Meaco MeacoDry ABC 10 l

Manufacturer: Meaco
Meaco MeacoDry ABC 10 l
from £109.97to £149.007 offersManufacturer: Meaco
• Ideal for medium-sized rooms such as living rooms, bedrooms, or offices
• Intuitive operation and easy setup with LED control panel
• Various modes to choose from, including automatic mode, laundry drying mode, and continuous dehumidification mode
• Energy-efficient operation with quiet noise level of only 40 dB(A)
• Antibacterial air filter enhances air quality
• Automatic shut-off function when the water tank is full for safe operation and easy maintenance
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Meaco MeacoDry ABC 10 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MeacoDry ABC 10L Ultra-quiet Laundry Dehumidifier | Meaco MeacoDry-ABC10LB
The details . The new MeacoDry 'ABC' range offers the multi-award winning Meaco brand of dehumidifiers at an unbeatable entry-level price. Featuring the latest low-noise and energy-saving technology the 10 litre MeacoDry 'ABC' is the quietest compressor dehumidifier from Meaco making it the most effective and practical dehumidifying solution for the home.This is a compressor dehumidifier meaning you have low running costs and when you see how quiet these dehumidifiers are you have a near perfect solution for dehumidifying in the home. Ultra-Quiet – Meaco's quietest dehumidifier at just 35dBEliminates Moisture – Ideal for damp and condensationHelps to speed up the drying of laundryMultiple Features – Child lock Laundry and; TimerCompact Design – Small and lightweightIdeal for up to 3-bed housesVariable Humidistat with Digital Display2 Year Warranty . View User Manual. .
prodImage
£109.97
Shipping: Free
meaco-uk MeacoDry ABC 10L Dehumidifier 33722215334019
With low running costs and measurable dehumidifying impact, our MeacoDry 'ABC' range brings you multi-award winning Meaco technology at an unbeatable price.. Featuring the latest low-noise and energy saving technology the 10 litre MeacoDry ‘ABC’ is our whisper-quiet compressor dehumidifier – awarded a Quiet Mark – making it perfect for smaller homes and flats that want superior performance without the noise of a large machine.. Why choose a compressor dehumidifier?. A compressor dehumidifier delivers low running costs, whilst removing humidity from your home and keeping your environment safe and comfortable. Their low-noise operation means they’re ideal for your home.. Keep your energy bills down. The low energy consumption of the MeacoDry ‘ABC’ 10L means you have running costs of just 4p per hour based on 24.67p/kWh. This makes it a cost-effective and practical solution to help remedy ongoing moisture issues within your home, including common issues, particularly in flats and rented properties of damp, condensation, and drying laundry indoors.. Fitting right in with your lifestyle. We’ve used our experience and customer feedback to develop seriously useful technology into the MeacoDry ‘ABC’:. Laundry mode – makes the machine run at full speed for 6 hours to help dry your clothes. It then automatically switches off to save energy.. Automatic defrost - increases water extraction whilst saving energy when used in lower temperatures.. Automatic turn-off – prevents spillage when water tank is full.. Auto-off timer – schedule when the appliance turns off. Child lock - to prevent hands small and large from changing your settings. Easy to use. We’ve added easy-to-use controls with a display showing the current room relative humidity. You can set your target relative humidity in increments of 5%. Our control panels come in a range of colours so you can choose whatever fits best with your home and style.. What do reviewers think?. 'It performs brilliantly without giving you a headache thanks to its noise levels, highly recommended'- T3 magazine. Warranty. All our dehumidifiers come with a two-year parts and labour warranty, as well as the option of extending warranty to five years.
1 Working Day
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
meaco-uk MeacoDry ABC 10L Dehumidifier 34401230487711
1 Working Day
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
MeacoDry ABC 10L Ultra-quiet Laundry Dehumidifier | Meaco MeacoDry-ABC10LB
prodImage
£139.97
£161.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Meaco Dry ABC Range 10L Compressor Dehumidifier Black MeacoDry-ABC10LB
The new MeacoDry 'ABC' range offers the multi-award winning Meaco brand of dehumidifiers at an unbeatable entry-level price. Featuring the...
prodImage
£147.00
£151.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
MEACO MeacoDry ABC10L 10L Portable Dehumidifier - Silver & White 10200033
This powerful Meaco dehumidifier is Quiet Mark approved, so you can run it at night without disturbing your sleep. It's really efficient too, so you can use it around the house without worrying about your energy bills. Struggling to get your laundry dry? Laundry Mode is perfect for drying your clothes when you can't get them out on the line in the winter months. For added peace of mind, the Automatic Turn-Off feature will shut it off when the water tank is full up - no nasty surprises in the morning.Good to know- The built-in timer lets you choose how long you want it to run for - anywhere between 1 and 24 hours- It's super simple to use and the display tells you the exact humidity of your room- The child lock stops any curious little fingers from adjusting the settings- Its compact and lightweight design means you can place it anywhere in the room without taking up loads of space
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
meaco-uk MeacoDry ABC 10L Dehumidifier 33722228015235
1 Working Day
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Ideal for medium-sized rooms such as living rooms, bedrooms, or offices
Intuitive operation and easy setup with LED control panel
Various modes to choose from, including automatic mode, laundry drying mode, and continuous dehumidification mode
Energy-efficient operation with quiet noise level of only 40 dB(A)
Antibacterial air filter enhances air quality
Automatic shut-off function when the water tank is full for safe operation and easy maintenance

Price History

1M
Meaco MeacoDry ABC 10 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Meaco

Meaco MeacoFan 1056 P
£149.99
Meaco MeacoFan 1056 PCompare 2 Prices
Meaco DD8L Zambezi
£199.99
Meaco DD8L ZambeziCompare 3 Prices
Meaco MeacoDry Arete One 10 l
£159.99
Meaco MeacoDry Arete One 10 lCompare 2 Prices
Meaco MeacoDry Arete One 25 l
£299.99
Meaco MeacoDry Arete One 25 lCompare 2 Prices
Meaco MeacoDry ABC 12 l
£144.98
Meaco MeacoDry ABC 12 lCompare 5 Prices
Meaco DD8L
£169.99
Meaco DD8LCompare 6 Prices
Meaco MeacoDry Arete One 12 l
£179.99
Meaco MeacoDry Arete One 12 lCompare 2 Prices
Meaco MeacoDry ABC 10 l
prodImage
£109.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£139.97
Shipping: £21.97
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel