Westinghouse Mountain Gale

Price History
• Fan
• Fan Type: Ceiling Fan
• Operating Noise: 52 dB
• Power Supply: Network operation
• Room Size m²: 25 m²
• Speed Levels: 3
• Air Flow Rate: 160 Cubic Metre per Minute
• Blade Diameter: 132 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Westinghouse Mountain Gale
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Westinghouse Mountain Gale fan 9602276
Mountain Gale ceiling fan with an industrial design - silver with black blades This modern air circulator is clearly inspired by the industrial style. However, Mountain Gale is not only visually extremely robust. It has an IP code of IP44 and can therefore not only be used indoors but also in protected outdoor areas such as a roofed arbour. It is a blessing on hot summer days. An extension rod (30 cm) and a connection cable (38 cm) are included. Functions The ceiling fan has a summer and a winter mode. In summer it provides a refreshing breeze and in winter it distributes the warm air evenly throughout the room, which also contributes to savings in heating costs. Equipped with a pull switch. When used indoors, the fan can also be controlled via remote control. Suitable remote controls can be ordered as an accessory. Comes with three speed levels. Technical data Power consumption: max. 56 watts Speed: max. 230 RPM
prodImage
£119.84
Shipping: Free
Westinghouse Mountain Gale fan in white 9602277
Mountain Gale white ceiling fan for indoors and out - IP44 At first glance a fan installed outdoors appears absurd. However the industrial design of the Mountain Gale ceiling fan demonstrates that this is not the case. Its robustness does not only relate to its design, however. Due to its IP code of IP44, Mountain Gale can withstand weather conditions such as spray water on all sides, which is why nothing prevents it from being installed in protected outdoor areas e.g. on a roofed veranda. An extension rod is included. Functions The Mountain Gale ceiling fan can be used throughout the year as it has both a summer and a winter mode. In summer it creates a refreshing breeze and in winter it distributes the heated air evenly throughout the room thereby helping to reduce heating costs. Four speed levels can be set via the pull switch provided. If used indoors, the fan can also be controlled via a remote control (available to order as an accessory). Technical data Power consumption: max. 56 watts Speed: max. 220 RPM
prodImage
£119.84
Shipping: Free
Westinghouse Lighting MOUNTAIN GALE Ceiling Fan, Steel, White finish with white blades 72423_1
Indoor/outdoor 132 cm white ceiling fan is ideal for areas up to 25 square meters with standard or sloped ceilings Three white ABS blades Reverse switch for summer/winter operation, wall control adaptable High-quality motor delivers powerful air movement and quiet performance Extension rod only installation, illustrated instruction manual included, 10 Year Limited Warranty on the motor
prodImage
£125.55
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A++
Westinghouse Lighting 7242240 Mountain Gale 132 cm/52-Inch Three-Blade Indoor/Outdoor Ceiling Fan, Chrome Finish 72422-1
Indoor/outdoor 132 cm/52-inch three-blade ceiling fan; ideal for areas 25 - 30 square metres 172-by 12-millimeter silicon steel motor with dual capacitor; three-speed, reverse switch for year-round use Silver finish housing, black abs blades Long-lasting, quiet motor made of silicon steel Pull chain operation lets you regulate three levels of fan speed, ideal for summer and winter usage
prodImage
£142.62
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Efficient:
Ceiling Fan White Mountain Gale IP44 1.32m Westinghouse 72423
Ceiling Fan White Mountain Gale IP44 1.32m Westinghouse 72423, Home, Furniture & DIY > Lighting > Lighting Accessories
prodImage
£158.83
Shipping: Free
Ceiling Fan Silver Mountain Gale IP44 Black 1.32m Westinghouse 72422
Ceiling Fan Silver Mountain Gale IP44 Black 1.32m Westinghouse 72422, Home, Furniture & DIY > Lighting > Lighting Accessories
prodImage
£158.83
Shipping: Free
Westinghouse MOUNTAIN GALE Ceiling Fan WTS1165_16655655
With the ceiling fan, Mother Nature helps a little. Specially designed for terraces, verandas and gazebos, so you can enjoy the same comfort outside as you do inside. With its silver finish and black ABS plastic wings, it's durable enough to withstand the elements of nature and adds a modern style to your favourite outdoor space. Westinghouse Colour: Silver
prodImage
£167.99
Shipping: Free
Westinghouse MOUNTAIN GALE Ceiling Fan WTS1165_16655656
With the ceiling fan, Mother Nature helps a little. Specially designed for terraces, verandas and gazebos, so you can enjoy the same comfort outside as you do inside. With its silver finish and black ABS plastic wings, it's durable enough to withstand the elements of nature and adds a modern style to your favourite outdoor space. Westinghouse Colour: White
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Design
Fan Type:Ceiling Fan
Dimensions
Blade Diameter:132 Centimetre
Energy
Power Supply:Network operation
Operating Noise:52 dB
Functions
Room Size m²:25 m²
Speed Levels:3
Air Flow Rate:160 Cubic Metre per Minute

Price History

1M 3M
Westinghouse Mountain Gale
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Westinghouse

Westinghouse Comet
£143.07
Westinghouse CometCompare 8 Prices
Westinghouse Turbo Swirl 76 cm
£104.29
Westinghouse Turbo Swirl 76 cmCompare 6 Prices
Westinghouse Alloy
£115.37
Westinghouse AlloyCompare 4 Prices
Westinghouse Arius
£292.90
Westinghouse AriusCompare 2 Prices
Westinghouse Windsquare 36 cm
£141.90
Westinghouse Windsquare 36 cmCompare 2 Prices
Westinghouse Halley
£188.03
Westinghouse HalleyCompare 6 Prices
Westinghouse Industrial 142
£100.01
Westinghouse Industrial 142Compare 8 Prices
Westinghouse Industrial 122
£91.01
Westinghouse Industrial 122Compare 6 Prices
Westinghouse Colosseum
£186.90
Westinghouse ColosseumCompare 9 Prices
Westinghouse Cayuga
£280.57
Westinghouse CayugaCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Flex CF 18.0/230 (503002)
£117.81
Compare Prices
4 offers
Westinghouse Monarch
£122.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
Westinghouse Kingston
£141.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
AireRyder Classic
£123.13
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bayside Calypso Ceiling Fan
source: Lights.co.uk
Bayside Calypso Ceiling Fan
£123.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pepeo Potkuri
£116.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Westinghouse Turbo II
£115.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Westinghouse Princess Euro
£106.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Westinghouse Nevada
£115.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
vidaXL Decorative ceiling fan (50539)
£128.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Westinghouse Mountain Gale
prodImage
£119.84
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.84
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£125.55
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A++
prodImage
£142.62
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel