Beacon BREEZE

Manufacturer: Beacon Lighting
Beacon BREEZE
from £103.01to £141.097 offersManufacturer: Beacon Lighting
• Fan Type: Floor Fan
• Designer floor fan with wooden feet
• Dimensions: HxWxD 480 x 460 x 190 mm
• 3 adjustable speed settings
• Easy to carry with handle
• Max. airflow 3816 m³/h
• Material combination of metal and wood
• Power: approx. 50 watts, weight: approx. 4.1 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Beacon BREEZE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
black, ash Beacon Lighting Beacon table fan Breeze, black/ash Ø 41 cm, quiet 8558080
Large Breeze table fan with two wooden-look feet Two horizontal, cylindrical wooden feet give the Breeze table fan that certain something. They support a round steel housing with a carrying handle and protective grille, in which there are five plastic blades. Functions Four push buttons on the back are available to switch Breeze off or select one of the three speed levels. Technical data - Can be switched to three speeds: 950/1,100/1,250 rpm - Motor power: max. 50 W - Air circulation: max. 63.6 m³/min
prodImage
£103.01
Shipping: Free
bronze oiled, walnut Beacon Lighting Beacon table fan Breeze bronze/walnut, Ø 41 cm, quiet 8558081
Large Breeze table fan with two wooden-look feet Two horizontal, cylindrical wooden feet give the Breeze table fan that certain something. They support a round steel housing with a carrying handle and protective grille, in which there are five plastic blades. Functions Four push buttons on the back are available to switch Breeze off or select one of the three speed levels. Technical data - Can be switched to three speeds: 950/1,100/1,250 rpm - Motor power: max. 50 W - Air circulation: max. 63.6 m³/min
prodImage
£103.01
Shipping: Free
More offers
bronze oiled, black Beacon Lighting Beacon pedestal fan Breeze bronze-coloured, round base, quiet 8558074
Height-adjustable pedestal fan Breeze with round base The pedestal fan Breeze has a classic, simple design. Its five plastic blades are housed in a head with a protective grille. This is made of steel - as is the frame, which consists of a round standing star and a telescopic stand for height adjustment. Functions The fan is operated directly on the fan head. A rotary switch allows the selection of three speed levels. The horizontal oscillation can be controlled via a push button located above. The inclination of the head can be adjusted using a wing screw on its mounting. Technical data - Switchable in three speeds: 950/1,100/1,250 rpm - Motor power: max. 50 W - Air circulation: max. 58.6 m³/min
prodImage
£123.77
Shipping: Free
Beacon Lighting Beacon Breeze wall fan, black, Ø 41 cm, quiet 8558082
Breeze functional wall fan – controllable directly or via remote control Breeze is a wall fan that impresses with its functionality. Visually, it is stripped back to the essentials – a simple wall bracket and a round head with a steel protective grille and five plastic blades. Features Thanks to a movable joint with the wall bracket, the head can be adjusted to suit the layout of the room. The speed settings, oscillation and timer function can be controlled either via the control panel on the wall bracket or via the supplied remote control (requires 3 x AAA batteries – not included). Technical specifications - Three speed settings: 950/1,100/1,250 rpm - Motor power: max. 50 W - Airflow: max. 64.3 m³/min - Horizontal oscillation can be activated - Timer function: switches off after 1/2/3/4/5/6/7 hours
prodImage
£126.97
Shipping: Free
chrome, black Beacon Lighting Beacon pedestal fan Breeze chrome-coloured, round base, quiet 8558075
Height-adjustable pedestal fan Breeze with round base The pedestal fan Breeze has a classic, simple design. Its five plastic blades are housed in a head with a protective grille. This is made of steel - as is the frame, which consists of a round standing star and a telescopic stand for height adjustment. Functions The fan is operated directly on the fan head. A rotary switch allows the selection of three speed levels. The horizontal oscillation can be controlled via a push button located above. The inclination of the head can be adjusted using a wing screw on its mounting. Technical data - Switchable in three speeds: 950/1,100/1,250 rpm - Motor power: max. 50 W - Air circulation: max. 58.6 m³/min
prodImage
£134.95
Shipping: Free
chrome, clear Beacon Lighting Beacon Breeze wall fan, chrome/clear, Ø 41 cm, quiet 8558084
Breeze functional wall fan – controllable directly or via remote control Breeze is a wall fan that impresses with its functionality. Visually, it is stripped back to the essentials – a simple wall bracket and a round head with a steel protective grille and five plastic blades. Features Thanks to a flexible connection to the wall bracket, the head can be adjusted to suit the layout of the room. The speed settings, oscillation and timer function can be controlled either via the control panel on the wall bracket or using the supplied remote control (requires 3 x AAA batteries – not included). Technical specifications - Three speed settings: 950/1,100/1,250 rpm - Motor power: max. 50 W - Airflow: max. 64.3 m³/min - Horizontal oscillation can be activated - Timer function: switches off after 1/2/3/4/5/6/7 hours
prodImage
£134.95
Shipping: Free
Beacon Lighting Beacon Breeze wall fan, white, Ø 41 cm, quiet 10014690
Breeze functional wall fan – controllable directly or via remote control Breeze is a wall fan that impresses with its functionality. Visually, it is stripped back to the essentials – a simple wall bracket and a round head with a steel protective grille and five plastic blades. Features Thanks to a flexible connection to the wall bracket, the head can be adjusted to suit the layout of the room. The speed settings, oscillation and timer function can be controlled either via the control panel on the wall bracket or using the supplied remote control (requires 3 x AAA batteries – not included). Technical specifications - Three speed settings: 950/1,100/1,250 rpm - Motor power: max. 50 W - Airflow: max. 64.3 m³/min - Horizontal oscillation function - Timer function: switches off after 1/2/3/4/5/6/7 hours
prodImage
£141.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Designer floor fan with wooden feet
Dimensions: HxWxD 480 x 460 x 190 mm
3 adjustable speed settings
Easy to carry with handle
Max. airflow 3816 m³/h
Material combination of metal and wood
Power: approx. 50 watts, weight: approx. 4.1 kg
Design
Fan Type:Floor Fan

Price History

1M
Beacon BREEZE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

AireRyder Cyrus
£103.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vornado EXO5
£104.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Westinghouse Jet II
£97.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Westinghouse Jet I
£105.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Daewoo COL1651GE Air Cooler
source: eBay
Daewoo COL1651GE Air Cooler
£99.99
Compare Prices
1 offers
Westinghouse Vegas
£80.68
Compare Prices
4 offers
Shark ChillPill FA022UK 3-in-1 Fan
source: Currys
Shark ChillPill FA022UK 3-in-1 Fan
£99.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Shark ChillPill FA022UKBL 3-in-1 Fan
source: Currys
Shark ChillPill FA022UKBL 3-in-1 Fan
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Westinghouse Nevada
£99.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dyson HushJet Mini Cool
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beacon BREEZE
prodImage
£103.01
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£103.01
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£123.77
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£126.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel