Leitz TruSens Z-2000 Replacement Activated Carbon Filter for Medium Pet Filter Cartridge

Price History
• Replaceable activated carbon filter cartridge for pet HEPA filter drum
• 2 layers of activated carbon pellets for removing pet odors and VOCs
• Compatible with Leitz TruSens Z-2000/Z-2500 air purifiers
• Change indicator lights red when filter replacement is needed
• Recommended replacement every 3 months for optimal cleaning results
• Protects against pet dander and pet odors
• Dimensions: 15.94 x 13.2 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Leitz TruSens Z-2000 Replacement Activated Carbon Filter for Medium Pet Filter Cartridge
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Leitz Trusens Pet Carbon Replacement Filter For Leitz Z-2000/Z-2500 Air Purifier Helps Eliminate Pet Odours, Pack Of 1, 2415130 151132854
This carbon filter is a replacement element of the pet HEPA drum filter with 2-layers of activated carbon pellets offering a level of defence against unwanted pet odours that can invade your home Specifically designed to remove pet odours and VOCs, this carbon layer is compatible with the pet HEPA filter drum for all Leitz TruSens Z-2000/Z-2500 air purifiers Compatible with Leitz TruSens Pet HEPA drum filter for Z-2000/Z-2500 air purifiers for home, indicator light glows red on the air purifier when the filter needs to be replaced To keep your air purifier performing at its best it's recommended to replace the pet carbon filter every 3 months Contents: 1 x Leitz Trusens pet carbon replacement air filter for Leitz Trusens Z-2000/Z-2500 air purifier, dimensions (W x H): 15.94 x 13.2 cm, 2415130, Weight: 0.771617917 pounds, Manufacturer: Leitz
prodImage
£19.56
£24.05
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Leitz Trusens Pet Carbon Replacement Filter For Leitz Z-2000/Z-2500 Air Purifier Helps Eliminate Pet Odours, Pack Of 1, 2415130 JGBM-Z2000CARBONPET
This carbon filter is a replacement element of the pet HEPA drum filter with 2-layers of activated carbon pellets offering a level of defence against unwanted pet odours that can invade your home Specifically designed to remove pet odours and VOCs, this carbon layer is compatible with the pet HEPA filter drum for all Leitz TruSens Z-2000/Z-2500 air purifiers Compatible with Leitz TruSens Pet HEPA drum filter for Z-2000/Z-2500 air purifiers for home, indicator light glows red on the air purifier when the filter needs to be replaced To keep your air purifier performing at its best it's recommended to replace the pet carbon filter every 3 months Contents: 1 x Leitz Trusens pet carbon replacement air filter for Leitz Trusens Z-2000/Z-2500 air purifier, dimensions (W x H): 15.94 x 13.2 cm, 2415130, Weight: 0.771617917 Pounds, Manufacturer: Leitz
prodImage
£19.56
£24.05
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Leitz Trusens Pet Carbon Replacement Filter For Leitz Z-2000/Z-2500 Air Purifier Helps Eliminate Pet Odours, Pack Of 1, 2415130 JGBM-Z2000CARBONPET
This carbon filter is a replacement element of the pet HEPA drum filter with 2-layers of activated carbon pellets offering a level of defence against unwanted pet odours that can invade your home Specifically designed to remove pet odours and VOCs, this carbon layer is compatible with the pet HEPA filter drum for all Leitz TruSens Z-2000/Z-2500 air purifiers Compatible with Leitz TruSens Pet HEPA drum filter for Z-2000/Z-2500 air purifiers for home, indicator light glows red on the air purifier when the filter needs to be replaced To keep your air purifier performing at its best it's recommended to replace the pet carbon filter every 3 months Contents: 1 x Leitz Trusens pet carbon replacement air filter for Leitz Trusens Z-2000/Z-2500 air purifier, dimensions (W x H): 15.94 x 13.2 cm, 2415130, Weight: 0.771617917 Pounds, Manufacturer: Leitz
prodImage
£32.75
Shipping: Free
Leitz Trusens Pet Carbon Replacement Filter For Leitz Z-2000/Z-2500 Air Purifier Helps Eliminate Pet Odours, Pack Of 1, 2415130 151132854
This carbon filter is a replacement element of the pet HEPA drum filter with 2-layers of activated carbon pellets offering a level of defence against unwanted pet odours that can invade your home Specifically designed to remove pet odours and VOCs, this carbon layer is compatible with the pet HEPA filter drum for all Leitz TruSens Z-2000/Z-2500 air purifiers Compatible with Leitz TruSens Pet HEPA drum filter for Z-2000/Z-2500 air purifiers for home, indicator light glows red on the air purifier when the filter needs to be replaced To keep your air purifier performing at its best it's recommended to replace the pet carbon filter every 3 months Contents: 1 x Leitz Trusens pet carbon replacement air filter for Leitz Trusens Z-2000/Z-2500 air purifier, dimensions (W x H): 15.94 x 13.2 cm, 2415130, Weight: 0.771617917 pounds, Manufacturer: Leitz
prodImage
£32.99
Shipping: Free
Replacement Carbon Filter for Leitz TruSens Z-2000 / Z-2500 Medium Pet Filter 1 2415130
This filter with 2-layers of activated carbon pellets offers a level of defence against unwanted pet odours that can invade your home. Specifically...
prodImage
£46.64
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Replaceable activated carbon filter cartridge for pet HEPA filter drum
2 layers of activated carbon pellets for removing pet odors and VOCs
Compatible with Leitz TruSens Z-2000/Z-2500 air purifiers
Change indicator lights red when filter replacement is needed
Recommended replacement every 3 months for optimal cleaning results
Protects against pet dander and pet odors
Dimensions: 15.94 x 13.2 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Leitz TruSens Z-2000 Replacement Activated Carbon Filter for Medium Pet Filter Cartridge
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Reviews

Latest
It works well.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
19/03/2021
|
I am pleased with it. It does what is supposed to do. I particularly like the whisper mode.
Good product, too bad that there are thieves around...
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
04/03/2021
|
Great value for money, it really helps me control the dust in my 450 y.o. apartment. During the night with the "whisper mode", it is absolutely silent and I can sleep while barely noticing its noise. I'm very happy...View More with the purchase.View Less
Heffbox
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
15/01/2021
|
Fantastic
Ineffective and probably counterproductive
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
05/11/2020
|
Your browser does not support HTML5 video. I have a small house with poor air circulation. I decided to buy an air quality meter to measure the quality and after some time I convinced myself to buy a purifier. I decided to...View More test Trusens Z-2000 because it looked like a good device and I was intrigued by the remote sensor. Having a separate air quality meter I can really gauge the effectiveness of the device. PROS - The device has a nice and neat modern design. - The remote Particulate MatterView Less
Quite a good filter!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
03/10/2020
|
🅿🆁🅾🆂 ✔ VERY quiet! I am a shallow sleeper, so this is a lifesaver for me! ✔ simple design is unobtrusive in the house ✔ the sensor for the air quality is a separate device, so you can put it far away from the filter and move...View More it around to make sure it's not only the air immediately near the filter that's clean ✔ I really like the sleep mode, which turns off all the device's lights except the moon shape, which is very dim ✔ The wind that comes from the filter is strong enough on modesView Less
With reviews from

Leitz TruSens Z-2000 Replacement Activated Carbon Filter for Medium Pet Filter Cartridge Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 6 reviews
5
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
Leitz TruSens Z-2000 Replacement Activated Carbon Filter for Medium Pet Filter Cartridge
prodImage
£19.56
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£19.56
Shipping: £4.49
Your IT Delivered
prodImage
£32.75
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£32.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel