Meaco MeacoDry Arete One 12 l

Manufacturer: Meaco
Meaco MeacoDry Arete One 12 l
from £179.992 offersManufacturer: Meaco
• Dehumidifier/Air purifier with a power output of 151 watts
• Suitable for rooms up to 60 m³
• Noise level between 35 and 38 dB(A)
• Equipped with HEPA 13 filter to remove pollen, bacteria, dust, odors, and fine particulate matter
• With carry handle and transport wheels for easy handling
• Dimensions: Height 47.2 cm, Width 23.7 cm, Depth 31.9 cm
• Weight: 10.9 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Meaco MeacoDry Arete One 12 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Meaco (U.K.) Limited MeacoDry Arete® One 12L Dehumidifier / Air Purifier 54961868243331
Save space, time and money. That’s a great combination – no need to buy a separate dehumidifier and air purifier: Arete® One does it all for you. And, with a modern, stylish design, easy-touch controls and an industry-leading 5-year warranty, this is the only dehumidifier you’ll ever need.. Perfect for areas with mould, condensation or damp - suitable for use in flats, apartments, single rooms and smaller properties. A two-in-one dehumidifier and air purifier, saving you money straight away.. For an easy life. Just switch Arete® on and let it do the work for you. Brand new for 2022. We’ve designed this unit in the UK with the help of around 2000 customers, over a period of five years, so we know exactly what people are looking for and what’s most important to them. That’s why Arete® is super-quiet. It’s why we’ve made it easy to move around – with furniture-style feet so it fits in with your décor, and castors so you can roll it to a new location whenever you need to.. It’s why we’ve added a medical-grade HEPA filter for better air purification. It’s why the water tank has lips on both sides so it doesn’t matter if you’re left-handed or right-handed – it’s always easy to empty the tank*. It’s why it comes with a special adaptor in the lid so you can attach your garden hose to re-use the water – no need to buy another plastic hose from us. Working sustainably as well as intelligently.. Award-winning excellence in your home. Arete® is the Greek goddess of excellence. We took our inspiration from that name and have spent around five years designing and refining this collection so that it delivers a great experience every time you switch it on.. Designed in Britain for the British weather, using teams based in London, Cambridge and Guildford, Arete® is designed to blend perfectly into your home without losing any of the practical functionality – so it works brilliantly and it looks fantastic. Hidden in plain sight and working hard for a better home environment, you’ll soon wonder how you did without it.. And that’s why we’ve added a 5-year parts and labour warranty. We are serious about looking after our customers and we want our products to last as long as possible in your home. So just call us if you need to – we are always here to help.. What do reviewers think?. 'I was amazed at just how smart this machine was' - Express. 'I have just started using this and and what impressed me is that it much quieter than the Meaco 12L low energy dehumidifier which was almost industrial by comparison - it is so quiet. The Arete rates five stars+' - Meaco customer. New additions... We have launched wall brackets for these Arete® models so that you can free up even more space – particularly great in laundries, offices and garages.  Find out more here. Also new are charcoal filters, which go one step further by eliminating smells and volatile organic compounds from your home environment. Find out more here. *The water tank does not come with a handle.
1 Working Day
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Meaco (U.K.) Limited MeacoDry Arete® One 12L Dehumidifier / Air Purifier 54961868276099
1 Working Day
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dehumidifier/Air purifier with a power output of 151 watts
Suitable for rooms up to 60 m³
Noise level between 35 and 38 dB(A)
Equipped with HEPA 13 filter to remove pollen, bacteria, dust, odors, and fine particulate matter
With carry handle and transport wheels for easy handling
Dimensions: Height 47.2 cm, Width 23.7 cm, Depth 31.9 cm
Weight: 10.9 kg

Price History

1M
Meaco MeacoDry Arete One 12 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Meaco

Meaco MeacoFan 1056 P
£149.99
Meaco MeacoFan 1056 PCompare 2 Prices
Meaco DD8L Zambezi
£199.99
Meaco DD8L ZambeziCompare 3 Prices
Meaco MeacoDry Arete One 10 l
£159.99
Meaco MeacoDry Arete One 10 lCompare 2 Prices
Meaco MeacoDry Arete One 25 l
£299.99
Meaco MeacoDry Arete One 25 lCompare 2 Prices
Meaco MeacoDry ABC 12 l
£144.98
Meaco MeacoDry ABC 12 lCompare 5 Prices
Meaco DD8L
£169.99
Meaco DD8LCompare 6 Prices
Meaco Fan Sefte 8 Table - Table Fan
£79.99
Meaco Fan Sefte 8 Table - Table FanCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Klarstein DryFy 20
£193.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Delonghi DEX216F
£199.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
Klarstein AeroDry 10
£152.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Delonghi Tasciugo AriaDry Multi DEXD214RF
£224.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Meaco MeacoDry Arete One 12 l
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel