Meaco MeacoDry Arete One 25 l

Manufacturer: Meaco
Meaco MeacoDry Arete One 25 l
from £299.992 offersManufacturer: MeacoPrice History
• Dehumidifier
• Power: 267 W
• Room Size m²: 125 m²
• Climate Functions: Air purification, Dehumidifying
• Dehumidification Function: Yes
• Filtration System: H13 HEPA filter
• Display: Yes
• Automatic Shut-Off: Yes
Show all product details
Best Prices
£299.99
Shipping: Free
1 Working Day
Best Prices
£299.99
Shipping: Free
1 Working Day

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Meaco (U.K.) Limited MeacoDry Arete® One 25L Dehumidifier / Air Purifier 54961888330115
The very best in dehumidifier design. Our Arete® collection has been in development for five years, with our dedicated British design team working closely with more than 2000 customers to find out exactly what makes the perfect dehumidifier.. We chose the name Arete because she is the Greek Goddess of Excellence in all things. That was our goal with this new range – and we think it’s what we have achieved. With real attention to detail and exhaustive testing and trails, we believe this is the perfect dehumidifier.. Rated a Which? Best Buy, this is our most energy efficient dehumidifier range yet. Ultra-quiet and with a host of special features, living with Arete® will be a breeze.. If you have problems with condensation, damp, mould or high humidity, Arete® is the answer – whether for your home, conservatory, garage, boat, unheated basements, caravan or workshop.. Making Arete® part of your home. The feedback from our customers showed that dehumidifiers are part of the furniture. So it matters what it looks like and that it can stay out of your way. Arete® is not only stylishly designed – it’s also very practical. It sits flush to the wall and we have added feet to make it look more furniture-like, and hidden the castors away.. Shhhhhh … the quietest dehumidifier. One of the best outcomes from looking at all the customer feedback was to hear about where they put their unit. For many people, the dehumidifier sits near the bedroom, so keeping the noise down is obviously important. Following the success of our very quiet ABC range, we worked to see if we could make the Arete® any quieter without losing any other features. Over 18 months, we trialed and tested various options in order to come up with the quietest dehumidifier units we have ever made. In fact, at 40dB, Arete® is twice as quiet as the industry standard.. Simplicity is key. Arete’s control panel is simple to use and gives you complete control. With large buttons for the most-used functions, you can control the unit with a single touch of a single button – particularly for Smart Humidity Control and Smart Laundry. It’s uncomplicated and efficient – exactly what you need.. Sleep easy with our Night Mode. We learned that lots of units have a Night Mode. But that often comes with an annoying light and noises when you press buttons. Our Night Mode is different. Every light turns off, the fan speed changes to the quietest low mode and there are no random noises. And, with a child lock function, there’s no worry about the Night Mode – or any mode – being accidentally turned off.. Arete’s Night Mode is not just for night-time but anytime when you want the dehumidifier to be as quiet as possible.. Winner of the T3 Platinum Award.. Fluid thinking. We know that the thing you do most often is empty the water tank. So we wanted to make sure that was easy to do without too much effort and without annoying spillage. Arete® has a large, 4.8 litre tank. Getting it out of the unit and carrying it to the sink or emptying point needed to be straightforward. So we investigated how other tanks are removed, and what is the best way, ergonomically, to manage the process.. This gave us the central idea for the design of Arete’s water tank and the housing. There are two large slots to the left and right that naturally accommodate your fingers, This gives you a strong hold on the tank, which pulls out smoothly so that you can place it on the floor. An integrated carry handle means you can just pick it up and empty it out. As an extra design feature, we’ve also added a pouring spout on the left and right side, so there’s no need for twisting or changing hands to pour out the water.. What about continuous drainage?. In order to reduce our impact on the environment, we stopped including free drainage hoses with our dehumidifiers several years ago. Instead, Arete® has a hose adaptor which allows you to hook up and standard garden hose to the unit for continuous drainage. This helps us all to reduc
1 Working Day
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Meaco (U.K.) Limited MeacoDry Arete® One 25L Dehumidifier / Air Purifier 54961888362883
The very best in dehumidifier design. Our Arete® collection has been in development for five years, with our dedicated British design team working closely with more than 2000 customers to find out exactly what makes the perfect dehumidifier.. We chose the name Arete because she is the Greek Goddess of Excellence in all things. That was our goal with this new range – and we think it’s what we have achieved. With real attention to detail and exhaustive testing and trails, we believe this is the perfect dehumidifier.. Rated a Which? Best Buy, this is our most energy efficient dehumidifier range yet. Ultra-quiet and with a host of special features, living with Arete® will be a breeze.. If you have problems with condensation, damp, mould or high humidity, Arete® is the answer – whether for your home, conservatory, garage, boat, unheated basements, caravan or workshop.. Making Arete® part of your home. The feedback from our customers showed that dehumidifiers are part of the furniture. So it matters what it looks like and that it can stay out of your way. Arete® is not only stylishly designed – it’s also very practical. It sits flush to the wall and we have added feet to make it look more furniture-like, and hidden the castors away.. Shhhhhh … the quietest dehumidifier. One of the best outcomes from looking at all the customer feedback was to hear about where they put their unit. For many people, the dehumidifier sits near the bedroom, so keeping the noise down is obviously important. Following the success of our very quiet ABC range, we worked to see if we could make the Arete® any quieter without losing any other features. Over 18 months, we trialed and tested various options in order to come up with the quietest dehumidifier units we have ever made. In fact, at 40dB, Arete® is twice as quiet as the industry standard.. Simplicity is key. Arete’s control panel is simple to use and gives you complete control. With large buttons for the most-used functions, you can control the unit with a single touch of a single button – particularly for Smart Humidity Control and Smart Laundry. It’s uncomplicated and efficient – exactly what you need.. Sleep easy with our Night Mode. We learned that lots of units have a Night Mode. But that often comes with an annoying light and noises when you press buttons. Our Night Mode is different. Every light turns off, the fan speed changes to the quietest low mode and there are no random noises. And, with a child lock function, there’s no worry about the Night Mode – or any mode – being accidentally turned off.. Arete’s Night Mode is not just for night-time but anytime when you want the dehumidifier to be as quiet as possible.. Winner of the T3 Platinum Award.. Fluid thinking. We know that the thing you do most often is empty the water tank. So we wanted to make sure that was easy to do without too much effort and without annoying spillage. Arete® has a large, 4.8 litre tank. Getting it out of the unit and carrying it to the sink or emptying point needed to be straightforward. So we investigated how other tanks are removed, and what is the best way, ergonomically, to manage the process.. This gave us the central idea for the design of Arete’s water tank and the housing. There are two large slots to the left and right that naturally accommodate your fingers, This gives you a strong hold on the tank, which pulls out smoothly so that you can place it on the floor. An integrated carry handle means you can just pick it up and empty it out. As an extra design feature, we’ve also added a pouring spout on the left and right side, so there’s no need for twisting or changing hands to pour out the water.. What about continuous drainage?. In order to reduce our impact on the environment, we stopped including free drainage hoses with our dehumidifiers several years ago. Instead, Arete® has a hose adaptor which allows you to hook up and standard garden hose to the unit for continuous drainage. This helps us all to reduc
1 Working Day
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
LED display
Touch control
Laundry and night mode
Humidity mode
Automatic restart
Refrigerant: R290
Including hose adapter
Indicator for full tank
Dimensions
Dimensions:W36.6 Centimetre x H61.8 Centimetre x D27.2 Centimetre
Weight:16 kg
Functions
Climate Functions:Air purification, Dehumidifying
Dehumidification Function:Yes
Filtration System:H13 HEPA filter
Display:Yes
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Dehumidification:25 Litre per
Water Tank:4.8 Litre
Operating Noise:42 dB
Integrated Castors:Yes
Child Lock:Yes
Power
267 W
Room Size m²
125 m²

Price History

1M
Meaco MeacoDry Arete One 25 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Meaco

Meaco MeacoFan 1056 P
£149.99
Meaco MeacoFan 1056 PCompare 2 Prices
Meaco DD8L Zambezi
£199.99
Meaco DD8L ZambeziCompare 3 Prices
Meaco MeacoDry Arete One 10 l
£159.99
Meaco MeacoDry Arete One 10 lCompare 2 Prices
Meaco MeacoDry ABC 12 l
£144.98
Meaco MeacoDry ABC 12 lCompare 5 Prices
Meaco DD8L
£169.99
Meaco DD8LCompare 5 Prices
Meaco MeacoDry Arete One 12 l
£179.99
Meaco MeacoDry Arete One 12 lCompare 2 Prices
Meaco Fan Sefte 8 Table - Table Fan
£79.99
Meaco Fan Sefte 8 Table - Table FanCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Concept OV2216
£312.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein DuraDry 50 L
£340.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Meaco DD8L Junior
£243.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Duux Bora 20L
£229.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Meaco MeacoDry Arete One 25 l
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel