Westinghouse Jet Plus

Manufacturer: Westinghouse
Westinghouse Jet Plus
from £134.14to £245.847 offersManufacturer: Westinghouse
• Fan
• Fan Type: Ceiling Fan
• Power: 40 W
• Power Supply: Network operation
• Remote Control: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Westinghouse Jet Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Westinghouse Lighting Jet Plus Indoor Ceiling Fan, Metal, 1 W, White Finish with Reversible White/Light Maple Blades B079YBL767
Indoor 105 cm contemporary white ceiling fan, ideal for rooms up to 20 square meters with standard or sloped ceilings Three reversible white/light maple finish blades, spot light kit uses three E14 base bulbs, 40-watt max. (not included), use with LED bulb 37127 Reverse switch for summer/winter operation, remote control included Energy-efficient air circulation, powerful air movement and quiet performance Extension rod only installation, illustrated instruction manual included, 10 Year Limited Warranty on the motor Bulb not included
prodImage
£134.14
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A++ to E
white Westinghouse Jet Plus fan with light, 3-bulb. 9602293
Jet Plus ceiling fan with three integrated spotlight lights The three-bladed Jet Plus ceiling fan impresses with its industrial-inspired look and three integrated spotlight lights that provide comprehensive ambient lighting. Jet Plus is equipped with reversible blades (white/light maple) so that you can choose the look that best suits your interior. Note: A ceiling rod is included in the scope of delivery and must be used when installing the Jet Plus. Functions Jet Plus can be operated in both forward and reverse (summer/winter function), thus providing a noticeable improvement in room air quality in summer and optimally mixing the heated air in winter, which leads to welcome savings in heating costs. Three speeds and three motor power levels can be set. The air flow rate is 118 m³/min. Technical data Power per speed: - 14 watts at 101 rpm - 29 watts at 163 rpm - 49 watts at 220 rpm
prodImage
£165.69
Shipping: Free
brushed nickel, wenge, transparent Westinghouse Jet Plus fan with remote control 9602230
Two-tone ceiling fan Jet Plus – an effective air freshener The three-blade ceiling fan Jet Plus from Westinghouse is not only a useful room accessory, but also serves a decorative purpose thanks to its elegant appearance with a brushed nickel housing and two-tone blades in silver and wenge. Remote control included. A wall switch can be ordered as an accessory. Functions The Jet Plus ceiling fan can be switched between three power and three speed settings. Equipped with summer and winter functions, i.e. adjustable forward or reverse rotation. This means that the fan provides a fresh breeze in the warm season and ensures even distribution of heated air in winter. This also significantly reduces heating costs. Three stylish lights also provide excellent general lighting. Bulbs not included (can be ordered as accessories). Technical data Power per speed: - 32 watts at 185 rpm - 34 watts at 230 rpm - 40 watts at 280 rpm
prodImage
£175.29
Shipping: Free
Westinghouse Lighting 72290 Jet Plus Three-Light 105 cm Three-Blade Indoor Ceiling Fan, Brushed Nickel Finish with Spot Lights B007FATPWC
Indoor 105 cm contemporary brushed nickel ceiling fan is designed for rooms up to 15 square meters Three wengue / silver blades, spot light fixture uses 3 E14-R50 40-watt light bulbs (not included), LED compatible Remote control with three speed levels and on/off switch for fan and on/off for light, reverse switch for summer/winter operation Energy-efficient air circulation, powerful air movement and quiet performance Extension rod only installation, illustrated instruction manual included Bulb not included
prodImage
£180.45
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: High
Westinghouse Lighting 72290 Jet Plus Three-Light 105 cm Three-Blade Indoor Ceiling Fan, Brushed Nickel Finish with Spot Lights B007FATPWC
Indoor 105 cm contemporary brushed nickel ceiling fan is designed for rooms up to 15 square meters Three wengue / silver blades, spot light fixture uses 3 E14-R50 40-watt light bulbs (not included), LED compatible Remote control with three speed levels and on/off switch for fan and on/off for light, reverse switch for summer/winter operation Energy-efficient air circulation, powerful air movement and quiet performance Extension rod only installation, illustrated instruction manual included Bulb not included
prodImage
£187.44
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: High
Westinghouse 72290 Jet Plus 105cm/ 42" Ceiling Fan Brushed Nickel
Westinghouse 72290 Jet Plus 105cm/ 42" Ceiling Fan Brushed Nickel, Home, Furniture & DIY > Heating, Cooling & Air > Air Quality & Fans > Ceiling Fans
prodImage
£218.87
Shipping: Free
Westinghouse Lighting 72290 Jet Plus 105 cm Three Indoor Ceiling Fan, Spot Lights, Brushed Nickel Finish with Reversible wengue/Silver Blades
Colour: Brushed Nickel Finish With Reversible Wengue/Silver Blades Main Description The Westinghouse Jet Plus ceiling fan has all the modern-day...
prodImage
£245.84
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Design
Fan Type:Ceiling Fan
Energy
Power:40 W
Power Supply:Network operation
Functions
Remote Control:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Westinghouse Jet Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Westinghouse

Westinghouse Turbo Swirl 76 cm
£104.30
Westinghouse Turbo Swirl 76 cmCompare 5 Prices
Westinghouse Windsquare 36 cm
£132.90
Westinghouse Windsquare 36 cmCompare 4 Prices
Westinghouse Alta Vista
£190.94
Westinghouse Alta VistaCompare 5 Prices
Westinghouse Industrial 122
£89.23
Westinghouse Industrial 122Compare 8 Prices
Westinghouse Princess Trio
£75.90
Westinghouse Princess TrioCompare 3 Prices
Westinghouse Mountain Gale
£119.82
Westinghouse Mountain GaleCompare 4 Prices
Westinghouse Barnett 122 cm
£240.79
Westinghouse Barnett 122 cmCompare 5 Prices
Westinghouse Everett
£133.60
Westinghouse EverettCompare 4 Prices
Westinghouse Industrial 142
£77.44
Westinghouse Industrial 142Compare 7 Prices
Westinghouse Monarch
£122.66
Westinghouse MonarchCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Princess 347000
£134.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Westinghouse Comet
£141.90
Compare Prices
10 offers
Westinghouse Urban Gale
£130.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pepeo Potkuri
£130.16
Compare Prices
4 offers
Westinghouse Silver Stream
£123.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DCF300Z
£130.14
Compare Prices
4 offers
Shark ChillPill FA022UKBL 3-in-1 Fan
source: Currys
Shark ChillPill FA022UKBL 3-in-1 Fan
£129.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shark ChillPill 3-in-1 Fan
source: Amazon
Shark ChillPill 3-in-1 Fan
£129.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shark ChillPill 3-in-1 Fan
source: Wilko
Shark ChillPill 3-in-1 Fan
£129.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Westinghouse Kingston
£141.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Westinghouse Jet Plus
prodImage
£134.14
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A++ to E
prodImage
£165.69
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£175.29
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£180.45
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: High
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel