Delonghi DEX216F

Manufacturer: Delonghi
Delonghi DEX216F
from £199.98to £398.317 offersManufacturer: Delonghi
• Dehumidifier
• Power: 290 W
• Room Volume m³: 75 m³
• Dehumidification Function: Yes
• Filtration System: Air filter
• Dehumidification: 16 Litre per
• Water Tank: 2.1 Litre
• Operating Noise: 37 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Delonghi DEX216F
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DeLonghi 16L Tasciugo AriaDry Laundry Dehumidifier - White DEX216F
What stands out? 33% more powerful extraction than the 12L - removes up to 16 litres of excess moisture per day great for rooms up to 75 m³The laundry function’s automatic settings optimise ventilation speed and dehumidifying capacity to dry clothesAutomatically switches off when the 2.1-litre water tank is fullCarry handle so you can move it from room to room2 years warranty The detailsBoost your home air quality with this multipurpose dehumidifier perfect for anyone with allergies. The double filtration system removes dust and other allergens from the air and low noise emissions even make it suitable for bedrooms. This efficient and eco-friendly dehumidifier will make your home a safer and more comfortable place for the whole family.This compact yet powerful 16 litre dehumidifier removes excess moisture and humidity that can encourage the growth of common allergens which can be damaging to your home and health. If the humidity is too high then your home is at risk of mould but if it's too low then airborne viruses like flu can survive longer. Thankfully the DEX216RF allows you to select your desired humidity level so you can find the perfect balance between high and low that best suits your home.Once the water tank has reached its full capacity the unit will automatically stop running to avoid any overflowing. A full water light will then appear to indicate that the tank needs emptying. The DEX216RF can also be set up for continuous draining by connecting a hose into the drain outlet at the back so you don't even have to worry about emptying the tank.Perfect for using at night when sleeping the DEX216RF dehumidifier operates an ultra low noise level of only 40 db so you won't even realise it's there. Best of all it does all this without ever compromising on dehumidifying performanceEssential info Energy-efficient great for up to 4-bed houses or any single room in a houseCost-effective way to combat mould unpleasant smells and condensation and dampLaundry Mode - ideal to speed up the drying of clothesLightweight portable designStrong build contemporary design easy to useTank full indicator light and; auto-stop functionRemovable Water TankWashable anti-dust filterElectronic anti-frost device2 years warranty More info Extraction rate 16 litres per dayTank operation or Permanent drainage optionMax noise level 40dB(A)Air flow 125 m³/hPower 290 watts2.1 Litre tank capacityDimensions W x H x D 334 x 508 x 220mmNet Weight 10.5kg View User Manual
prodImage
£199.98
Shipping: Free
De'Longhi 16L Dehumidifier – 3 Humidity Settings, Laundry Mode, Energy Efficient, Quiet DEX216F
16L Dehumidifier – 3 Humidity Settings, Laundry Mode, Energy Efficient, Quiet, Home, Furniture & DIY > Heating, Cooling & Air > Air Quality & Fans > Dehumidifiers
prodImage
£209.98
Shipping: Free
De'Longhi Dex216f TASCIUGO ARIADRY Multi Dehumidifier - Blue
De'Longhi Dex216f TASCIUGO ARIADRY Multi Dehumidifier - Blue, Home, Furniture & DIY > Heating, Cooling & Air > Air Quality & Fans > Dehumidifiers
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
DeLonghi 16L Tasciugo AriaDry Laundry Dehumidifier - White DEX216F
What stands out? 33% more powerful extraction than the 12L - removes up to 16 litres of excess moisture per day great for rooms up to 75 m³The laundry function’s automatic settings optimise ventilation speed and dehumidifying capacity to dry clothesAutomatically switches off when the 2.1-litre water tank is fullCarry handle so you can move it from room to room2 years warranty The detailsBoost your home air quality with this multipurpose dehumidifier perfect for anyone with allergies. The double filtration system removes dust and other allergens from the air and low noise emissions even make it suitable for bedrooms. This efficient and eco-friendly dehumidifier will make your home a safer and more comfortable place for the whole family.This compact yet powerful 16 litre dehumidifier removes excess moisture and humidity that can encourage the growth of common allergens which can be damaging to your home and health. If the humidity is too high then your home is at risk of mould but if it's too low then airborne viruses like flu can survive longer. Thankfully the DEX216RF allows you to select your desired humidity level so you can find the perfect balance between high and low that best suits your home.Once the water tank has reached its full capacity the unit will automatically stop running to avoid any overflowing. A full water light will then appear to indicate that the tank needs emptying. The DEX216RF can also be set up for continuous draining by connecting a hose into the drain outlet at the back so you don't even have to worry about emptying the tank.Perfect for using at night when sleeping the DEX216RF dehumidifier operates an ultra low noise level of only 40 db so you won't even realise it's there. Best of all it does all this without ever compromising on dehumidifying performanceEssential info Energy-efficient great for up to 4-bed houses or any single room in a houseCost-effective way to combat mould unpleasant smells and condensation and dampLaundry Mode - ideal to speed up the drying of clothesLightweight portable designStrong build contemporary design easy to useTank full indicator light and; auto-stop functionRemovable Water TankWashable anti-dust filterElectronic anti-frost device2 years warranty More info Extraction rate 16 litres per dayTank operation or Permanent drainage optionMax noise level 40dB(A)Air flow 125 m³/hPower 290 watts2.1 Litre tank capacityDimensions W x H x D 334 x 508 x 220mmNet Weight 10.5kg View User Manual
prodImage
£254.97
£276.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
De'Longhi DEX216F Dehumidifier Navy, Plastic, 290 W
Laundry function: The automatic settings optimize ventilation Speed and dehumidifying capacity to help speed up laundry drying. Allergens are eliminated by means of a dedicated filtration device and biosilver filter De'Longhi AriaDry multi brings energy efficiency to the next level. Its optimized compressor minimizes energy consumption for prolonged use Noise reduction - with its 37 decibel noise level, The DeX range will not disturb your daily activities nor interfere with your sleep Removes up to 16 litres of excess moisture per 24 hours, Weight: 0.01984160358 pounds, Manufacturer: Delonghi
prodImage
£307.97
Shipping: Free
De'Longhi 16L Tasciugo Multi AriaDry Dehumidifier Navy - DEX216F
De'Longhi dehumidifiers don't just protect your home from mould, but they look great too. They're packed with loads of fab features...
prodImage
£319.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
De'Longhi Dehumidifier | 16L/24hrs/InUK DEX216F
Dehumidifier | 16L/24hrs/InUK, Home, Furniture & DIY > Heating, Cooling & Air > Air Quality & Fans > Dehumidifiers
prodImage
£398.31
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W33.4 Centimetre x H50.8 Centimetre x D22 Centimetre
Weight:9.5 kg
Functions
Dehumidification Function:Yes
Filtration System:Air filter
Dehumidification:16 Litre per
Water Tank:2.1 Litre
Operating Noise:37 dB
Power
290 W
Room Volume m³
75 m³

Price History

1M 3M
Delonghi DEX216F
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Delonghi

Delonghi Pinguino PAC EM82
£578.58
Delonghi Pinguino PAC EM82Compare 3 Prices
Delonghi AC 75
£175.00
Delonghi AC 75Compare 1 Prices
Delonghi Silent PACEX100
£854.98
Delonghi Silent PACEX100Compare 6 Prices
Delonghi HFX10B03
£79.99
Delonghi HFX10B03Compare 1 Prices
Delonghi Pinguino PAC N82ECO
£599.00
Delonghi Pinguino PAC N82ECOCompare 2 Prices
Delonghi DDSX225
£434.00
Delonghi DDSX225Compare 2 Prices
Delonghi EV250
£286.00
Delonghi EV250Compare 1 Prices
Delonghi HFX30C18
£46.76
Delonghi HFX30C18Compare 5 Prices
Delonghi TRRS 0715
£74.99
Delonghi TRRS 0715Compare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Meaco MeacoDry Arete One 12 l
£179.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein DryFy 20
£193.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Duux Bora 20L
£229.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Meaco DD8L
£169.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Delonghi DEX212F
£229.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Meaco DD8L Junior
£243.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Delonghi Tasciugo AriaDry Multi DEXD214RF
£224.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Klarstein AeroDry 10
£152.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Delonghi DEX216F
prodImage
£199.98
Shipping: Free
buyitdirectdiscounts
prodImage
£209.98
Shipping: Free
thewrightbuyltd
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£254.97
Shipping: £21.97
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel