Westinghouse Nevada

Price History
• Fan
• Fan Type: Ceiling Fan
• Power: 48 W
• Operating Mode: Summer and winter operation
• Rotational Speed: 215 rpm
• Room Size m²: 15 m²
• Remote Control: Optional
• Speed Levels: 3
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Westinghouse Nevada
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Westinghouse Nevada ceiling fan, quiet, walnut/cherry 9602263
The Nevada ceiling fan features a sophisticated design and a winter function to reduce heating costs The Nevada ceiling fan, crafted from high-quality steel and plastic, boasts a sophisticated design. The fan housing has an antique iron finish. The blades feature a cherry wood finish on one side and a walnut finish on the other. This makes the fan ideal for use on panelled ceilings or in interiors featuring fine wooden furniture. Functions The fan is operated via a practical pull switch. If required, it can be retrofitted with a wall switch or remote control – see the accessories section. A key feature is its dual functionality for summer and winter operation. In summer mode, the fan blades rotate anti-clockwise, creating a cooling air circulation. In winter mode, the blades rotate clockwise, circulating the warm air that has risen back into the room. This can save up to 30% on heating costs. The fan can be operated at three power and speed settings. Technical data Power per speed: - 24 watts at 115 rpm - 29 watts at 165 rpm - 48 watts at 215 rpm
prodImage
£115.90
Shipping: Free
Westinghouse Lighting 7316340 105 cm Nevada Traditional Matte White Indoor/Outdoor Ceiling Fan, Light Fixture with Opal Frosted Glass B0F2GDMFDP
Versatile Style: Matte white fan finish with opal frosted glass shade and reversible matte white and sand dune finish weatherproof blades Integrated Light Fixture: Integrated light with opal frosted glass shade uses two E27 base bulbs up to 60 watts each (not included) Year-Round Comfort with Seasonal Versatility: Enjoy optimal airflow and temperature control throughout the year with the reverse function Room Size Compatibility: Ideal for indoor/outdoor areas, up to 10 square meters Easy Installation: Designed for down rod installation, this ceiling fan comes with clear instructions and all necessary hardware included, Weight: 16.975594174 pounds, Manufacturer: Westinghouse Lighting
prodImage
£132.46
Shipping: Free
Westinghouse Lighting 7316240 105 cm Nevada Traditional Iron Indoor/Outdoor Ceiling Fan, Light Fixture with Opal Frosted Glass B0F2G955CR
Versatile Style: Iron fan finish with opal frosted glass shade and reversible walnut and grey teak finish weatherproof blades Integrated Light Fixture: Integrated light with opal frosted glass shade uses two E27 base bulbs up to 60 watts each (not included) Year-Round Comfort with Seasonal Versatility: Enjoy optimal airflow and temperature control throughout the year with the reverse function Room Size Compatibility: Ideal for indoor/outdoor areas, up to 10 square meters Easy Installation: Designed for down rod installation, this ceiling fan comes with clear instructions and all necessary hardware included, Weight: 16.975594174 Pounds, Manufacturer: Westinghouse Lighting
prodImage
£134.12
Shipping: Free
Westinghouse Lighting 78264 Nevada 105 cm Indoor Ceiling Fan B00WF6Z9Y4
Traditional 132 cm indoor ceiling fan with iron finish is ideal for large rooms up to 20 square meters Five reversible blades with the option of a walnut or cherry finish Remote control adaptable High-quality motor delivers powerful air movement and quiet performance, reverse function for summer/winter operation Install with or without included extension rod, illustrated instruction manual, 10-Year Limited Warranty on the motor
prodImage
£142.79
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
Ceiling Fan Black Nevada 105cm 42" Iron Walnut Cherry Westinghouse 78264
Ceiling Fan Black Nevada 105cm 42" Iron Walnut Cherry Westinghouse 78264, Home, Furniture & DIY > Lighting > Lighting Accessories
prodImage
£142.99
Shipping: Free
Westinghouse 105cm Ceiling Fan WTS1144
The Westinghouse Nevada belongs to the category of up-to-date and rustic-traditionally form ceiling fans. The antique iron encasement and the five reversible walnut and cherry tree with natural grain wings make you feel the Nevada atmosphere. An almost silent engine provides comfort in your room all year long: either a refreshing air circulation in summer or a warm air distribution during the winter. Can optionally be equipped with a remote control or a wall switch. Recommended for 15 square meters room. Westinghouse
prodImage
£147.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Design
Fan Type:Ceiling Fan
Dimensions
Blade Diameter:105 Centimetre
Energy
Power:48 W
Functions
Operating Mode:Summer and winter operation
Rotational Speed:215 rpm
Room Size m²:15 m²
Remote Control:Optional
Speed Levels:3

Price History

1M 3M
Westinghouse Nevada
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Westinghouse

Westinghouse Comet
£143.07
Westinghouse CometCompare 8 Prices
Westinghouse Turbo Swirl 76 cm
£104.31
Westinghouse Turbo Swirl 76 cmCompare 5 Prices
Westinghouse Alloy
£115.37
Westinghouse AlloyCompare 4 Prices
Westinghouse Arius
£292.90
Westinghouse AriusCompare 2 Prices
Westinghouse Windsquare 36 cm
£141.90
Westinghouse Windsquare 36 cmCompare 2 Prices
Westinghouse Halley
£188.03
Westinghouse HalleyCompare 6 Prices
Westinghouse Industrial 142
£100.01
Westinghouse Industrial 142Compare 8 Prices
Westinghouse Industrial 122
£91.01
Westinghouse Industrial 122Compare 6 Prices
Westinghouse Colosseum
£186.90
Westinghouse ColosseumCompare 9 Prices
Westinghouse Cayuga
£280.57
Westinghouse CayugaCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Flex CF 18.0/230 (503002)
£117.81
Compare Prices
4 offers
Westinghouse Mountain Gale
£119.84
Compare Prices
8 offers
Westinghouse Monarch
£122.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
vidaXL Decorative ceiling fan (50539)
£128.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
AireRyder Classic
£123.13
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bayside Calypso Ceiling Fan
source: Lights.co.uk
Bayside Calypso Ceiling Fan
£123.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Boneco F120
source: Wayfair UK
Boneco F120
£94.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Westinghouse Princess Euro
£106.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Westinghouse Jet I
£105.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Westinghouse Princess Radiance II
£98.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Westinghouse Nevada
prodImage
£115.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£132.46
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£134.12
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£142.79
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel