Trotec TTK 66 E

Price History
• Dehumidifier
• Power: 440 W
• Room Size m²: 50 m²
• Room Volume m³: 125 m³
• Dehumidification Function: Yes
• Water Tank: 3 Litre
• Operating Noise: 48 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Trotec TTK 66 E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Trotec Dehumidifier TTK 66 E 1120000054
Comfortable dehumidifier TTK 66 EThe powerful solution for home and office
5-10 working days
prodImage
£169.95
£176.90
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TROTEC TTK 66 E Dehumidifier - 24L/Day - For Rooms up to 50 m² - Automatic Humidistat (35–80%), Laundry Mode, LED Humidity Display, Eco Refrigerant R290, Timer 1120000054
Strong Dehumidification Performance: Removes up to 24 litres of moisture per day, ideal for rooms up to 50 m² (125 m³) such as living rooms, bedrooms, basements and offices Automatic Humidity Control: Built-in hygrostat adjustable from 35–80 % RH in 5 % steps. Device switches on/off automatically to maintain the desired humidity Laundry Drying Mode: Accelerates the drying of wet clothes indoors, offering a cost-effective alternative to tumble drying LED Humidity Display: Clear colour LED indicators show current humidity at a glance: blue (dry), green (ideal), red (humid) Ready for UK Use: Supplied with a standard UK 13A plug, fully compliant with UK electrical standards—no adapter required Convenient & Safe Operation: Large 4 L removable water tank, full-tank auto stop, continuous drainage option, washable air filter, integrated carry handles and wheels for easy transport, Weight: 33.0693393 Pounds, Manufacturer: Trotec GmbH
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
TROTEC TTK 66 E Dehumidifier - 24L/Day - For Rooms up to 50 m² - Automatic Humidistat (35–80%), Laundry Mode, LED Humidity Display, Eco Refrigerant R290, Timer 1120000054
Strong Dehumidification Performance: Removes up to 24 litres of moisture per day, ideal for rooms up to 50 m² (125 m³) such as living rooms, bedrooms, basements and offices Automatic Humidity Control: Built-in hygrostat adjustable from 35–80 % RH in 5 % steps. Device switches on/off automatically to maintain the desired humidity Laundry Drying Mode: Accelerates the drying of wet clothes indoors, offering a cost-effective alternative to tumble drying LED Humidity Display: Clear colour LED indicators show current humidity at a glance: blue (dry), green (ideal), red (humid) Ready for UK Use: Supplied with a standard UK 13A plug, fully compliant with UK electrical standards—no adapter required Convenient & Safe Operation: Large 4 L removable water tank, full-tank auto stop, continuous drainage option, washable air filter, integrated carry handles and wheels for easy transport, Weight: 33.0693393 Pounds, Manufacturer: Trotec GmbH
prodImage
£278.74
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Product Details
Functions
Dehumidification Function:Yes
Water Tank:3 Litre
Operating Noise:48 dB
Power
440 W
Room Size m²
50 m²
Room Volume m³
125 m³

Price History

1M 3M
Trotec TTK 66 E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Reviews

Latest
4,0 von 5 Sternen Good quality and quite effective
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
12/11/2023
|
For high humidity like 80%, it can reduce it quickly to around 60% but after that remain for long time in this range even in small room. Quality looks very good. Noise level is acceptable.
Gut
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
23/06/2020
|
Gut
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
23/06/2020
|
Gut
Passt
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
26/12/2019
|
Gut
Passt
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
26/12/2019
|
Gut
With reviews from

Trotec TTK 66 E Review Summary

4.9out of 5
Based on 11 reviews
5
10
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Trotec

Trotec PAC 3000 X A+
£626.27
Trotec PAC 3000 X A+Compare 1 Prices
Trotec TVE 18
£35.96
Trotec TVE 18Compare 1 Prices
Trotec TVM 13
£61.22
Trotec TVM 13Compare 2 Prices
Trotec TVE 23 S
£69.02
Trotec TVE 23 SCompare 1 Prices
Trotec TTK 75 E
£159.95
Trotec TTK 75 ECompare 2 Prices
Trotec TVM 24 D
£168.82
Trotec TVM 24 DCompare 2 Prices
Trotec PAE 51
£327.48
Trotec PAE 51Compare 1 Prices
Trotec TTK 165 ECO
£349.95
Trotec TTK 165 ECOCompare 2 Prices
Trotec TTK 170 ECO
£399.95
Trotec TTK 170 ECOCompare 2 Prices
Trotec TTK 30 E
£89.99
Trotec TTK 30 ECompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Delonghi DEX212F
£165.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein DryFy 20
£164.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trotec TTK 72 E (1120000073)
£169.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein AeroDry 10
£152.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeLonghi DEX214F
£189.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Meaco MeacoDry ABC 12 l
£144.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Trotec TTK 90 E
£209.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trotec TTK 66 E
prodImage
£169.95
Shipping: £6.95
Trotec UK
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
prodImage
£278.74
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel