Meaco MeacoDry ABC 12 l
Manufacturer: Meaco
- Dehumidifier with a drying capacity of 12 l/day
- Ultra-quiet at only 35 dB
- Touch controls and LCD display
- Material: ABS plastic
- Dimensions: Height 46.3 cm, Width 30 cm, Depth 25 cm
- Suitable for rooms up to 50 m³
- Water tank capacity of 2.6 l
Price History
1M
Meaco MeacoDry ABC 12 l
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Meaco
Popular Products

Trotec TTK 30 E
£184.28

Delonghi DNS65
£370.00

Trotec TTK 75 ECO
£399.99

Trotec TTK 66 E
£278.74

Delonghi DDSX225
£434.00

Trotec TTK 75 E
£239.83
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
MeacoDry ABC 12L Dehumidifier | Meaco MeacoDry-ABC12LB
The details . The new MeacoDry 'ABC' range offers the multi-award-winning Meaco brand of dehumidifiers at an unbeatable entry-level price. Featuring the latest low-noise and energy-saving technology the 12-litre MeacoDry 'ABC' is the quietest compressor dehumidifier from Meaco making it the most effective and practical dehumidifying solution for the home.This is a compressor dehumidifier meaning you have low running costs and when you see how quiet these dehumidifiers are you have a near perfect solution for dehumidifying in the home. 23% more powerful extraction than the 10L alternativeUltra-Quiet – Meaco quietest dehumidifier at just 40dBEnergy efficientEliminates Moisture – Ideal for damp and condensationHelps to speed up the drying of laundryMultiple Features – Child lock Laundry and; TimerAutomatically turns off when full (With tank full light displayed)Compact Design – Small and lightweightIdeal for up to 3-bed housesVariable Humidistat with Digital Display2 Year Warranty . * at 30°C and 80%rh (6.2L per day at 26.7°C 60%rh) . View Instruction Manual ». .

£144.98
Shipping: Free
meaco-uk MeacoDry ABC 12L Dehumidifier 34408024244383
Looking for a compact dehumidifier that’s cheap to run, whisper-quiet and makes a real difference to the comfort and humidity of your home? Then check out our 12L MeacoDry ‘ABC’ home unit.. Costing just 4p per hour (based in 24.67p / kWh), customers have told us how quickly this unit makes a difference to the humidity in their home, drying out the air and making for a much more pleasant place to live.. This size of unit is especially useful in smaller homes and flats because of its size and Quiet Mark award-winning operation. Wherever you use it, you’ll find it won’t disturb work, play or sleep.. Easy to use, and multiple features. Because we understand that you don’t want a huge, complicated and inflexible dehumidifier in your home, we’ve designed the MeacoDry ‘ABC’ range to fit right in with your lifestyle. The unit is easy to use, and you can set your target humidity in steps of 5%, giving you complete control. What’s more, we’ve added these great features:. Laundry mode – when you’re drying laundry indoors, your relative humidity will rise. On this setting, your dehumidifier will run at full speed for 6 hours to help dry your clothes and then automatically switch off to save energy.. Child lock – an easy way to make sure your settings are never ‘accidentally’ changed.. Automatic defrost – for use in lower temperatures, this feature increases water extraction whilst saving energy.. Automatic turn off – this setting prevents spillage when the water tank is full, protecting your home and property.. Auto-off timer – allows you to schedule when the appliance turns off.. Effective, practical solution. We know of customers who have tried all sorts of solutions to remove humidity in their property before finding the solution with the MeacoDry ‘ABC’ range. Giving you great value for money, it combines excellent performance with low energy costs and super-quiet operation, giving you the best of all worlds.. What do reviewers think?. 'This is an excellent dehumidifier that is also remarkably quiet. It’s an excellent choice if what you need is a dehumidifier for normal house temperatures.'- Which?. Warranty. The MeacoDry ‘ABC’ range comes with a two year parts and labour warranty, and an option of extending the warranty to five years.
1 Working Day

£149.99
Shipping: Free
meaco-uk MeacoDry ABC 12L Dehumidifier 34408028471455
1 Working Day

£149.99
Shipping: Free
Meaco Dry ABC Range 12L Compressor Dehumidifier Silver MeacoDry12LS
This size of unit is especially useful in smaller homes and flats because of its size and Quiet Mark award-winning operation. Wherever you use it,

£170.00
£174.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
MeacoDry ABC 12L Dehumidifier | Meaco MeacoDry-ABC12LB

£184.97
£206.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
| Dehumidifier with a drying capacity of 12 l/day |
| Ultra-quiet at only 35 dB |
| Touch controls and LCD display |
| Material: ABS plastic |
| Dimensions: Height 46.3 cm, Width 30 cm, Depth 25 cm |
| Suitable for rooms up to 50 m³ |
| Water tank capacity of 2.6 l |
Price History
1M
Meaco MeacoDry ABC 12 l
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products