Westinghouse Cayuga

Price History
• Fan
• Fan Type: Ceiling Fan
• Operating Noise: 52 dB
• Power: 82 W
• Consumption (Electricity): 29.5 kWh
• Power Supply: Network operation
• Rotational Speed: 164 rpm
• Remote Control: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Westinghouse Cayuga
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Westinghouse Cayuga ceiling fan with light, wood finish, quiet 9602301
Cayuga illuminated ceiling fan – ideal for larger rooms The Cayuga ceiling fan has six reversible blades in light maple and rosewood, which, in combination with the brushed nickel housing, give it a very elegant, modern look. Cayuga is ideal for cooling larger rooms. Equipped with light. Remote control included. Note: The ceiling rod included in the scope of delivery must be used during installation. Functions Integrated summer and winter function (forward and reverse rotation): This ensures optimum cooling in summer, while in winter, Cayuga also saves energy by evenly redistributing the heated air in the room. Switchable between 3 speed and 3 power settings. Air flow: 247 m³ per minute. Technical data Power per speed: - 25 watts at 80 rpm - 51 watts at 124 rpm - 82 watts at 164 rpm
prodImage
£280.57
Shipping: Free
Westinghouse Lighting 72077 Cayuga 152 cm Brushed Nickel Indoor Ceiling Fan, Light Kit with Opal Frosted Glass 4895105609632
Contemporary 152-cm indoor ceiling fan with six blades is ideal for cooling great rooms up to 25 square meters Six reversible blades in rosewood/light maple finish, light kit with opal frosted glass uses two E27 base light bulbs, 40 watt max. (not included), use with Westinghouse LED light bulb 05161 Remote control included for convenient operation, three speed control, on/off function for fan and light High-quality motor delivers powerful air movement and quiet performance, reverse function for summer/winter operation Extension rod only installation, illustrated instruction manual included, 10 Year Limited Warranty on the motor Bulb not included
prodImage
£280.62
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A++ to E
Westinghouse Ceiling Fan Silver Cayuga Brushed Nickel Rosewood Or Light Maple 1.52m 72077
Ceiling Fan Silver Cayuga Brushed Nickel Rosewood Or Light Maple 1.52m, Home, Furniture & DIY > Lighting > Lighting Accessories
prodImage
£348.86
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Design
Fan Type:Ceiling Fan
Dimensions
Blade Diameter:152 Centimetre
Weight:10 kg
Energy
Power:82 W
Consumption (Electricity):29.5 kWh
Power Supply:Network operation
Operating Noise:52 dB
Functions
Rotational Speed:164 rpm
Remote Control:Yes
Air Flow Rate:247 Cubic Metre per Minute

Price History

1M 3M
Westinghouse Cayuga
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Westinghouse

Westinghouse Comet
£143.07
Westinghouse CometCompare 9 Prices
Westinghouse Turbo Swirl 76 cm
£104.31
Westinghouse Turbo Swirl 76 cmCompare 5 Prices
Westinghouse Alloy
£115.37
Westinghouse AlloyCompare 4 Prices
Westinghouse Arius
£292.90
Westinghouse AriusCompare 2 Prices
Westinghouse Windsquare 36 cm
£141.90
Westinghouse Windsquare 36 cmCompare 2 Prices
Westinghouse Halley
£188.03
Westinghouse HalleyCompare 6 Prices
Westinghouse Industrial 142
£100.01
Westinghouse Industrial 142Compare 8 Prices
Westinghouse Industrial 122
£91.01
Westinghouse Industrial 122Compare 6 Prices
Westinghouse Colosseum
£186.90
Westinghouse ColosseumCompare 9 Prices
Westinghouse Jet Plus
£138.12
Westinghouse Jet PlusCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hunter Fan Caribbean Breeze
source: Amazon Marketplace
Hunter Fan Caribbean Breeze
£281.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Westinghouse Evan 132 cm
£282.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
Westinghouse Techno
£316.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
AireRyder Aero
source: Amazon Marketplace
AireRyder Aero
£277.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita CF003GZ
£288.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Westinghouse Dunlin 105 cm
source: Lights.co.uk
Westinghouse Dunlin 105 cm
£297.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xpelair GX12
£293.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Westinghouse Tori 105 cm
£278.34
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beacon Airfusion Carolina
source: Lights.co.uk
Beacon Airfusion Carolina
£258.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shark TF200SUK TurboBlade Tower Fan
source: Electricshop
Shark TF200SUK TurboBlade Tower Fan
£249.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Westinghouse Cayuga
prodImage
£280.57
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£280.62
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A++ to E
mygreenlighting12
prodImage
£348.86
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel