Meaco MeacoDry Arete One Drainage Pump

Manufacturer: Meaco
Meaco MeacoDry Arete One Drainage Pump
from £59.991 offerManufacturer: Meaco
• Drainage pump
• Pumps water up to a height of 2.5 m
• Incl. hose (3 m)
• Suitable for Meaco Arete One 20L and 25L
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Meaco MeacoDry Arete One Drainage Pump
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Meaco (U.K.) Limited MeacoDry Arete® Pump 39317945778373
The MeacoDry Arete® 18, 20 and 25L dehumidifiers can be used with this MeacoDry Arete® Pump so you don’t have to empty the bucket by hand.. Designed exclusively for the MeacoDry Arete® range, the pump requires no expertise to set up and install, everything has been made easy for you. It is compatible with both Arete® One 18, 20 and 25L and Arete® Two 18, 20 and 25L Dehumidifiers.. If you are using your dehumidifier in a space whereby you will not be able to empty the tank everyday then why not use the pump and drain the water away to a sink, bath or out of the window?  That way the dehumidifier will continue to work and will not stop when the tank is full waiting for you to empty it.. Power for the pump comes from the dehumidifier itself and included within the box is 3m of hose (internal diameter of 9mm).. To install, place the pump in the bottom of the tank, push on the hose, guide the hose and power cable out of the left-hand side of the tank, plug the power lead into the socket on Arete® and take the hose to wherever you want the water to go.  That is all there is to it, now every time the tank is full the pump will turn on and will pump the water away.. This is another reason why the MeacoDry Arete® is the best dehumidifier we have ever made.. A return charge of £5 will be deducted from refunds within 14 days of delivery.
1 Working Day
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Properties
Pumps water up to a height of 2.5 m
Incl. hose (3 m)
Suitable for Meaco Arete One 20L and 25L

Price History

1M
Meaco MeacoDry Arete One Drainage Pump
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Meaco

Meaco MeacoDry Arete One 20 l
£258.96
Meaco MeacoDry Arete One 20 lCompare 3 Prices
Meaco MeacoFan 1056 P
£149.99
Meaco MeacoFan 1056 PCompare 2 Prices
Meaco DD8L Zambezi
£199.99
Meaco DD8L ZambeziCompare 3 Prices
Meaco MeacoDry Arete One 10 l
£159.99
Meaco MeacoDry Arete One 10 lCompare 2 Prices
Meaco MeacoDry Arete One 25 l
£299.99
Meaco MeacoDry Arete One 25 lCompare 2 Prices
Meaco MeacoDry ABC 12 l
£144.98
Meaco MeacoDry ABC 12 lCompare 5 Prices
Meaco DD8L
£169.99
Meaco DD8LCompare 5 Prices
Meaco MeacoDry Arete One 12 l
£179.99
Meaco MeacoDry Arete One 12 lCompare 2 Prices
Meaco Fan Sefte 8 Table - Table Fan
£79.99
Meaco Fan Sefte 8 Table - Table FanCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AEG AKITW1
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
AEG AKITW2
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Levoit Core 600S replacement filter
£69.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
AEG AFWBTH3
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
AEG AFFCAR2
£49.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips FY2422/30
£48.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
Meaco MeacoDry Arete One Drainage Pump
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel