImage
£143.05
Shipping: Free
Westinghouse Ceiling fan Comet 78182-132 cm, E14, 40 W, coated in Titanium with Blades Reversible Light Maple/White B001FAMEUS
Indoor 132 cm contemporary ceiling fan in white finish is ideal for rooms over 25 square meters Five blades in light maple / white finish, opal frosted glass light fixture uses 2 E14 40-watt light bulbs (not included), LED compatible Reverse switch for summer/winter operation, remote/wall control adaptable Energy-efficient air circulation, powerful air movement and quiet performance Dual mount installation, illustrated instruction manual included Bulb not included
prodImage
£149.83
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A++
Westinghouse Ceiling fan Comet 78182-132 cm, E14, 40 W, coated in Titanium with Blades Reversible Light Maple/White B001FAMEUS
Indoor 132 cm contemporary ceiling fan in white finish is ideal for rooms over 25 square meters Five blades in light maple / white finish, opal frosted glass light fixture uses 2 E14 40-watt light bulbs (not included), LED compatible Reverse switch for summer/winter operation, remote/wall control adaptable Energy-efficient air circulation, powerful air movement and quiet performance Dual mount installation, illustrated instruction manual included Bulb not included
prodImage
£151.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A++
Westinghouse Lighting 78182 Comet One-Light 132 cm Five-Blade Indoor Ceiling Fan, Titanium Finish with Opal Frosted Glass
Features Indoor122cmceilingfanisidealforindustrial/commercial/residentialapplicationsinroomswithhighceilingsupto15squaremeters...
prodImage
£171.33
Shipping: Free
Westinghouse 78182 Comet 132 cm Five-Blade Indoor Ceiling Fan, titanium finish 4895105610706
Indoor 132 cm contemporary matte black ceiling fan, ideal for rooms up to 36 square meters with low ceilings Five reversible matte black/silver finish blades, light kit with opal frosted glass uses two E14 base bulbs, 40-watt max. (not included), use with LED bulb 37130 Bulb not included
prodImage
£173.54
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: energy-efficient
Comet 52" Westinghouse Ceiling Fan White / Beech 78017
Comet 52" Westinghouse Ceiling Fan White / Beech, Home, Furniture & DIY > Heating, Cooling & Air > Air Quality & Fans > Ceiling Fans
prodImage
£178.64
Shipping: Free
Westinghouse 78182 Comet 132 cm Five-Blade Indoor Ceiling Fan, titanium finish 4895105610706
Indoor 132 cm contemporary matte black ceiling fan, ideal for rooms up to 36 square meters with low ceilings Five reversible matte black/silver finish blades, light kit with opal frosted glass uses two E14 base bulbs, 40-watt max. (not included), use with LED bulb 37130 Bulb not included
prodImage
£194.58
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: energy-efficient
Westinghouse 78182 Comet 52" Ceiling Fan Titanium
Westinghouse 78182 Comet 52" Ceiling Fan Titanium, Home, Furniture & DIY > Heating, Cooling & Air > Air Quality & Fans > Ceiling Fans
prodImage
£205.98
Shipping: Free
More offers
Titanium, maple, white and opal Westinghouse Comet fan titanium, white and maple 9602026
Five-blade ceiling fan Comet in titanium with opal glass lamp The ceiling fan Comet captivates due to its flat shape and titanium-colored metal housing. It is equipped with five reversible blades in white or maple finish. In the center is the opal white light panel for the integrated additional lighting. Extension rods, which are used for ceiling heights of 350 cm or more, can be ordered via the accessories. Functions The luminaire and three-speed fan are operated via the built-in pull switch. Upgrading with remote control or switch is possible (see accessories). The changeover from summer to winter operation is made by an integrated slider. The summer function brings the desired air cooling effect, the winter function achieves a warm air circulation, which leads to an energy cost saving of up to 30. Technical data Power per speed: - 26 watts at 80 rpm - 40 watts at 130 rpm - 58 watts at 180 rpm
prodImage
£164.98
Shipping: Free
Westinghouse Ceiling Fans 78017 Comet One-Light 132 cm Five-Blade Indoor Ceiling Fan, White Finish with Frosted Glass 4895105600769
Indoor 132 cm contemporary ceiling fan in white finish is ideal for rooms over 25 square meters Five blades in white / beech finish, opal frosted glass light fixture uses 2 E14 40-watt light bulbs (not included), LED compatible Reverse switch for summer/winter operation, remote/wall control adaptable Energy-efficient air circulation, powerful air movement and quiet performance Dual mount installation, illustrated instruction manual included Note :The fan is controlled by pull chains and that a remote control/wall control is adaptable ; Remote is not included in the package Indoor 132 cm contemporary ceiling fan in white finish is ideal for rooms over 25 square meters Five blades in white / beech finish, opal frosted glass light fixture uses 2 E14 40-watt light bulbs (not included), LED compatible Reverse switch for summer/winter operation, remote/wall control adaptable Energy-efficient air circulation, powerful air movement and quiet performance Dual mount installation, illustrated instruction manual included Note : The fan is controlled by pull chains and that a remote control/wall control is adaptable ; Remote is not included in the package Bulb not included
prodImage
£204.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A++
Product Details
Design
Fan Type:Ceiling Fan
Dimensions
Weight:8 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Westinghouse Comet
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Westinghouse

Westinghouse Turbo Swirl 76 cm
£104.30
Westinghouse Turbo Swirl 76 cmCompare 4 Prices
Westinghouse Windsquare 36 cm
£132.90
Westinghouse Windsquare 36 cmCompare 4 Prices
Westinghouse Alta Vista
£190.94
Westinghouse Alta VistaCompare 5 Prices
Westinghouse Industrial 122
£89.23
Westinghouse Industrial 122Compare 7 Prices
Westinghouse Mountain Gale
£119.82
Westinghouse Mountain GaleCompare 4 Prices
Westinghouse Barnett 122 cm
£240.79
Westinghouse Barnett 122 cmCompare 5 Prices
Westinghouse Princess Trio
£75.90
Westinghouse Princess TrioCompare 3 Prices
Westinghouse Everett
£133.60
Westinghouse EverettCompare 4 Prices
Westinghouse Industrial 142
£77.44
Westinghouse Industrial 142Compare 7 Prices
Westinghouse Monarch
£122.66
Westinghouse MonarchCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Shark FA150UK FlexBreeze TableMate Fan
£149.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Westinghouse Jet Plus
£134.14
Compare Prices
7 offers
Westinghouse Silver Stream
£123.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Princess 347000
£134.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Russell Hobbs RHBLDL25W Bladeless Tower Fan
source: Amazon
Russell Hobbs RHBLDL25W Bladeless Tower Fan
£149.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Russell Hobbs RHBLDL25B Bladeless Tower Fan
source: Amazon
Russell Hobbs RHBLDL25B Bladeless Tower Fan
£149.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Westinghouse Kingston
£141.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Westinghouse Quince
£150.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Westinghouse Yucon I
£150.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Atlas Ceiling Fan
£152.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Westinghouse Comet
prodImage
£141.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£143.05
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.83
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A++
Amazon EU
prodImage
£151.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A++
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel