Leitz TruSens Z-2000 Replacement Activated Carbon Filter for Allergy & Flu Filter Drum

Price History
• Replaceable activated carbon filter for the Leitz TruSens Z-2000 air purifier
• Part of the Allergy & Flu specialty filter
• Filters unwanted odors and volatile organic compounds
• Recommended replacement every 3 months
• Compatible with the Leitz TruSens Z-2000 air purifier
• Activated carbon filter is one of three filtration stages
• Specially designed carbon layer removes pollutants from the air
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Leitz TruSens Z-2000 Replacement Activated Carbon Filter for Allergy & Flu Filter Drum
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Leitz Trusens Allergy and Flu Carbon Replacement Filter For Leitz Z-2000/Z-2500 Air Purifier, Removes Common Odours and VOCs, Pack Of 1, 2415118 B091H1BM62
This carbon filter is a replaceable element of the allergy and flu HEPA drum filter with activated carbon pellets offering a level of defence against unwanted odours and VOCs that can invade your home Specifically designed to remove odours and VOCs from the air, this carbon layer is compatible with the allergy and flu HEPA filter drum for all Leitz TruSens Z-2000/Z-2500 air purifiers Compatible with Leitz TruSens Allergy and Flu HEPA drum filter for Z-2000/Z-2500 air purifiers for home, indicator light glows red on the air purifier when the filter needs to be replaced To keep your air purifier performing at its best it's recommended to replace the allergy and flu carbon filter every 3 months Contents: 1 x Leitz Trusens allergy and flu carbon replacement air filter for Leitz Trusens Z-2000/Z-2500 air purifier, dimensions (W x H): 15.94 x 13.2 cm, 2415118, Weight: 0.6393405598 pounds, Manufacturer: Leitz
prodImage
£20.00
Shipping: Free
Leitz Replacement Carbon Filter Allergy and Flu Filter for Z-2000 2415118
Leitz Replacement Carbon Filter Allergy and Flu Filter for Z-2000 2415118, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Air Intake & Fuel Delivery > Air Filters
prodImage
£24.65
Shipping: Free
Replacement Carbon filter for Leitz TruSens Z-2000 / Z-2500 Medium Allergy and F 2415118
This filter with activated carbon pellets offers a level of defence against unwanted odours & VOC's that can invade your home. Specifically...
prodImage
£38.22
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Replaceable activated carbon filter for the Leitz TruSens Z-2000 air purifier
Part of the Allergy & Flu specialty filter
Filters unwanted odors and volatile organic compounds
Recommended replacement every 3 months
Compatible with the Leitz TruSens Z-2000 air purifier
Activated carbon filter is one of three filtration stages
Specially designed carbon layer removes pollutants from the air

Price History

1M 3M
Leitz TruSens Z-2000 Replacement Activated Carbon Filter for Allergy & Flu Filter Drum
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Reviews

Latest
It works well.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
19/03/2021
|
I am pleased with it. It does what is supposed to do. I particularly like the whisper mode.
Good product, too bad that there are thieves around...
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
04/03/2021
|
Great value for money, it really helps me control the dust in my 450 y.o. apartment. During the night with the "whisper mode", it is absolutely silent and I can sleep while barely noticing its noise. I'm very happy...View More with the purchase.View Less
Heffbox
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
15/01/2021
|
Fantastic
Ineffective and probably counterproductive
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
05/11/2020
|
Your browser does not support HTML5 video. I have a small house with poor air circulation. I decided to buy an air quality meter to measure the quality and after some time I convinced myself to buy a purifier. I decided to...View More test Trusens Z-2000 because it looked like a good device and I was intrigued by the remote sensor. Having a separate air quality meter I can really gauge the effectiveness of the device. PROS - The device has a nice and neat modern design. - The remote Particulate MatterView Less
Quite a good filter!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
03/10/2020
|
🅿🆁🅾🆂 ✔ VERY quiet! I am a shallow sleeper, so this is a lifesaver for me! ✔ simple design is unobtrusive in the house ✔ the sensor for the air quality is a separate device, so you can put it far away from the filter and move...View More it around to make sure it's not only the air immediately near the filter that's clean ✔ I really like the sleep mode, which turns off all the device's lights except the moon shape, which is very dim ✔ The wind that comes from the filter is strong enough on modesView Less
With reviews from

Leitz TruSens Z-2000 Replacement Activated Carbon Filter for Allergy & Flu Filter Drum Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 6 reviews
5
4
1
3
0
2
0
1

Similar Priced Products

Boneco A250
£21.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips FY2401
£22.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips FY3446
£15.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Smart Air Purifier 4 Compact Filter
£24.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Leitz TruSens Z-2000 Replacement Activated Carbon Filter for Allergy & Flu Filter Drum
prodImage
£20.00
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£24.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£38.22
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel