Westinghouse Comet Tiffany

Price History
• Fan
• Fan Type: Ceiling Fan
• Power: 60 W
• Integrated Lighting: Yes
• Remote Control: Optional
• Blade Diameter: 1,320 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Westinghouse Comet Tiffany
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Westinghouse Comet T – Fan with Tiffany light 9602240
Comet T Decorative Ceiling Fan with Tiffany Light The Comet T ceiling fan is a particularly attractive model that catches the eye, not least because of the centrally positioned light. The elegant glass shade features a timeless Tiffany design, lending the fan a colonial style. Wall switch or remote control available as accessories. Bulb not included (can be ordered as an accessory). Features Fitted with reversible blades in espresso and cherry wood colours. The fan can be operated in both forward and reverse modes; in summer, it refreshes the air in the room, whilst in winter it helps reduce heating costs by distributing warm air effectively. Fitted with a pull switch. Technical specifications Power consumption per speed: - 28 watts at 65 rpm - 42 watts at 110 rpm - 63 watts at 160 rpm
prodImage
£177.90
Shipping: Free
Ceiling Light Brown Comet Tiffany Glass Fan 132cm 52" Wengue Westinghouse 72485
Ceiling Light Brown Comet Tiffany Glass Fan 132cm 52" Wengue Westinghouse 72485, Home, Furniture & DIY > Lighting > Ceiling Lights & Chandeliers
prodImage
£263.88
Shipping: Free
Westinghouse Ceiling Fans 72485 Comet Tiffany 132 cm Espresso Indoor Ceiling Fan, Light Kit with Tiffany Glass 1852
Traditional 132 cm indoor ceiling fan with espresso finish is ideal for great rooms up to 36 square meters Five reversible blades with the option of a wengue or dark cherry finish. Light kit with vintage tiffany bowl glass uses one E14 base bulb, 60-watt max (not included), recommended for use with Westinghouse LED 37130 A Tiffany glass shade provides an iridescent, antique look High-quality motor delivers powerful air movement and quiet performance, reverse function for summer/winter operation Install with or without included extension rod, illustrated instruction manual, 10-Year Limited Warranty on the motor Bulb not included
prodImage
£289.23
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A++
Product Details
Design
Fan Type:Ceiling Fan
Dimensions
Blade Diameter:1,320 mm
Energy
Power:60 W
Functions
Integrated Lighting:Yes
Remote Control:Optional

Price History

1M 3M
Westinghouse Comet Tiffany
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Westinghouse

Westinghouse Comet
£143.07
Westinghouse CometCompare 8 Prices
Westinghouse Turbo Swirl 76 cm
£104.29
Westinghouse Turbo Swirl 76 cmCompare 6 Prices
Westinghouse Alloy
£115.37
Westinghouse AlloyCompare 4 Prices
Westinghouse Arius
£292.90
Westinghouse AriusCompare 2 Prices
Westinghouse Windsquare 36 cm
£141.90
Westinghouse Windsquare 36 cmCompare 2 Prices
Westinghouse Halley
£188.03
Westinghouse HalleyCompare 6 Prices
Westinghouse Industrial 142
£100.01
Westinghouse Industrial 142Compare 8 Prices
Westinghouse Industrial 122
£91.01
Westinghouse Industrial 122Compare 6 Prices
Westinghouse Colosseum
£186.90
Westinghouse ColosseumCompare 9 Prices
Westinghouse Cayuga
£280.57
Westinghouse CayugaCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Globo Alana ceiling fan (0333)
source: Amazon Marketplace
Globo Alana ceiling fan (0333)
£181.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
AireRyder Fresco
source: Amazon Marketplace
AireRyder Fresco
£191.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
Westinghouse Oasis Ceiling Fan
source: Amazon
Westinghouse Oasis Ceiling Fan
£172.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lindby Teleo Ceiling Fan
source: Lights.co.uk
Lindby Teleo Ceiling Fan
£185.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Westinghouse Yucon I
£150.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trotec TVM 24 D
£168.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
CasaFan Ceiling fan Black Magic (513297)
source: Lights.co.uk
CasaFan Ceiling fan Black Magic (513297)
£209.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pepeo Kisa Deluxe MA
£165.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
Westinghouse Quince
£156.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pepeo Kisa Deluxe BN
£165.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Westinghouse Comet Tiffany
prodImage
£177.90
Shipping: Free
mygreenlighting12
prodImage
£263.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£289.23
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A++
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel